ITH INDIA HARWOOD WILLIAM KILBOURN KSENIA KLEYMENOVA JACK MONAGHAN MARK NAS XAVIER ADAMS KEVIN CHEN YUFAN FEI TED FETHERSTONHAUGH NICHOLAS HELLINIKAELIE VIJH ZHELEI YUAN CEDARS GEORGIA ANDREOU JOSEPH BROWN STEFAN CHERKARRY MARLOW NAIMEESH MISTRY JOSEPH O’DONOVAN ANGELO PRODROMOU RAFAEL ROMHBOSIRE DANIEL BRAHAM MATTHEW BRAHAM CAMPBELL ROSARIO CASTAGNA CAITLIN DONOVELLER MURRAY ETHAN BAMBER SASKIA BENSON MOUSTAFA ELGAYAR MATTHEW JACOO ORATIS PRIESTLEY SAMUEL ASTAIRE BENEOLIVER MILES RORY PYRKE GABRIEL QUINTON HEHADHA SHI CHEN HARRYDAWOOD YONG QIANG (DA DANIEL MAUTNER MIZUKISAKURAI JESSICA SIN SHBOUTCHIAN HAL GIBSON-LEITAO DANIIL KAKORIN TEJAS LODHIA ANDREAS NEOPHYTOU CHEE HENRY WEBSTER ST BEES SONIA OBEROI CORREA PRERNA SAINI WEYMOUTHN ANGUS FERGUSON LEV GORBUNOV VALENTIN GORBUNOV DANIEL WOLSTENHOLME-POWMES GRIFFITH INDIA HARWOOD WILLIAM KILBOURN KSENIA KLEYMENOVA JACK MONAGHAN MDAMS XAVIER ADAMS KEVIN CHEN YUFAN FEI TED FETHERSTONHAUGH NICHOLAS HELLINIKELIE VIJH ZHELEI YUAN CEDARS GEORGIA ANDREOU JOSEPH BROWN STEFAN CHERKARRY MARLOW NAIMEESH MISTRY JOSEPH O’DONOVAN ANGELO PRODROMOU RAFAEL ROMHBOSIRE DANIEL BRAHAM MATTHEW BRAHAM CAMPBELL ROSARIO CASTAGNA CAITLIN DONOWELLER MURRAY ETHAN BAMBER SASKIA BENSON MOUSTAFA ELGAYAR MATTHEW JACIO ORATIS PRIESTLEY SAMUEL ASTAIRE BENEDICT BALCOMBE SAMUEL CHADWICK JNTON HELEN SCEALES MATTHEW THAL CHRISTOPHER WHEAL RIDGEWAY JEREMY AKA (ANTHONY) LAI MICAH LAZARUS HARRY LEVIN GAOYUAN (GRACE) LI DANIEL MAUTNER MIAN MATTHEW BERRICK HAIK GABOUTCHIAN HAL GIBSON-LEITAO DANIIL KAKORIN TEJAS LORI TOMOV LUKAS VANHAESEBROECK HENRY WEBSTER ST BEES SONIA OBEROI CORRNE CHARLES DRYER MAHUM FARHAN ANGUS FERGUSON LEV GORBUNOV VALENTIN GORBURANCESCA FORTE JONAH FRANK JAMES GRIFFITH INDIA HARWOOD WILLIAM KILBOURN KSTIMANTI BURTON BANK EWART ADAMS XAVIER ADAMS KEVIN CHEN YUFAN FEI S NARBAYEV JAKE SUGG CANDY SUN TIA-ANGELIE VIJH ZHELEI YUAN CEDARS GEONLI LUCY FANG EDWARD GOODE LEO ISADORE HARRY MARLOW NAIMEESH MISTRY JOSAMANDINE GUIHARD MCCLURE MAXIM ASHER FRED BOSIRE DANIEL BRAHAM MATT EDWARD HOLLAND YASEMIN NIHAT TACITA SHAH DANIEL WELLER MURRAY ETHAN BAMMERON NASH FELIX NAYLOR MARLOW ELIAS ORATIS EMILIO ORATIS PRIESTLEY SAMARTIN-ZAKHEIM OLIVER MILES RORY PYRKE GABRIEL QUINTON HELEN SCEALES MATTHEW TOOD YONG QIANG (DAVID) JING SULTAN KENJEYEV SIDA (ANTHONY) LAI MICAH LAZARUS HALEAVERS 2017
LEAVERS 2017Mill Hill School
A YEARBOOK.This is a wonderful reminder of the individuals that madeup the Upper Sixth of 2016-2017. You each demonstratethrough the composition of your photograph a clear senseof character and personality. Yet, there is a real sense, too,of being part of the community of Mill Hill. I hope that youfeel you have developed deep and strong roots of friendshipand support during your time here and that you leave witha sense of excitement about the challenges ahead. Thisbook will, I hope, bring back happy memories of your timeat School and remind you of the friendships, achievementsand special moments that characterised your days with usand the time you spent in each others’ company.I wish each of you every happiness, success and fulfilmentin the years ahead.With best wishes,Frances King,HeadMay 2017
LEAVERS 2017AtkinsonSam Cohen Jack Fitzpatrick Francesca Forte Jonah Frank James Griffith India Harwood William Kilbourn Ksenia Kleymenova Jack Monaghan Mark Nasha James Stewart Maxim Sverjinski Gabriella TimantiBurton BankEwart Adams Xavier Adams Kevin Chen Yufan Fei Ted Fetherstonhaugh Nicholas Hellinikakis Xinming Liang Sixiao Mao Taimas Narbayev Jake Sugg Candy Sun Tia-Angelie Vijh Zhelei YuanCedarsGeorgia Andreou Joseph Brown Stefan Cherkasov Matthew Cheung Jamie Cohen Yasmin Denli Lucy Fang Edward Goode Leo Isadore Harry Marlow Naimeesh Mistry Joseph O’Donovan Angelo Prodromou Rafael Romhanyi Olivia Rowe-ParrCollinsonMcClureAmandine GuihardMaxim Asher Fred Bosire Daniel Braham Matthew Braham Campbell Rosario Castagna Caitlin Donovan Truman Ennals Carlota Franques Edward Holland Yasemin Nihat Tacita Shah Daniel WellerMurrayPriestleyEthan Bamber Saskia Benson Moustafa Elgayar Matthew Jacobs Masaki Kanetsuka Joshua Lewis Cameron Nash Felix Naylor Marlow Elias Oratis Emilio OratisSamuel Astaire Benedict Balcombe Samuel Chadwick Jamie Davies Tai Judge-Turnbull Xanthe Martin-Zakheim Oliver Miles Rory Pyrke Gabriel Quinton Helen Sceales Matthew Thal Christopher WhealRidgewayJeremy Akhavi Armaan Chadha Shi Chen Harry Dawood Yong Qiang (David) Jing Sultan Kenjeyev Sida (Anthony) Lai Micah Lazarus Harry Levin Gaoyuan (Grace) Li Daniel Mautner Mizuki Sakurai Jessica Sin Shu Yu (Celine) Wen Xue Yan (Snow) ZhangSchoolNatalie Altman Matthew Berrick Haik Gaboutchian Hal Gibson-Leitao Daniil Kakorin Tejas Lodhia Andreas Neophytou Cheenar Sedani Hugh Smith Megan Tanner George Taylor Valeri Tomov Lukas Vanhaesebroeck Henry WebsterWeymouthSt BeesSonia Oberoi Correa Prerna SainiEli Belilty Olivia Boxer Saqlain Choudry Florence Downe Charles Dryer Mahum Farhan Angus Ferguson Lev Gorbunov Valentin Gorbunov Daniel Wolstenholme-Powell Kian Zoje
Sam CohenJack FitzpatrickFrancesca ForteJonah FrankJames GriffithIndia HarwoodWilliam KilbournKsenia KleymenovaJack MonaghanMill Hill SchoolAtkinson HouseMark NashaJames StewartMaxim SverjinskiGabriella Timanti
Atkinson House
Sam CohenAtkinson
Jack FitzpatrickAtkinson
Francesca ForteAtkinson
Jonah FrankAtkinson
James GriffithAtkinson
India HarwoodAtkinson
William KilbournAtkinson
Ksenia KleymenovaAtkinson
Jack MonaghanAtkinson
Mark NashaAtkinson
James StewartAtkinson
Maxim SverjinskiAtkinson
Gabriella TimantiAtkinson
Ewart AdamsXavier AdamsKevin ChenYufan FeiTed FetherstonhaughNicholas HellinikakisXinming LiangSixiao MaoMill Hill SchoolBurton Bank HouseTaimas NarbayevJake SuggCandy SunTia-Angelie VijhZhelei Yuan
Burton Bank House
Ewart AdamsBurton Bank
Xavier AdamsBurton Bank
Kevin ChenBurton Bank
Yufan FeiBurton Bank
Ted FetherstonhaughBurton Bank
Nicholas HellinikakisBurton Bank
Xinming LiangBurton Bank
Sixiao MaoBurton Bank
Taimas NarbayevBurton Bank
Jake SuggBurton Bank
Candy SunBurton Bank
Tia-Angelie VijhBurton Bank
Zhelei YuanBurton Bank
Georgia AndreouJoseph BrownStefan CherkasovMatthew CheungJamie CohenYasmin DenliLucy FangEdward GoodeLeo IsadoreHarry MarlowNaimeesh MistryJoseph O’DonovanAngelo ProdromouRafael RomhanyiOlivia Rowe-ParrMill Hill SchoolCedars House
Cedars House
Georgia AndreouCedars
Joseph BrownCedars
Stefan CherkasovCedars
Matthew CheungCedars
Jamie CohenCedars
Yasmin DenliCedars
Lucy FangCedars
Edward GoodeCedars
Leo IsadoreCedars
Harry MarlowCedars
Naimeesh MistryCedars
Joseph O’DonovanCedars
Angelo ProdromouCedars
Rafael RomhanyiCedars
Olivia Rowe-ParrCedars
Amandine GuihardMill Hill SchoolCollinson House
Collinson HouseAmandine GuihardCollinson
Maxim AsherFred BosireDaniel BrahamMatthew BrahamCampbell Rosario CastagnaCaitlin DonovanTruman EnnalsCarlota FranquesEdward HollandYasemin NihatTacita ShahDaniel WellerMill Hill SchoolMcClure House
McClure House
Maxim AsherMcClure
Fred BosireMcClure
Daniel BrahamMcClure
Matthew BrahamMcClure
Campbell Rosario CastagnaMcClure
Caitlin DonovanMcClure
Truman EnnalsMcClure
Carlota FranquesMcClure
Edward HollandMcClure
Yasemin NihatMcClure
Tacita ShahMcClure
Daniel WellerMcClure
Ethan BamberSaskia BensonMoustafa ElgayarMatthew JacobsMasaki KanetsukaJoshua LewisCameron NashFelix Naylor MarlowMill Hill SchoolMurray HouseElias OratisEmilio Oratis
Murray House
Ethan BamberMurray
Saskia BensonMurray
Moustafa ElgayarMurray
Matthew JacobsMurray
Masaki KanetsukaMurray
Joshua LewisMurray
Cameron NashMurray
Felix Naylor MarlowMurray
Elias OratisMurray
Emilio OratisMurray
Samuel AstaireBenedict BalcombeSamuel ChadwickJamie DaviesTai Judge-TurnbullXanthe Martin-ZakheimOliver MilesRory PyrkeGabriel QuintonHelen ScealesMatthew ThalChristopher WhealMill Hill SchoolPriestley House
Priestley House
Samuel AstairePriestley
Benedict BalcombePriestley
Samuel ChadwickPriestley
Jamie DaviesPriestley
Tai Judge-TurnbullPriestley
Xanthe Martin-ZakheimPriestley
Oliver MilesPriestley
Rory PyrkePriestley
Gabriel QuintonPriestley
Helen ScealesPriestley
Matthew ThalPriestley
Christopher WhealPriestley
Jeremy AkhaviArmaan ChadhaShi ChenHarry DawoodYong Qiang (David) JingSultan KenjeyevSida (Anthony) LaiMicah LazarusHarry LevinGaoyuan (Grace) LiDaniel MautnerMizuki SakuraiJessica SinShu Yu (Celine) WenXue Yan (Snow) ZhangMill Hill SchoolRidgeway House
Ridgeway House
Jeremy AkhaviRidgeway
Armaan ChadhaRidgeway
Shi ChenRidgeway
Harry DawoodRidgeway
Yong Qiang (David) JingRidgeway
Sultan KenjeyevRidgeway
Sida (Anthony) LaiRidgeway
Micah LazarusRidgeway
Harry LevinRidgeway
Gaoyuan (Grace) LiRidgeway
Daniel MautnerRidgeway
Mizuki SakuraiRidgeway
Jessica SinRidgeway
Shu Yu (Celine) WenRidgeway
Xue Yan (Snow) ZhangRidgeway
Natalie AltmanMatthew BerrickHaik GaboutchianHal Gibson-LeitaoDaniil KakorinTejas LodhiaAndreas NeophytouCheenar SedaniHugh SmithMegan TannerGeorge TaylorValeri TomovLukas VanhaesebroeckHenry WebsterMill Hill SchoolSchool House
School House
Natalie AltmanSchool
Matthew BerrickSchool
Haik GaboutchianSchool
Hal Gibson-LeitaoSchool
Daniil KakorinSchool
Tejas LodhiaSchool
Andreas NeophytouSchool
Cheenar SedaniSchool
Hugh SmithSchool
Megan TannerSchool
George TaylorSchool
Valeri TomovSchool
Lukas VanhaesebroeckSchool
Henry WebsterSchool
Sonia Oberoi CorreaPrerna SainiMill Hill SchoolSt Bees House
St Bees House
Sonia Oberoi CorreaSt Bees
Prerna SainiSt Bees
Eli BeliltyOlivia BoxerSaqlain ChoudryFlorence DowneCharles DryerMahum FarhanAngus FergusonLev GorbunovValentin GorbunovDaniel Wolstenholme-PowellKian ZojeMill Hill SchoolWeymouth House
Weymouth House
Eli BeliltyWeymouth
Olivia BoxerWeymouth
Saqlain ChoudryWeymouth
Florence DowneWeymouth
Charles DryerWeymouth
Mahum FarhanWeymouth
Angus FergusonWeymouth
Lev GorbunovWeymouth
Valentin GorbunovWeymouth
Daniel Wolstenholme-PowellWeymouth
Kian ZojeWeymouth
IMAGINGContact: Livio GhedinDesign Reprographics PrintingUnit 20, 25 Greenhill Crescent, Watford, Herts WD18 8XUEmail: dximaging@dximaging.co.uk www.dx-imaging.co.uk Tel 01923 227644
KINSON SAM COHEN JACK FITZPATRICK FRANCESCA FORTE JONAH FRANK JAMES GRIMES STEWART MAXIM SVERJINSKI GABRIELLA TIMANTI BURTON BANK EWART ADAING LIANG XINMING LIANG SIXIAO MAO TAIMAS NARBAYEV JAKE SUGG CANDY SUN TIA-ANTTHEW CHEUNG JAMIE COHEN YASMIN DENLI LUCY FANG EDWARD GOODE LEO ISADORE HVIA ROWE-PARR COLLINSON AMANDINE GUIHARD MCCLURE MAXIM ASHER FREMAN ENNALS CARLOTA FRANQUES EDWARD HOLLAND YASEMIN NIHAT TACITA SHAH DANIELAKI KANETSUKA JOSHUA LEWIS CAMERON NASH FELIX NAYLOR MARLOW ELIAS ORATIS EMCOMBE SAMUEL CHADWICK JAMIE DAVIES TAI JUDGE-TURNBULL XANTHE MARTIN-ZAKHEIMALES MATTHEW THAL CHRISTOPHER WHEAL RIDGEWAY JEREMY AKHAVI ARMAAN SULTAN KENJEYEV SIDA (ANTHONY) LAI MICAH LAZARUS HARRY LEVIN GAOYUAN (GRACEINE) WEN XUE YAN (SNOW) ZHANG SCHOOL NATALIE ALTMAN MATTHEW BERRICK HAIK GANI HUGH SMITH MEGAN TANNER GEORGE TAYLOR VALERI TOMOV LUKAS VANHAESEBROECLTY OLIVIA BOXER SAQLAIN CHOUDRY FLORENCE DOWNE CHARLES DRYER MAHUM FARHZOJE ATKINSON SAM COHEN JACK FITZPATRICK FRANCESCA FORTE JONAH FRANK JHA JAMES STEWART MAXIM SVERJINSKI GABRIELLA TIMANTI BURTON BANK EWARTMING LIANG XINMING LIANG SIXIAO MAO TAIMAS NARBAYEV JAKE SUGG CANDY SUN TIA-ANTTHEW CHEUNG JAMIE COHEN YASMIN DENLI LUCY FANG EDWARD GOODE LEO ISADORE HVIA ROWE-PARR COLLINSON AMANDINE GUIHARD MCCLURE MAXIM ASHER FREUMAN ENNALS CARLOTA FRANQUES EDWARD HOLLAND YASEMIN NIHAT TACITA SHAH DANIESAKI KANETSUKA JOSHUA LEWIS CAMERON NASH FELIX NAYLOR MARLOW ELIAS ORATIS EMES TAI JUDGE-TURNBULL XANTHE MARTIN-ZAKHEIM OLIVER MILES RORY PYRKE GABRIEL QMAAN CHADHA SHI CHEN HARRY DAWOOD YONG QIANG (DAVID) JING SULTAN KENJEYEV SURAI JESSICA SIN SHU YU (CELINE) WEN XUE YAN (SNOW) ZHANG SCHOOL NATALIE ALTDREAS NEOPHYTOU CHEENAR SEDANI HUGH SMITH MEGAN TANNER GEORGE TAYLOR VARNA SAINI WEYMOUTH ELI BELILTY OLIVIA BOXER SAQLAIN CHOUDRY FLORENCE DOWNIEL WOLSTENHOLME-POWELL KIAN ZOJE ATKINSON SAM COHEN JACK FITZPATRICK YMENOVA JACK MONAGHAN MARK NASHA JAMES STEWART MAXIM SVERJINSKI GABRIELLHERSTONHAUGH NICHOLAS HELLINIKAKIS XINMING LIANG XINMING LIANG SIXIAO MAO TAIMREOU JOSEPH BROWN STEFAN CHERKASOV MATTHEW CHEUNG JAMIE COHEN YASMIN DNOVAN ANGELO PRODROMOU RAFAEL ROMHANYI OLIVIA ROWE-PARR COLLINSONHAM CAMPBELL ROSARIO CASTAGNA CAITLIN DONOVAN TRUMAN ENNALS CARLOTA FRANQUESKIA BENSON MOUSTAFA ELGAYAR MATTHEW JACOBS MASAKI KANETSUKA JOSHUA LEWIS AIRE BENEDICT BALCOMBE SAMUEL CHADWICK JAMIE DAVIES TAI JUDGE-TURNBULL XANTHERISTOPHER WHEAL RIDGEWAY JEREMY AKHAVI ARMAAN CHADHA SHI CHEN HARRY DA
leavers 2017 atkinson sam cohen jack fitzpatrick francesca forte jonah frank james griffith india harwood william kilbourn ksenia kleymenova jack monaghan mark nasha james stewart maxim sverjinski gabriella timanti burton bank ewart adams xavier adams kevin chen
Stanley Coben Howard Cohen. Lottie Cohn Lynne and Philip Cohen. Nan Cohen and Daniel Abrams Lisa and Don Cohen. Nehemia Cohen . Maxine Cooper-Brand Miriam and Ronald Coppel. Coronet Vicki Coss. Elizabeth and Larry Coven Sara and Brad Coven. Erica and Greg Cowan Marcy and Richard Cowan. Maria Coyle Julie and Jeffrey Cristal. Michael Cristal .
Leonard Cohen. The exhibition began as an ardent celebration of a universally acclaimed Montrealer, but has evolved into a more solemn and commemorative experience, as it now opens exactly one year after Cohen’s passing. Photo: Leonard Cohen, Trouville, 1988, taken from a photograph by Claude Gassian LEONARD COHEN
Hush, Hush (YA) – Becca Fitzpatrick Finale (YA) –Becca Fitzpatrick Legend (Juv.) – Marie Lu Maple (Easy) – Lori Nichols Middle School: Ultimate Showdown (Juv.) – James Patter-son Pete the Cat: Big Easter Adventure (Easy) – James Dean Princess Labelmaker to the Rescue (Juv.) – Tom An-gleberger Silence (YA) – Becca Fitzpatrick
Crescendo by Becca Fitzpatrick The Dark Prophecy by Rick Riordan Finale by Becca Fitzpatrick Hush, Hush by Becca Fitzpatrick I Found You by Lisa Jewell The Identicals by Elin Hilderbrand The Life She Was Given by Ellen Marie Wiseman Lord of Shadows by Cassandra Clare Loved by P.C. Cast Moon Chosen by P.C. Cast Music of the Ghosts by Vaddey Ratner
Visit us on our web sites : www.fitzmill.com For Europe: www.fitzpatrick.be CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS 832 Industrial Drive Elmhurst, IL 60126 USA Phone: 630-530-3333 Fax: 630-530-0832 E-mail: info@fitzmill.com FITZPATRICK EUROPE N.V. Entrepotstraat 8 B-9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium Phone: 32 (0)3 7806200 Fax: 32 (0)3 7661084 E-mail: info@fitzpatrick.be
Visit us on our web sites : www.fitzmill.com For Europe: www.fitzpatrick.be CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS 832 Industrial Drive Elmhurst, IL 60126 USA Phone: 630-530-3333 Fax: 630-530-0832 E-mail: info@fitzmill.com FITZPATRICK EUROPE N.V. Entrepotstraat 8 B-9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium Phone: 32 (0)3 7806200 Fax: 32 (0)3 7661084 E-mail: info@fitzpatrick.be
HYDRAULIC BOTTLE JACKS 1 HYDRAULIC BOTTLE JACKS K12150 - 1850kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack K12151 - 4000kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack K12152 - 6000kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack K12153 - 10000kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack K12157 - 20000kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack K12158 - 10000kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack K12159 - 20000kg Hydraulic Bottle Jack ED1 / JUNE 19 Distributed by Kincrome Tools and Equipment www.kincrome.com.au
Mother’s and Father’s Day Assemblies School Choir School Leaders Elections Development of School Advisory Board Development of Parents and Friends Group (PFA) Movie Night Experience Music Soiree Christmas Carols Night Athletics Carnival Camp for Years 5/6 Thank you to all the staff for their commitment, passion and care of our children. Thank you to .