ENGINE - Tractor

1y ago
62 Views
6 Downloads
8.09 MB
193 Pages
Last View : 6d ago
Last Download : 1m ago
Upload by : Julia Hutchens
Transcription

54515551545DTCI555D TCENGINE.F;TAAC

DRIvfN C TRACf:TIQt ETI::;ENGINE\ IRROI.\'54515551545 Drc 1555 Drc - - - - - - - - - -r-- -.'\. 218322638-- .53··-5246- - - - - - - - - - CYLINDER BLOCK. . . .II - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK 1\A( -&CYLINDER HEAD - - - - - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

ENGINEDRI'.fl!". G TRAS TICtJS TO\"ORRO'A'545 I 555 I 545 Drc I 555 DrcITEMNo.PARTNo.DESCRIPTIONVENDORQUANTITYNo.545 555 545urc555DTC010067630112390628SCylinder Head Assembly 545(Includes Items 2,3,5,12 and 13)Cylinder Head Assembly 555(Includes Items 2,3,5,12 and 13)Plug, (1.761) g, (1.12) CupBolt, (M12x1.5x216) Cylinder HeadGuide ValveBolt, (M12x1.5x1.44) Cylinder HeadGasket Water 196Thermostat Assembly WaterConnection Water OutletWasher, (5/16) Spring LockBolt, (M8x1.00x30-6.6)' r;iex HeadInsert Intake Valve Seat ,'.01001175001001177013Insert Exhaust Valve SeatInsert Exhaust Valve SeatGasket Cylinder HeadGasket Cylinder HeadGasket Cylinder Block Front er Timing GearCap Engine Lube Oil FilterTubeBolt, (3/8-16x1.50) Hex HeadBolt, (5/16-18x2.50)Hex HeadBolt, (5/16-18xO.75) Hex S8Cover Fuel Injection Pump TimingGasket Timing CoverDeflector Fan Air LHBolt, (5/16-18x2.12) Hex HeadBolt, (3/8-16x2.50) Hex 7S8ESL15220ESL15221Bolt, (3/8-16x2.25) Hex HeadBolt, (3/8-16xO.75) Hex HeadWasher, (3/8) Spring LockPlate Engine RearGasket Rear SL15223ESL15231390626SCarrier Rear Oil SealBolt, (5/16-18x1.00) Hex HeadGasket Seal CarrierPin Plain DowelPlug, (1.50) Cup1811518181518115390629S36Plug, (1.814) CupARARARAR1ESL15195ESL1519814CYLINDER BLOCK - SERIAL NUMBJ;R BREAK, 100446000100448601311112111115CYLINDER HEAD- INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

ENGINE545/555/545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - 182638-- \-5246. CYLINDER BLOCK- SERIAL NUMBER BREAKI""-& CYLINDER HEAD - - - - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

DRI' '!f'.ENGINEG TR"",':} TICN'S TOVORRO\\'545/555/545ITEMNo.PARTNo.DTC1555 DTCDESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 ESL15215Plug Oil Pan DrainDowel Cyl. Head to Block Cyl.Plug, (1/4-18) PipePin, (3/8x1.125) Plain DowelCam Bush Set (4 4806S833797S8ESL100794445ESL15218Washer, 5/16 LockNut, (5/16-18) HexDeflector Fan Air RHBolt, (5/16-18x.75) Hex HeadPlate Engine Front 5234Gasket Engine Front CoverBolt, (9/16-12x4.45) Hex HeadGasket Water PumpNut, (3/8-16) HexBolt, (M8x1.25x60-6.6) Hex L15226Insert Oil Filter MountingFilter Assemly Lube OilPlug Oil Filter BodyWasher Oil Filter BodyBracket Oil Filter et Oil Filter MountingCover Flywheel AccessTube Oil Level IndicatorPlug, (3/8-18) Hex HeadIndicator Assembly Oil 21ESL15522Engine Assembly 545Engine Assembly 555Engine Assembly W/Electricals 545Engine Assembly W/Electricals 555Engine Overhauling Gasket Set 545010082360010082350FESL15523Engine Overhauling Gasket Set 555010010890010048250111111Service Kits:- - - - - - - - - - - - CYLINDER BLOCK. . - SERIAL NUMBER BREAKIiJ!{ -&.'111111111111CYLINDER HEAD - - - - - - - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

DRI 'ii, ;SENGINETR.t:J.S TIGNS TOV':IRROI,\'54515551545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - 22638-- -52- - - - - - - - - CYLINDER BLOCK. . . . SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,If!{ -& CYLINDERHEAD - - - - . . . . . , . - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

DRI' !lf"GTRj,:,,'JTICtJ ENGINET.:'''',I!:IRRO!N5451 555 1 545 DTC 1 555 DTCITEMNo.PART No.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.545 555 545oTC555orcService ecarbonizing Kit 545Decarbonizing Kit 555Engine Plug Kit StdEngine Plug Kit OversizedEngine Overhauling Kit ine OverhaulingEngine OverhaulingEngine OverhaulingEngine OverhaulingEngine Overhauling23111Kit 545-020Kit 545"()30Kit 555-010Kit 555-020Kit 555-03011111111Decarbonizing KitSection 1:2Section 1:10Section 2:4Section 4:2Section 3:2101,1913,18152,43Engine Overhauling KitSection 1:4Section 1:8Section 1: 10Section 1:14Section 3:8AlB,52521,313,42,5Engine Overhauling Gasket Set- SERIAL NUMBER BREAKJtil -1111111114,15,30461,184114,21,235,13,181562,4343- - - - - - - - - - - - CYLINDER BLOCK 11Section 1:2Section 1:4Section 1:10Section 1:12Section 1:16Section 2:4Section 4:2Section 4:4Section 3:2Section 1:18Note: Content of Service Kits1QUANTITY111& CYLINDER HEAD - - - - - - - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

ENGINE54515551545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - 212- - - - - - - - - - - - CRANKSHAFTII - SERIAL NUMBER BREAKI& FLYWHEEL A S S E M B L Y ' - - - - - - - - - - - I.rl -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

DRI '.' IN C T 'P-.::TICt S Tc; \ ENGINEr,:'R ROI,,,,545 I 555 I 545 DTC I 555 DTCITEMNo.PARTNo.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 SL152376789ESL 15250ESL15238ESL15251ESL 153851011121314ESL 15254ESL 15255ESL 15256ESL 15257ESL 1525815ESL15384ESL15540ESL 15541ESL15542Crankshaft and Gear Assy.(Includes Item # 8)Pulley CrankshaftBolt, (M1 Ox1.50x45-1 0.9)Spacer Crank Shaft PulleySeal Crankshaft FrontSeal '0' Ring, (0.103x1.75)Seal Crankshaft RearGear CrankshaftMain Bearing Set(consists of 4 pairs of mainbearings)Flywheel AssemblyBolt Flywheel MountingOowel Thrust WasherWasher ThrustOowel FlywheelEngine Bearing Set 10 ols(Consists of Main Bearings andRod Bearings for an Engine)Engine Bearing Set 20 olsEngine Bearing Set 30 olsEngine Bearing Set 40 044920182111821118211182111111111111111111- - - - - - - - - - - - CRANKSHAFT & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY ---------- INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBERSERIAL NUMBER BREAK,a -ill: -

ENGINE545/555/545 DTC 1555 DTC - - , . - - - - - - - 5'/" ',.',".'.,','1 ''8,1 9, 12, 11 '\,I,1.17'. "11,'I'" 16II.', @@/',. 1718 . , # 7 '18- b::; ; &IIIJ7 283'f3',20 , tal. ' '42.29 30 '31,24 25 ,r" -! 1372132T353324 42'\38CAMSHAFT. . - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,&l!l. -2539, 'ROCKER ARMINDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

: DRi' ·!r .ENGINE,c,: TR . : TICNS TO"i;:,RFf!OI.V545 I 555 1545 DTC I 555 DTC,.--- ./rEMNo.PART No.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 Clamp HoseHose Breather AssemblyTube Assembly Crankcase VentBolt, M12x1.5x216) Cylinder HeadSupport Valve 021144211442114421144ESL 10168ESL 10131ESL10134ESL 10135ESL10046Kit Rocker Arm W/ScrewScrew, (7/16-20) Valve Rocker ArmSpring Valve RockerSpacer Valve RockerPlug, (0.761) 3326633266332663321617181920ESL 10132ESL15270ESL15269ESL 15271ESL15268Shaft Valve RockerKey Valve Spring RetainerRetainer Valve Spring UpperSeal Valve StemSpring ESL15262Valve Set Ex In Std.Valve Set Ex In Std.Tappet ValveRod Valve Push123·45-"' ESL15273ESL15272N630173S8 .ESL15274ESL 15282Gasket Valve Rocker ArmCover Valve Rocker ArmWasher M8 Spring LockBolt, (M8x1 .25x20-8.8) Hex HeadBreather Assembly Crank Case010044820010045090678910ESL15281ESL TII SERIAL NUMBER BREAKI·bl -101004451001004507066116666166& ROCKER ARMINDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER . . .

rJRt' ·!r,c.TR SENGINET!Ct.J:"E· TlJ: ',1 !JRAOI,\'54515551545 DTC 1 555 DTC - - - - - - - - - ./5 . . .·8. 12111 .T1116t . I)·,. .,fj,17 . 23 ;:; ---18 i·20-1 IEj20 "I I .1718','."" : U · F' -,I 2812742 24. . 33353031.29. 2 1 - & 222132,.'j38CAMSHAFT. . . .II - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK1Ul -2539& ROCKER ARMINDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

ENGINE545 I 555 I 545 DTC I 555 DTCITEMNo.PARTNo.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 545DTC555DTC24252627283480888ESL 11644ESL15277304648S8ESL11975Washer, (7/16) Spring LockWasher Cam ShaftGear Cam ShaftBolt, (5/16-18xO.75) Hex HeadWasher, (5/16) Spring L10147ESL10146Plate Camshaft ThrustSpacer Cam WasherCam Bush SetBolt, (5/8-11 x2.125) Hex HeadAdapter Cam ShaftBush Cam Shaft Orive 278Gear Crank Shaft Orive AssemblyKey, (3/16x3/4) WoodruffCam ShaftPin, (5/16xO.625) OowelGear Assembly Cam ShaftHydraulic Pump404142ESL10156ESL15279304724S8Cover Camshaft Hydraulic Pump OriveRetainer Valve Spring LowerBolt, nn ( 7/16-14x1.25)CAMSHAFT - SERIAL NUMBER BREAKJIII 621ROCKER ARMINDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER1

ENGINE54515551545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - (··0····:·····,······.0·:· · · · .·. . ·.-. -4·········::···:··:····'". .'.,-,-,.o0 ·367. . ., 1\/8PISTON. . . . - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,& CONNECTING ROD\I{ -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER ------- ,

ENGINE5451 555 1545 DTC 1555 DTC ITEMNo.PART No.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 545oTC555DTC123ESL 15284ESL 1340ESL15390ESL15552Pin PistonRing RetainingPiston Set 545(Includes Item 1,2)Piston Set 555(Includes Item 1,2)Ring Set 545Ring Set 555ESL15295ESL 15296ESL15297ESL15553ESL15554Rod Assy. ConnectingBush Set Connecting RodConnecting Rod Bearing SetConnecting Rod Bearing Set 10 olsConnecting Rod Bearing Set 20 ols010101270ESL15555ESL15556ESL15299Connecting Rod Bearing Set 30 olsConnecting Rod Bearing Set 40 olsBolt, (M12x69-10.9) Con. Rode - SERIAL NUMBER BREAKPISTONIIII 31111116116116116& CONNECTING RODINDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER . . . .

DRI, ,jr'.s TR. J.':lENGINETll::;.t S TO\ IRROW54515551545 DrC 1555 DrC - - - - - - - - 1 1319171812\ \l. \\ ., 2317--18--, , 6,.i22OIL PUMP. . . . - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK , & O,L PAN- INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER' '"

ENGINEDRI",.olf",Cl TRJ. .:: TICN:c TOV·CIRRO'.V5451 5551 545 DTC 1 555 DTCITEMNo.PARTNo.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 545DTC555DTCESL12629Pump Assembly Engine Lube OilBody Engine Lube Oil Pump (NSS)Rotor and Shaft Assy.Cover Lube Oil Pump(NSS)Cover Lube Oil Pump Screen ESL10188ESL10189Bolt M6x1.00x20-6.6 Hex FlangedScreen Lube Oil PumpSpring Lube Oil Pump ScreenValve Lube Oil Pressure Relief ValveSpring Lube Oil Pump Relief 0196ESL10197ESL11645Plug Lube Oil Pump Relief ValveShaft Lube Oil Pump IntermediateShaft and Gear AssemblyGasket Lube Oil Pump to BlockWasher Lube Oil Pump 5531S8ESL11646ESL15300Bolt. (318-16x1.38) Hex HeadWasher M8 Spring LockBolt. (M8x1.25x20-9.8) Hex HeadStop Lube Oil Pump Relief ValvePan Assembly 5ESL10201ESL15241ESL15243304666S834807S8Gasket Orain PlugPlug Oil Pan OrainGasket Oil PanBolt, (3/8-16xO.875) Hex HeadWasher. (3/8) Spring Lock111222211122221112222111222212345ESL10203OIL PUMP - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK1III -&010044710010061670010044790OIL PANINDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER . . .

--------------------Notes-------------------

54515551545DTCI555DTCAIR INTAKE&EXHAUSTSYSTEM

AIR INTAKE&EXHAUST SYSTEM54515551545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - / 11---1617 -1"-""'\11. ,,/f'.11II12ItIIf243 6AIR CLEANER - DRY ELEMENT TYPE - - - - - - - - - - - - . - . . - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,bl: -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

,DRlv!f1"1CT ,.oJ.-::TIGN:AIR INTAKE &TG . {:IRROWEXHAUST SYSTEM545 I 555 I 545 DTC I 555 Y545 555 545DTC555DTC /----.,1ESL102322345ESL 10221ESL10222ESL10229Air Cleaner Assembly - Dry(includes items 2-5)Housing - Dry Air Cleaner (NSS)Element Primary FilterFilter Secondary Dry Air CleanerCap Dust Dry Air 0231304650S8Nut, (M1 Ox1.50-5) HexWasher, (M10) Spring LockWasher, (M10) FlatGrommet Air CleanerBolt, (3/8-16xO.75) Hex Head244222442224422244221112131415ESL 12083ESL11837ESL 12616ESL12617ESL15301Clamp Assembly 70MM DiameterHose Engine Air Cleaner OutletGasketIndicator Dry Air CleanerHose Engine Air CleanerOutlet 7ESL1207001001763001002674018ESL12515Clamp Assembly Air Cleaner HoseCap And Extension AssemblyAir CleanerTube Engine Air Cleaner 04813011- - - - - - - - - - - - AIR CLEANER· DRY ELEMENT TYPE - - - - - - - - - - - ' SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,III -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER . . , .

AIR INTAKE &EXHAUST SYSTEM54515551545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - - , ,212120152 ""'e ----119.,/11 12. Ii 13rfiII!82 15- - - - - - - - - - - - f i . N T A K E MANIFOLD8) -SERIAL NUMBER BREAK1I! -& EXHAUST S Y S T E M - - - - - - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

TAACAIR INTAKE&EXHAUST SYSTEM5451 555 1 545 DTC 1 555 45 555 545DTC555DTC, 1731Clamp Thermostarter TubeTube Nylon ThermostarterGasket Muffler InletBolt M10x1.50x25-9.8 nn.Washer, (M10) 112421124211242112446008S8ESL15308ESL 15313ESL15307N620014S8Bolt, (3/8-16x1.00) Hex HeadPipe Assembly Muffler InletGasket Muffler InletStud,( B M10x26-6.8) Zinc PassivatedNut, (M1 Ox1.50-5) ESL15311ESL15312Muffler Assembly VerticalMuffler Assembly SL15306ESL15242ESL15305Bolt, (M1 OX1.50x70-8.8) Hex HeadWasher, (M10) FlatManifold ExhaustGasket Exhaust Man ifoldGasket Engine Air Intake 5500130ESL15208ESL4969Sensor Unit Washer Temperature GaugeIntake ManifoldWasher M8 FlatBolt, (M8x1.00x30-6.6) 5ESL15310ESL15309161718192021- - - - - - - - - - - - I , N T A K E MANIFOLD - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,III -0100446100100448300100480101111& EXHAUST S Y S T E M J - - - - - - - - - - - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMB.ER

----------------------Notes---------------------

545/555/545DTC/555D TCFUEL SYSTEM.AAC

FUEL SYSTEMDR! .·IN :: TRA.::: TIC t TC'II,"ORRO',"54515551545 DTC 1 555 DTC - - - - - - - - - ,125524R612 11. 71242104950534847 J. k"'liliiiiiiiii51--:152/;.'".4510" .""tIIIIIl---171029FUEL SYSTEM SERIAL NUMBER BREAK,1Il -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

FUEL SYSTEM545 I 555 I 545 Drc I 555 Drc/ ITEMNo.PART No.DESCRJPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 545DTC 6HP Pipe, 1st CylinderWasher, (6MM) SealingTube Fuel Injection Pump Leak OffBolt, (M6) BanjoClamp Spring Wire Hose, 16132161321613216132678910ESL1533 !ESL14907ESL15334ESL15335ESL11975HoseInjector Assembly Fuel (VE)HP Pipe, 2nd CylinderHP Pipe, 3rd CylinderWasher, (14.2x19.9) Copper 401311141311141311141311141112 379888Connector Fuel Return To Tank TubeClamp Assembly Fuel TubeCap Assembly Fuel TankTank Assembly FuelTube Assembly Fuel Feed PumpNut, (5/16-24) 10256304683S8ESL15319Washer, (5/16) FlatBolt Fuel Injection Pump Adapter PlateSpacer Fuel Tank Mounting LowerBolt, (5/16-18x1.00) Hex HeadFilter Fuel Tap & 257ESL15562ESL15315ESL15559E8L15561Tap & 8creen Assembly Fuel ControlClamp, Spring WireThermostart HoseThermostart TubeClamp F I 30Bolt, (5/16-18x1.00) Hex HeadBolt Pipe Union, (94110334)Gasket VE PumpCoupling Fuel Injection,Pump Adapter arVE PumpPlate Fuel Injection PumpWasher, (5/16) Spring LockNut, (1/4-28) HexBolt, 0FUEL SYSTEM - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK , - INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

FUEL SYSTEM54515551545 DTC I 555 DTC - - - - - - - - 5242R6421249534847"y 50 . ·. 51 52/17102930FUEL SYSTEM. . . . - SERIAL NUMBER BREAK1III -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER/- "

FUEL SYSTEM54515551545 DrC 1555 DrC. - ITEMNo.PARTNo.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 545DTC 555DTC/ ,01004807014221142211422114221Bolt, (M14x1.5x25.5) Hex HeadSpacer Fuel InjectionBolt, (M12x1.5x23.5) Pipe UnionWasher CopperPump Assembly Fuel Injection 726S8Pump Assembly Fuel Injection 555Tube Assembly Fuel Tank To FilterFuel Filter Assembly (Spin Type)Bolt, (3/8-16z0.875) Hex HeadWasher, (3/8) SL1532934809S8·ESL11782ESL15337Bolt, Fuel Filter BracketBracket Assembly Fuel FilterWasher, (1/2) Spring LockNut, Fuel filter BracketTube Assembly Fuel Tank Return 555657ESL15347ESL1534434941-S36ESL15563Tube Assembly, Filter to PrimerTube Assembly Primer to FIPWasher External ToothNut, FIP Gear3536373839ESL15341ESL1035734805S8304633S8ESL 15343Bracket Hand Primer MountingWasher, (14.2x19.9) Copper SealingWasher, (1/4) Spring LockBolt, (1/4 28xO.62) Hex HeadHand Primer 1ESL15345ESL153264445464748---a - SERIAL NUMBER 1131FUEL SYSTEMJbl -INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER . . . .

DRI ·!NC.TRI-r. ':} TICN8FUEL SYSTEMTG . O:IRRO\\'54515551545 DTC 1555 DTC - - - - - - - - :. .111------35o 7C: [email protected] -SERIAL NUMBER BREAKINJECTOR ASSEMBLY1""-INDICATES UP TO AND INCLUDING THAT SERIAL NUMBER

TAACFUEL SYSTEM545 I 555 I 545 DrC I 555 DrC/- ,ITEMNo.PART No.DESCRIPTIONVENDORNo.QUANTITY545 555 5450rc555urc ctor Assy. Fuel (VE)Adjusting WasherRetaining ScrewBanjo 520101307001111111111111118910Sealing WasherNozzle Holder (NSS)Sprin

ESL15521 Engine Plug Kit Oversized 1 1 1 1 K ESL15522 Engine Overhauling Kit 545-010 1 1 ESL15523 Engine Overhauling Kit 545-020 1 1 ESL15530 Engine Overhauling Kit 545"()30 1 1 ESL15531 Engine Overhauling Kit 555-010 1 1 ESL15532 Engine Overhauling Kit 555-020 1 1 ESL15533 Engine Overhauling Kit 555-030 1 1 Note: Content of Service Kits Section 1:2 14,15,30

Related Documents:

JOHN DEERE JOHN DEERE Ltr. A 2,5 3.152 D 3 Zyl. 24-30 kW (23-40 PS) JD301 Tractor 135 Power Unit 152 Power Unit 300B BackHoe 300B Loader 301A Loader 301A Tractor 310 Tractor 350 C Tractor 350B Tractor 510 Tractor 820 Tractor 830 Tractor 920 Tractor 1020 Tractor 01/56. 01-45400-01 bo RE524747

JOHN DEERE JOHN DEERE Ltr. A 2,5 3.152 D 3 Zyl. 24-30 kW (23-40 PS) JD301 Tractor 135 Power Unit 152 Power Unit 300B BackHoe 300B Loader 301A Loader 301A Tractor 310 Tractor 350 C Tractor 350B Tractor 510 Tractor 820 Tractor 830 Tractor 920 Tractor 1020 Tractor 01/56. 01-45400-01 bo RE524747 02-45400-01 RE38848 61-45400-10 R98460 115 % 71-41784 .

1.Engine Oil SABA 13 1.Engine Oil 8000 14 1.Engine Oil 6000 15 1.Engine Oil 3000 16 1.Engine Oil Alvand 17 1.Engine Oil Motor Cycle Engine Oil M-150 18 1.Engine Oil M-100 19 1.Engine Oil Gas Engine Oil CNG-BUS 20 1.Engine Oil G.I.C.X.LA 21 1.Engine Oil G.I.C.X. 22 1.Engine Oil Diesel Engine Oil Power 23 1.Engine Oil Top Engine 24

When can 1 use my farm tractor in the forest2 ? The basic farm tractor 4 The forestry equipped farm tractor 8 The power take off shaft 13 The tractor trailer 16 Winches 20 Mounting a mechanical winch on a farm tractor 23 Cr

Ford Marine Mercury Marine OMC 28 32 36 48 Agriculture & Industrial listings Allis Chalmers Lift Truck Allis Chalmers Tractor Case Tractor Caterpillar Chrysler Industrial Continental Cummins Detroit Diesel Ford Industrial Ford Tractor Hercules I.H.C. Tractor & Power Units John Deere Tractor Minneapolis-Moline

Explain how people are run over when they choose to bypass the ignition switch to start the tractor engine. 4. Learn more about the hazards of bypass starting a tractor engine by contacting a tractor salesperson or . JW Hilton and D J Murphy, The Pennsylvania State University. Reviewed by

The Aircraft Engine Design Project Fundamentals of Engine Cycles Ken Gould Spring 2009 Phil Weed 1. g GE Aviation Technical History GE Aircraft Engines U.S. jet engine U.S. turboprop engine Vibl tt iVariable stator engine Mach 2 fighter engine Mach 3 bomber engine High bypass engine

2. Be sure the tractor is in “Neutral” before starting engine. 3. Mower operating power is supplied from tractor PTO. Refer to your tractor manual for PTO engagement and disengagement instructions. Always operate PTO at 540 rpm. Know how to stop the tractor and mower quickly in case of an emergency. 4.

the tractor in top mechanical condition at all times. Should any information as to your tractor be required, consult local dealer or distributor stating the machine and engine serial numbers of the tractor con cerned. We are sure you will be happy with this tractor. Tract

Pro Harvest 1985-2015 30 Years Axial Flow Combine Production Hat 1 . Case IH and John Deere Toy Tractor & Implements, Machinery Manuals and Other Collector Items Auction. Old IHC Cardboard Advertisement Proofs 4 IH Cadet, ERTL, Lawn and Garden tractor, Die Cast, Stock # 473 1 . ERTL Case IH Magnum Farm Show Edition 7130 MFD Tractor .

A minimum 20% of tractor and equipment weight must be on the tractor front wheels when attachments are in transport position. Without this weight, tractor could tip over, caus-ing personal injury or death. The weight may be attained with a loader, front wheel weights, bal-last in tires or front tractor weights. Weigh the

Kubota B3200 Utility Ag Tractor, 4x4, Diesel, GP Bucket, Rear Gannon Scraper Box W/Rippers, S/N: 56716 Tractor, 4-Cyl Diesel, PTO, 3-Point Hitch Kubota L2600F Utility Ag Tractor, 3-Cyl Diesel, PTO, 3-Point Hitch Hatchback Kubota L2550 Utility Ag Tractor, 3-Cyl Diesel, PTO, Diesel, Automatic, Air Ride, 3-Point Hitch Kubota L2250 Utility Ag

271 * Tow Chain 272 * 2 Front Tractor Wheels and Tyre, 10-00-16 273 * Set of 17 Ford Tractor Weights 274 Assortment of Tractor Draw Bars 275 Assortment of Top Links and PTO 276 Isuzu A Bar with Spot Lights 277 * New Tractor Seat, small 278 * 2 Tyres 205 R16 - as new 279 * 2 Tyres 205 R16 - part used

the tractor. If the tractor is equipped with only one set of remote hook ups, then the lift arms should be used to raise and lower the front of the Windrower. Figure 1 Attach the Windrower to the tractor's fixed drawbar using a heavy-duty hitch pin. Next, attach the hydraulic pump to the tractor PTO shaft. Slide the pump onto the PTO shaft as

The machine is designed to operate at 540 RPM. Ensure tractor PTO output is set at 540 RPM. The machine must only be used for cutting grass. Moreover, it must only be used with a suitable tractor (see product specifi cations) and driven by an adequate drive-line by the tractor PTO. All other use is strictly prohibited.

Lesson 17. Hydraulic system design considerations 140-143 Lesson 18. Design of main components of a hydraulic System 144-150 Module 8. Study of electrical, electronics and guidance system of a tractor Lesson 19. Electrical System of tractor Lesson 20. Electronics and guidance system of tractor

After reading (‘Card talk’) Using the text, reinforce the features of a description. For example: Title (‘The New Tractor’) Introduction (‘Dad has a new tractor’) Characteristics (‘The tractor has a cab’, ‘The tractor has four wheels’) Evaluation (‘Dad

Pickup truck --ton Pickup truck -- 6-passenger Dump truck -- 25,000 GVW Dump truck -- 32,000 GVW Farm tractor -- with sickle bar Farm tractor with 15' rotary Utility backhoe--buckets Service truck --ton 1 3 3 1 3 1 2 09 Truck tractor diesel 10 Farm tractor -- with power broom 1 11 Gradall 1

JOHN DEERE TRACTORS 5090R Utility Tractor - FT4 Equipment for Base Machine 18 December 2018 US & Canada 2-TRACTOR- 1 John Deere 5R Utility Tractors 2- Tractor 12-18-18 US and Canada The Educational Services Commission of New Jersey NJ State Approved Co-op #65MCESCCPS Grounds Eq

Study program Administrimi Publik (2012/2013) Fakulteti Shkencat Shoqërore Bashkëkohore Cikli i studimeve Cikli i parë (Deridiplomike) SETK 180 Titulli I diplomuar në administrim publik Numri në arkiv i akreditimit [180] 03-671/2 Data akreditimit 22.06.2012 Përshkrimi i programit Programi i Administratës publike ka një qasje multidiciplinare të elementeve kryesore të studimit në .