St. Louis Public Schools District Directory

1y ago
118 Views
1 Downloads
1.13 MB
48 Pages
Last View : 1m ago
Last Download : 6m ago
Upload by : Jamie Paz
Transcription

St. Louis Public SchoolsDistrict Directory2019 – 2020Created & Maintained by: Mary Wantz, Technology Division1

St. Louis Public Schools Administrative DirectoryOffices & Staff ListingsSpecial Administrative BoardRuth LewisExecutive Administrative AssistantSuperintendent’s OfficeDr. Kelvin R. AdamsErnest ClarkDr. Rosemary HowardPamela BellLaQonda StunsonWesley ButlerJeffrey St. OmerBridgette LaytonAcademic OfficeDr. Paula KnightJacqueline McCainFax Number: 231-9221*345-2304Fax Number: 345-2661Superintendent of SchoolsDirector of ComplianceChief of StaffExec. Admin. Asst. to the SuperintendentAdministrative Asst. to the SuperintendentAssistant Talent Strategy & ManagementBoard AttorneyPara-Legal345-2500 / C345-2247 / C345-4464 / C345-2296 / C345-2385 / C345-2385345-2350345-5710Chief Academic OfficerExecutive Assistant to CAO345-4557 / C345-2205 / CAssessment & Accountability / Research & Evaluation,& TechnologyCheryl VanNoyDeborah PerkinsDeputy SuperintendentAdministrative AssistantFinance/Budget/Fiscal Control OfficeAngie BanksRosalyn CollinsChief Finance OfficerAdministrative AssistantInstitutional Advancement OfficesLori WillisDeputy SuperintendentOperations/Facilities OfficeFax Number: 345-2631Student Support ServicesFax Number: 345-5730Roger CayCeDavin SimmonsMichael BrownKassandra VanDykeC – Has BOE issued cellular phoneDeputy Superintendent of OperationsAdministrative AssistantDeputy SuperintendentAdministrative Assistant345-2366 / C345-2421Fax Number: 231-9514345-4451 / C345-2271345-2353 / C345-2208 / C345-4472 / C345-2352 / C345-45902

Human Resources*Fax Number: 345-2650 or 345-2662Charles BurtonClarissa BuckleyAnna WestlundMyra PendletonAyanna FlowersJayme MajorLeslie TolliverNakia CobbsSgt. David E. Glenn, Sr.Felicia LongChristina GreenKaren Shelton-HenryJoyce RobinsonKaye PrudeAshley ChestnutErica AlexanderAmanda MuirheadKawanna GilyardLaterica WilliamsWhitney LoveTierrany RobertsKelly ShawChief Human Resources OfficerCoordinator of HRISDirector of Teacher RecruitmentDirector of Performance ManagementAdministrative AssistantAssistant General CounselCoordinator of Employee RelationsEmployee Relations SpecialistEmployee Relations InvestigatorHR GeneralistHR GeneralistBenefits/Insurance SpecialistCertification OfficerCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service RepresentativeCustomer Service Representative/RecruitmentHRIS AnalystHR Receptionist/District Operator345-2251 / C345-2293 / C345-2322 / C345-2242 / C345-2549 / C345-6960 / C345-2215 / C345-2263 / C345-4400 / C345-2267 / C345-2266345-2260 / 45-2375345-2268345-2225345-2326345-2379School Safety & Security Division *2030 South Vandeventer Avenue. St. Louis, MO. 63110Fax Number: 345-4514Security Dispatch: 865-2020 and 865-1115Lisa Taylor-BrownTerri PayneLt. Kestner MillerSgt. Misty DobynesTracie DavisDirector of School Safety & SecuritySecretary IIICommander of Field OperationsCommander of Administration & SecurityChief Dispatcher345-4507 / C345-4509345-4510 / C345-4662 / C345-4508801 North 11th Street Office:Security DeskSecurity DeskMain Entrance / LobbyBack Entrance / Garage345-2450345-2470C – Has BOE issued cellular phone3

Academic OfficesFax Number: 345-2482Dr. Paula Knight(Stix ECC, Wilkinson ECC)Jacqueline McCainJoyce JohnsonSheila Smith-AndersonWarice Blackmon-DavisTerry BullockDeputy Superintendent of Academics / CAO345-4557 / CExecutive Secretary to CAOSecretary IIIS & F Compliance MonitorProcurement Coordinator345-2205 / C345-2346345-4486 / C345-4692 / C345-4416 / CAssociate Superintendent / Network Innovation345-2358 / CNetwork #1 Superintendent / Elementary345-4497 / CNetwork SuperintendentsIsaac Pollack(Sumner 8, Vashon 9-11)Karen Jones(Bryan Hill, Clay, Dewey, Hickey, Herzog, Hodgen, Laclede, Lexington, Meramec, Nance, Washington Montessori, Woodward)Network #2 Superintendent / Elementary345-4460 / CNetwork #3 Superintendent / Elementary345-4524 / C(AESM @ Carver, Ashland, Columbia, Dunbar, Farragut, Hamilton, Patrick Henry, Lyon @ Blow, Oak Hill, Pamoja @ Cole, Peabody)Jeanine Zitta(Ames VPA, Buder, Froebel, Humboldt, Mann, Mullanphy, NCNAA @ Kottmeyer, Shaw VPA, Shenandoah, Sigel, Woerner, Walbridge)Jere HochmanNetwork #4 Superintendent / Middle-High School345-2510 / C(AESM @ L’Ouverture, Busch Middle, Carr Lane VPA Middle, Compton/Drew Middle, Gateway Middle, Long Middle, Yeatman)Crystal GaleNetwork #5 Superintendent / Middle-High School345-2222 / C(CAJT Nottingham, Carnahan, Central VPA, Cleveland, Clyde Miller, Gateway STEM, Metro, Northwest, NCNAA @ Roosevelt 9-10,McKinley, Griscom, Soldan, Fresh Start @ Sumner 9-12, Vashon 12th, ICA @ Blewett, ETS @ Madison)******Autonomous*(Gateway Elementary, Mason, Kennard, Mallinckrodt)School Improvement Grant (SIG) SchoolsFax Number: 244-1890(Adams, Fanning, Ford, Jefferson, Monroe)Debra Moran-ReimonenqDenzel RobinsonTaresa Wright-FraserNetwork #6 SuperintendentAdministrative AssistantTurnaround Specialist SIG Schools345-2329 / C345-4477345-4417NOTE: The following schools are autonomous and do not have a network superintendent assigned: Gateway Elementary,CJA, Mason, McKinley MS and HS, Central VPA, Miller, Soldan. Collegiate is overseen by Dan Edwards.Wilkinson are overseen by Paula Knight. ETS @ Madison is overseen by Candice Boyd.KennardStix andC – Has BOE issued cellular phone4

Public High League (Athletics)Teron SharpSergio McClainDanine StewartJeffrey WolfendenFax Number: 244-1891Athletic DirectorMiddle School Athletic & Assistant to District DirectorSecretaryMiddle School Coordinator (after hours)College & Career Readiness OfficeDr. Elizabeth BenderStephen Warmack(Collegiate School of Medicine & Bioscience)Pamela BryantKaren MuhammadBrian KrugerValerie WilsonSpencer McCallAntoinette WilliamsDeborah KoonCharlie BeanBrandon WrightKelly SmallProfessional DevelopmentDr. LaTisha SmithJune BodemanColleen PatrickKimberly MoodyFax Number: 345-4540Associate SuperintendentTo & Through College Initiatives345-4585 / C345-4550 / CAdministrative Assistant (Beth Bender)SecretaryCCR SupervisorProgram ManagementCCR SpecialistCTE SpecialistCTE SpecialistDrop Out Prevention SpecialistDrop Out Prevention AssistantRanken 345-5713345-5717345-4424 / C345-4683Fax Number: 345-4415DirectorSecretaryInstructional Technology SpecialistInstructional Technology SpecialistTitle #1 Services / Curriculum SupportClaire CrapoGlenn BarnesJohn GrapperhausKaye HarrelsonValentina BambuZehra Kahn (Noorulain)LaRon HaymoreEsther PalsenbergerJudine Keplar345-4418 / C345-4534 / C345-5727345-4534331-6096 / C345-2479345-2567 / C345-2517 / CFax Number: 244-1890Director School Interventions & EnrichmentCurriculum Specialist / Social StudiesCurriculum Specialist / Visual ArtsCurriculum Specialist / Fine ArtsCurriculum Specialist / ScienceCurriculum Specialist / MathCurriculum Specialist / MathELA Curriculum SpecialistELA Curriculum Specialist345-4475 / C345-2368 / C345-4447 / C345-4455 / C345-2630 / C345-4450 / C345-4488 / C331-6153 / C345-2314 / CC– Has BOE issued cellular phone5

Gifted & Talented EducationKip WarrShelice HardinRobirda LeeCynthia CunninghamFax Number: 244-1946DirectorAdministrative AssistantPsychological ExaminerPsychological ExaminerEarly Childhood Education OfficeFax Number: 345-4440MAIN # 331-6150Early Childhood Director (Interim)Administrative AssistantData SpecialistClerk Typist IIClerk Typist IIClerk Typist IIEarly Childhood CoordinatorEarly Childhood SpecialistPAT/PIIP CoordinatorEstelle MorganGail MathewsDanyel RhodesAisha IrwinSundra AnthonySamantha MarchKeliesha Turner-WadeLatasha AndersonESOL Bilingual Migrant ProgramMain Number: 664-1066345-2435 / C345-4548345-5206345-4512331-6151 / C331-6133345-2349 / C331-6123345-2244331-6146331-6080 / C331-6113331-6152 / C1530 South Grand Blvd., St. Louis, MO. 63104Fax Number: 244-1724Alla Gonzalez Del CastilloMaria ChildressSandy AndersonElena OkanovicAzim MujakicSamir MujagicFatuma KassimKumar DhimalLuz GiraldoDiana Marin-MontoyaFatima RhodesDirectorESOL Student Support CoordinatorSIOP Training CoordinatorESOL Instructional CoordinatorTeacher Assistant ESOLData SpecialistTranslator/Interpreter (Somali/Swahili)Translator/Interpreter (Nepali)ESOL Parent Support SpecialistTranslator/Interpreter (Spanish)Translator/Interpreter (Arabic/French)Ext. 32102 / CExt. 32111Ext. 32115Ext. 32114Ext. 32175Ext. 32105Ext. 32103Ext. 32106Ext. 32107Ext. 32116Ext. 32109C– Has BOE issued cellular phone6

Special Education OfficeFax Number: 633-5452Candice BoydLisa Jackson-TerryQuency CooperCheryl ColemanDebra BellShuntel BozemanColleen ReichertShinita JonesMarlene GloverCarrie McDanielSanceria (Sandy) ThomasDeami WatsonCheryl SteedKaren Rush-SumrallBryan EvansAmanda DeBordCharmaine MooreStephanie CunninghamTheresa MunozShannon YoungMarvin DonaldsonMichael StrawbridgeMichael MenolascinoEric LangleySandy AllenDirector(SLPS Therapeutic @ Madison)Assistant DirectorSecretary IIISecretary IISpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorSpecial Education Process CoordinatorBehavior Specialist /SETECSE Process CoordinatorCoordinator/Data & TechnologyECSE ClerkRecord ClerkRecord ClerkHomebound InstructorHomebound InstructorHomebound InstructorHomebound InstructorPASS CoordinatorC – Has BOE issued cellular phone633-5325 / C633-5353 / C633-5344633-5361633-5308 / C633-5358 / C633-5345 / C633-5328 / C633-5320 / C633-5363 / C633-5370 / C633-5354 / C633-5333 / C633-5338 / C633-5348 / C533-5360 / 33-5317633-5323633-53327

Accountability, Assessment, Student Records,Data & Technology ServicesFax Number: 345-2663 (Technology) / Fax Number: 345-2658 (Assessment)Cheryl VanNoyDr. Bertha DoarDeborah PerkinsSharon DavisYvette PuckettTom TillerMary HarperSamona WalkerSandra EvansJamell WrenNicole RobertsStacey WoolfolkSue SalasDavid LashbrookKadeem MossCarl GrahamMary WantzCheryl SaunierJudy GaughanPeter ChenMark AbramGreg NewellKyle AbramJim HenryTom RoehrMike JacksonGarry WilliamsDavid ReiffYvonne HamptonRachelle DouglasMichelle FarellDeputy SuperintendentDirector of AssessmentAdministrative AssistantHelp Desk ManagerHelp Desk AssistantProject ManagerSenior Applications DeveloperInstructional Technology SpecialistInstructional Technology SpecialistInstructional Technology SpecialistInstructional Technology SpecialistSIS SupervisorSIS SupportInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology Specialist (Field)Information Technology Specialist (Field)Telecommunications ServicesData Analyst (Contractor)Data Analyst (Contractor)Web Services (Contractor)Network Contractor (IPNS)Network Contractor (Nova)Network Contractor (IPNS)Network Contractor (IPNS)Network Contractor (IPNS)Phone System/Cabling Contractor (TSI)Phone System/Cabling Contractor (TSI)Phone System/Cabling Contractor (TSI)Test Materials OfficeAssessment & Evaluation AnalystAssessment & Evaluation AnalystStudent Transcripts Office Main Number: 645-2648 / 633-5280Lou KrugerJeanette DayGloria HarrisJacqueline WarfieldC – Has BOE issued cellular phoneDirector of Student PlacementAdministrative AssistantRecords Office AssistantRecords Office Assistant345-2366 / C345-2360345-2421345-5762 / C345-5760345-2292 / C345-2594345-5761 / C345-4489 / C345-2285 / C345-4413 / C345-2223345-2226345-2213 / C345-2543 / C345-2626 / C345-2468 / -2425345-2347Fax Number: 244-1911633-5201 / C633-5202633-5262633-52598

Finance/Budget/Fiscal Control OfficesAccounting /Fiscal Control OfficesRonald MartinBeverly FosterKevin McKenzieRon MartindaleArmando LopezEditha BirchfieldStephanie MorrisLeslie JohnsonErvin YarboughBudget OfficeMelody EllingtonSherman LindseyEricka LoganJoshua ArmstrongGrants Management OfficeVictoria GlaspyNichelle HunterPaul CadyDerek RobertsLaToya JohnsonPayroll DivisionAnita MizeArtis LarryLatrisa AveryFax Number: 345-2645Fiscal Control DirectorAccounts Payable SupervisorAccountant IIIAccountant IIAccountant IIlAccounting ClerkAccounting ClerkProperty TechnicianProperty Technician (Temp)345-2389 / 45-2625 / C345-2297Fax Number: 345-2642Budget DirectorBudget AnalystBudget AnalystBudget Analyst345-2494 / C345-2262345-2319345-4425Fax Number: 345-2667Grants Management DirectorGrant Compliance ManagerLead Grant AnalystGrant AnalystData Specialist633-5310 / C345-2474345-4532633-5425345-2270Fax Number: 345-2655Payroll DirectorPayroll SpecialistPayroll Specialist345-2291345-2235345-2284Mullanphy Community Ed, Shaw Community Ed, Sigel Community Ed, Walbridge Comm. Ed, Vashon Comm. Ed, Career Academy,Cleveland/NJROTC/ Metro, Soldan, Carnahan, Carr Lane, McKinley, Compton Drew, Yeatman, Bryan Hill, Cole, Froebel, Hickey, Humboldt,Nahed Chapman Intl Welcome, Jefferson, Nance, Shaw VPA, Shenandoah, Sigel, Walbridge, Wilkinson, Woodward, Griscom, Laclede, Mullanphy,Woerner, Community Education, St. Louis Plan, Alternative Ed/Student Concerns, Special Services, Alternative Ed South, Springboard to LearningTransportation SupervisorSandra SwanaganPayroll Specialist345-2378Adult Education, Clay Comm Ed, Nottingham Comm Ed, Gateway STEM, Special Ed Trans @ Nottingham, Collegiate School, Sumner,Central VPA, Busch AAA, Gateway Middle, Langston, Long, Adams, Clay, Columbia, Cote Brilliante, Dewey, Farragut, Ford, Gateway Elementary,Hamilton, Henry, Herzog, Kennard, Lyon @ Blow, Gateway Michael, Stix, Washington Mont., IC @ Blewett, Chief Academic Office,Deputy Superintendents, Public Information, Elementary Schools, Innovative Schools, Assoc Supt for Site Support, Special Education, Athletics Office,Role Model Experiences, ESL Programs, Accountability, Research & Evaluation, Human ResourcesConnie EskewPayroll Specialist345-2417Adult Basic Ed, Oak Hill, Oak Hill Full Service Center, Beaumont, Roosevelt, Vashon, Northwest, Fanning, AESM Middle, Ashland, Buder, Ames VPA,Dunbar, Hodgen, AESM Elementary, Mallinckrodt, Mann, Mason, Meramec, Monroe, Peabody, Fresh Start @ Sumner, Therapeutic School,Board of Education, Superintendent of Schools, Education Officer (High), Leadership for Education, Deputy Office – Students, Career Education,Teaching/Learning Support, Recruitment/Counseling, Student Support Services, Building Commissioner, Food & Nutrition, Student Records,Materials Management, Treasurer, Grant Management, Development Officer, Budget/Planning/Development, Fiscal Control Office, Payroll,Technology Services, Assoc, Supt for Site Support, Early Childhood Education, Parent Infant Interaction Program, State & FederalC – Has BOE issued cellular phone9

Procurement OfficeFax Number: 345-2667Robert HortonAngela Russell-PerryConstance ByrdKetra MontgomeryProcurement DirectorManagerBuyerContract Compliance SpecialistRisk ManagementFax Number: 231-9514Ruth CarnoskeRisk Management ManagerTreasurer’s OfficeFax Number: 231-9514Donna JohnsonDerwin JordanStephanie PrattCash & Investments ManagerCashierFinancial Systems CoordinatorC – Has BOE issued cellular 290345-2232345-223110

Institutional Advancement OfficesLori WillisDeputy SuperintendentVolunteer & Mentoring ServicesRyonnel JacksonRicci SykesFax Number: 345-2661 & 345-4581DirectorData SpecialistDevelopment & Partnership OfficeKenneth Meyer345-2353 / C345-4577 / C345-4554Fax Number: 345-2665D&P Officer345-2465 / CDevelopment & Partnership Assistant345-4694 / CD&P Special Projects:Kate StewartCommunications / Public Information OfficeMeredith PiercePatrick WallaceCarl B. MitchellJerranetta BrookingsKarriem MuhammadTom BoothExecutive Director of CommunicationsSpecial AssignmentExternal Communications/Marketing LiaisonInternal Communications LiaisonWebmaster / Graphic DesignerManager, SLPS-TV / WebmasterStudent Recruitment & Placement DivisionStephen AndersonValerie HarrielApril PowellC – Has BOE issued cellular phoneFax Number: 345-2665345-2367 / C345-2485345-2418345-2320 / C345-5744345-5714Fax Number: 633-5230Student Recruitment CoordinatorRecruitment Office AssistantRecruitment Office Assistant345-4597 / C345-4240633-521311

Operations & Facilities OfficeRoger CayCeDavin SimmonsDeputy Superintendent of OperationsAdministrative Assistant (Interim)345-4452 / CBuildings & Grounds Maintenance3416 Cook Street / Main Number: 535-2500 / Fax Number: 535-0149Square WatsonRosmon JohnsonDiane FrancisToni StubblefieldLinda McKnightTracy CoatesBuilding Commissioner (Interim)Maintenance ManagerAdministrative AssistantCustomer Service RepresentativeBudget AnalystGrounds ManagerExt. 26143 / CExt. 26214 / CExt. 26104345-2382Ext. 26221 / CExt. 26121 / CKaren SuttonArea #1 ManagerExt. 26219 / CJoy ConwayArea #2 ManagerExt. 26217 / CEmanuel PrimerArea #3 ManagerExt. 26101 / CMark ClarkArea #4 ManagerExt. 26160 / CSharon Johnson-NormanWarehouse SupervisorBuilding & Grounds, Carnahan, Froebel, Hodgen, Humboldt, Long, Madison, Mann, McKinley, Meramec, Monroe, Oak Hill, Peabody,Roosevelt, Shenandoah, Sigel, Woerner & WoodwardAdams, Buder, Busch, Cleveland, Central VPA, Dewey, Fanning, Gallaudet, Gateway HS, Kennard, Nahed Chapman, Mallinckrodt,Mason, Meda Washington, Mullanphy, Nottingham, Shaw, Stix, WilkersonAdult Basic Ed, Ashland, ICA @ Blewett, Carr Lane, Clyde C. Miller, Cole, Columbia, Compton/Drew, Dunbar, Farragut, Food Services, Ford,Hickey, Langston, Lexington, Stevens, Sumner, Vashon, Washington Montessori801 Admin Bldg, Ames, Beaumont, Bryan Hill, Carver, Clay, CSMB, Gateway Complex, Hamilton, Henry, Herzog, Jefferson, Laclede, Nance,Northwest, Soldan, Walbridge, Wyman, YeatmanOperations Office / Property DivisionWalker Gaffney801 North 11th StreetReal Estate Director345-2545 / CLead 1801 Building MaintenanceElam WallaceShirley HarrisJosie WoolenTransportation Division @ Meda Washington2030 South Vandeventer Ave., St. Louis, MOToyin AkinolaMarcia GordenJamell WrenC – Has BOE issued cellular phoneMain: 345-4469Fax: 244-1955Exec. Director of Transportation (Interim)Transportation Routing AnalystManager Operations Systems Technology633-5103 / C633-5106345-446912

FIRST STUDENT Routing Specialists:Renaye StepneyRouting Manager389-2202 x 202Alita Wadlington: 389-2202 x 220Clyde Miller, Metro, Roosevelt, Soldan, Carr Lane, Fanning, Gateway Middle, Adams, Ashland, Bryan Hill, Buder, Clay, Farragut,Gateway Elementary, Henry, Jefferson, Nahed Chapman Welcome Ctr, Lexington, Mason, Michael @ GatewayKristen Silinzy:389-2202 x 221Gateway STEM, Cleveland @ Central, Central VPA, Vashon, Collegiate School of Medicine, Busch AAA, Long, Cole, Humboldt, Lyon @ Blow,Mallinckrodt, Mann, Oak Hill, Peabody, Stix, WalbridgeThana Delaria:389-2202 x 219CAJT @ Nottingham, Beaumont, McKinley, 659,661,674 Contractuals, Therapeutic School, AESM Middle, Yeatman, Ames, Columbia, Dewey,Dunbar, Ford, Froebel, Hamilton, Carver, Laclede, Kennard, Meramec, Monroe, Woerner, WilkinsonCherie Martin: 389-2202 x 222Carnahan, Northwest, Sumner, Multiple Pathways, Compton Drew, Hickey, Herzog, Hodgen, Mullanphy, Nance, Shaw, Shenandoah, Sigel,Washington Montessori, Woodward, Innovative Concept @ BlewettAlthea Albert-SantiagoTenecia WilliamsErika HollinshedLeanne (Margaret) White801 CaféExecutive DirectorAccountability SpecialistCatering SpecialistProject Director / Healthy Schools / Healthy Communities(3rd Floor Cafeteria)345-4519 / C345-2308331-6115345-4403 / C345-2475Southwest Food Service Excellence5020 Lexington Ave., St. Louis, MO. 63115Main Number: 381-4155Fax Number: 381-4372Carolyn PennJackie Martin-BakerKrystal SimmonsErin PolacekRavvy ClaytonPatsy WalkerJesse BlackwellNelson PerezSarah DraytonNichole EmeryDan WelshGary JohnsonSusan SmithChris AcuffJohn RobinsonC – Has BOE issued cellular phoneDirector of Dining ServicesAsst. Director of Dining ServicesAsst. Director of NutritionAdministrative Assistant/BookkeeperHuman Resources ManagerAccounts PayableNutrition CoordinatorNutrition CoordinatorNutrition Coordinator IINutritional AnalystSenior District ChefDistrict Chef (Catering)District ChefDistrict ChefDistrict Chef637-4841229-4746328-7701Ext. 35626Ext. 35601Ext. 35602Ext. 35628Ext. 35643Ext. 35641Ext. 35628Ext. 35642Ext. 35610Ext. 3562913

Student Support ServicesFax Number: 345-5730Michael BrownKassandra VanDykeJuanita KaluChris MartensCasetta Gunn-BrownTiffany KingDeputy SuperintendentAdministrative Assistant to Deputy Suptnd.Administrative Financial Data CoordinatorPBIS CoordinatorSchool Climate CoordinatorStudent Support Specialist345-2352 / C345-4590345-4521345-4541345-4434345-4569Family & Community EngagementJeffrey RhoneDebra Irons-ElJuliette Hudson-CampbellWalter GibsonDirector Family & Community EngagementFamily Involvement/Project SpecialistParent & Student Engagement SpecialistParent & Student Engagement Specialist345-2484 / C345-4433345-2480345-4573Health & Wellness Services Office (Nurses)Surilla ShawManager345-4401 / CMegan MariettaSupervisor345-4563 / CFull Service Schools (CEC)Fax Number: 345-4599John WindomConsultantOffsiteVashon CEFSSWalbridge CEFSSYeatman CEFSS652-9961261-8282261-8134Social Work ServicesFull Service School CentersTanjila BoldenJessica RobertsMelissa NashStudents In Transition (Homeless Services)HOTLINE: 345-5750 (1-866-352-2822)Deidra Thomas-MurrayDerica GrangerFannie RodgersLaShawn ClayTeresa WattsInnovative PathwaysDr. Karen CasonFax Number: 345-4411Homeless and Foster Care LiaisonHomeless Resources SpecialistClinical Social WorkerParental Support SpecialistSupply Specialist345-4501 / C345-4404345-2460345-4500345-2280Fax Number: 244-1874Supervisor345-6953Program Coordinator345-4409 / CAfter School ProgramsFax Number: 345-4482Judith KingC – Has BOE issued cellular phone14

RICOH Production CenterFax Number: 345-2621Patrick BrandonStacey ElkingBrandie MarsalaLaura LeetGregory ShinellDragan SaracLesliee WilliamsSite ManagerSite SupervisorMailroomPony Delivery DriverPony Delivery DriverOn-Site Service SpecialistOn-Site Service 345-2239345-223915

Adult Education & Literacy Office5078 Kensington Ave., St. Louis, MO 63108Main Number: 367-5000Fax Number: 367-3057Rhonda JonesDorothy Barney (Evening Shift)Vergie BranchVonceia Coleman-PearsonMarlene DennisAllen DuckworthRhonda Echols-BradfordBeatrice JohnsonHenry LovingMary Ann KramerVashti WilliamsDoris WrightMary Ann KramerJennie FlowersAndrea Bauers (Evening Shift)Camilla Austine (Evening Shift)Joshua Rittinger (Evening Shift)Phyllis Shelby (Evening Shift)Security GuardSupervisorExt. 101Ext. 106Ext. 105Ext. 120Ext. 117Ext. 117Ext. 103Ext. 118Ext. 114Ext. 109Ext. 116Ext. 106Ext. 109Ext. 109Ext. 114Ext. 114Ext. 114Ext. 116Ext. 124Parsons Blewett FundAlice RoachCindy FrankSonia PrattDirectorAdministrative Asst.Program Manager345-2512 / C345-2513345-2514St. Louis Public Schools FoundationFax Number: 436-7081Jane DonahueDonna WoodsPresidentAdministrative331-6175331-6170 / CSt. Louis Internship Program4232 Forest Park Ave., St. Louis, MO 63108Shanise JohnsonCoordinatorFax Number: 371-7711372-7547C – Has BOE issued cellular phone16

The St. Louis Plan450 Des Peres AvenueDirect Dial: 39800Main: 345-2236(Peer Review Office)Fax Number: 244-1943Dr. Wanda ClayTonya RodenCoordinatorAdministrative Assistant3980239801Teacher ConsultantsSarah CeroneEmily JacksonAmy McLeanTiffany Rich-LaneKimberly SwensonDina WebberJames GreenleeJoseph DresslaerJasmin MooreJoseph CooperJetan TottonAlicia CalvinLaTonya JohnsonDeborah PeeblesDenise MuhammadDeAndria WallacePublic School Retirement System3641 Olive Street, Suite #300Main: 534-7444Fax: 533-0531Robin WillisAngela JohnsonRandy ElamTerry MayesDawn WatersReceptionist/Clerical AssistantMember Services LeadTechnology ManagerAccounting SpecialistInsurance Benefits Specialist30103014301730123011St. Louis Teacher’s Union Local 4202710 Hampton Avenue, St. Louis, Mo 63139Main # 781-2077Voluntary Inter-district Choice Corporation7425 Forsyth Boulevard, Suite #110, St. Louis, MO 63105Main: 721-842217

SCHOOL LISTINGS (2019-2020)ElementaryAdams(400)Office: 535-39101311 Tower Grove, St. Louis, MOSecretary: Makeda Hodges(Internal Direct Number: 30000)Fax: 244-1701(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Principal: Felicia MillerMobile: 314-437-6983Ames Visual & Performing Arts(425)2900 Hadley, St. Louis, MO 63107Secretary: Antoinette Easley-ScalesBell Times: 9:10-4:07 / Tier 3)(Internal Direct Number: 20000)Fax: 244-1703Principal: Javeeta Parks-PrinceOffice: 241-7165Mobile: 314-Ashland(406)Office: 385-47673921 N. Newstead, St. Louis, MO 63115Secretary: Bobbie Hill(Internal Direct Number: 20200)Fax: 244-1707(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Principal: Dr. Paula BoddieMobile: 31-532-3737Berth Gilkey Pamoja @ Cole(440) 3935 Enright, St. Louis, MO 63108Office: 533-0894Secretary: Donna Price(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)(Internal Direct Number: 32400)Fax: 244-2753Principal: Angel NaveMobile: 314-332-8667Bryan Hill(418)Office: 534-03702128 Gano, St. Louis, MO 63107Secretary: LaShonda Davis(Internal Direct Number: 28000)Buder(420)Office: 352-43435319 Lansdowne, St. Louis, MO 63109Secretary: Irene Cotton(Internal Direct Number: 28200)Clay(436)Office: 231-9608Fax: 244-1720Fax: 244-17223820 N. 14th St., St. Louis, MO 63107Secretary: Melody Clay(Internal Direct Number: 23800)Fax: 244-1740Columbia(Bell Times: 8:15-3:12 / Tier 2)Principal: Dr. Sarah BriscoeMobile: 314-561-0739(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Principal: Anna RussellMobile: 314-532-3051(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Principal: Terrius NanceMobile: 314-536-4266(442) 3120 St. Louis Ave., St. Louis, MO 63106Office: 533-2750Secretary: Lakisha Crittenden(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)(Internal Direct Number: 24600)Mobile: 314-934-5461Fax: 244-1754Principal: Dr. DeShonda PaytonDewey International Studies(447)6746 Clayton, St. Louis, MO 63139Office: 645-4845Secretary: Chiquita Keeble(Bell Times: 9:20-4:31 / Tier 3)(Internal Direct Number: 25600)Fax: 244-1760Principal: Andrew DonovanMobile: 314-934-5457Dunbar(448)Office: 533-25261415 Garrison, St. Louis, MO 63106Secretary: Earlene Brown(Internal Direct Number: 25800)Farragut(458)Office: 531-1198Fax: 244-17624025 Sullivan, St. Louis, MO 63107Secretary: Yolanda Fortson(Internal Direct Number: 27000)Fax: 244-1767(Bell Times: 8:15-3:12 / Tier 2)Principal: Anthony VirdureMobile: 314-934-5275(Bell Times: 8:15-3:12 / Tier 2)Principal: Patricia CoxMobile: 314-437-501418

Ford(463)Office: 383-08361383 Clara, St. Louis, MO 63112(Bell Times: 8:15-3:12 / Tier 2)Secretary: Jacqueline Page-HaugenPrincipal: Michelle McDaniel(Internal Direct Number: 27400)Fax: 244-1769Froebel Literacy Academy (466)3709 Nebraska, St. Louis, MO 63118Office: 771-3533Secretary: Vickie As-Siyeed(Internal Direct Number: 33600)Fax: 244-1769Mobile:314-437-7198(Bell Times: 9:20-4:17 / Tier 3)Principal: Jim TriplettMobile: 314-934-4909Gateway Math & ScienceOffice: 241-8255(473) #4 Gateway, St. Louis, MO 63106 (Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Secretary: Freddie BallPrincipal: Karen Austin-Lindsey(Internal Direct Number: 24000)Gateway MichaelOffice: 241-0993Fax: 244-1776(552) #4 Gateway, St. Louis, MO 63106Secretary: Susie Doyle(Internal Direct Number: 25000)Fax: 244-1784George Washington Carver (499)Office: 833-4263(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Principal: Petra BakerMobile: 314-536-32453325 Bell Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63106Secretary: Patrice Darton(Internal Direct Number: 64000)Mobile: 314-352-5813Fax: 244-1951(Bell Times: 9:10-4:07 / Tier 3)Principal: Brandon ClayMobile:Hamilton314-934-5323(478) 5819 Westminster, St. Louis, MO 63112Office: 367-0552Secretary: Tiffanie Abernathy(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2(Internal Direct Number: 29800)Mobile: 314-437-8575Henry(488)Office: 231-72841220 North 10th St, St. Louis, MO 63106Secretary: Patricia O’Shea(Internal Direct Number: 30200)Herzog(490)Office: 385-2212(489)Office: 383-2550(492)Office: 771-2539(321)Office: 932-5720(502)Office: 231-2459Deborah RogersMobile: 314-332-3279Principal: Yemisi FolarinFax: 244-1798Mobile: 314-3111 Cora, St. Louis, MO 63115(Bell Times: 8:05-3:02 / Tier 2)Secretary: Jasmine MillettPrincipal: DeAndria WallaceFax: 244-1799Mobile: 314-320-95461616 California, St. Louis, MO 63104(Bell Times: 9:20-4:17 / Tier 3)Secretary: Cartisha MorganPrincipal: Julia KaiserFax: 244-18012516 South 9th St., St. Louis, MO 63104Secretary: Sierra Moore(Internal Direct Number: 43200)JeffersonPrincipal:(Bell Times: 8:15-3:12 / Tier 2)(Internal Direct Number: 30800)Humboldt(Bell Times: 8:15-3:12 / Tier 2)Secretary: Luena Helton(Internal Direct Number: 30600)HodgenFax: 244-1796Principal: Starlett Frenchie5831 Pamplin, St. Louis, MO 63147(Internal Direct Number: 30400)HickeyFax: 244-1793Fax: 244-18031301 Hogan, St. Louis, MO 63106Secretary: Carmelita McCray(Internal Direct Number: 33400)Fax: 244-1804Kennard CJAMobile: 314-762-8326(Bell Times: 9:20-4:17 / Tier 3)Principal: Jacqueline RussellMobile: 314-879-4276(Bell Times: 8:05-3:12 / Tier 2)Principal: Leslie BonnerMobile: 314-437-9096(503)5031 Potomac, St. Louis, MO 63139Office: 353-8875Secretary: Ernestine Shivers-Jones(Bell Times: 9:10-4:07 / Tier 3)(Internal Direct Number: 31600)Mobile: 314-332-7980Fax: 244-1806Principal: Stephen-Kyle Jefferson19

Laclede(506)Office: 385-05465821 Kennerly, St. Louis, MO 63112Secretary: LaVonne Levy(Internal Direct Number: 32200)Lexington(510)Office: 385-2522Office: 353-1349Mallinckrodt ABI(526)Office: 772-4545(534)Office: 645-1201(550)Office: 353-7145

Brian Kruger CCR Supervisor 345-2363 . Valerie Wilson Program Management 345-5715 . Spencer McCall CCR Specialist 345-4683 . Rachelle Douglas Assessment & Evaluation Analyst 345-2425 . Michelle Farell Assessment & Evaluation Analyst 345-23

Related Documents:

Table of Contents a. District 1 pg. 6 b. District 2 pg. 7 c. District 3 pg. 9 d. District 4 pg. 10 e. District 5 pg. 11 f. District 6 pg. 12 g. District 7 pg. 13 h. District 8 pg. 14 i. District 9 pg. 15 j. District 10 pg. 16 k. District 11 pg. 17 l. District 12 pg. 18 m. District 13 pg. 19 n. District 14 pg. 20

st. anthony-new brighton schools x st. clair public school district x x st. cloud public school district x x st. francis public school district x x st. james public school district x st. louis county school district x x st. louis park public school dist. x x st. michael-albertville school dist x st. paul city school x st.

Prince George's County Board of Education Dr. Juanita Miller, Chair Sonya Williams, Vice Chair, District 9 David Murray, District 1 Joshua M. Thomas, District 2 Pamela Boozer‐Strother, District 3 Shayla Adams-Stafford, District 4 Raaheela Ahmed, District 5 Belinda Queen, District 6 Kenneth Harris II, District 7 Edward Burroughs III, District 8

mead school district 354 mercer island school dist 400 meridian school district 505 monroe school district 103 morton school district 214 mossyrock school district 206 mt baker school district 507 mt vernon school district 320 mukilteo school district 6 napavine school district 14 newport school district 56-415 nooksack valley sch dist 506

WATER DISTRICT, a municipal water district; RINCON DEL DIABLO MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT, a municipal water district; SWEETWATER AUTHORITY, a municipal water district; RAINBOW MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT, a municipal water district; VALLECITOS WATER DISTRICT, a municipal water district; SANTA FE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

Old Rochester Regional School District Pembroke Public School District Silver Lake Regional High School South Hadley Public Schools Dewitt Public School District Portage Town N Muskegon Novi Community School District Rochester Minnetonka Public Schools, Independent

Mercedes Benz of St. Louis 1048 Hampton Ave, St. Louis, MO. 63139 314-647-2400 Plaza Mercedes Benz 11830 Olive Blvd, St Louis, MO, 63141 314-301-1700 Mini Mini of St. Louis 40 Sunnen Dr, St Louis, MO, 63143 314-644-6464 Nissan Auffenberg

Reasons for the French Revolution In the 1700s, France was the cultural capital of Europe, home to numerous Enlightenment thinkers, & had wealth from colonies King Louis XIV was the most powerful king in Europe; After his death in 1715, Louis XV & Louis XVI continued to rule France as absolute monarchs King Louis XIVKing Louis XVI

District School Initiatives5 Based on state law, district policy, and school operating agreements, autonomous district schools differ from one another and from traditional district and charter schools in three ways: phoi ns i sclaet ho- r t ocl i str Di — ht e govenar nce connec - tion between a district

Hammonton Town School District Hanover Park Regional High School District* Highland Park School District Hunterdon Central Regional High School* Jackson School District Lawrence Township Public Schools Livingston Public Schools* Mahwah Township Public Schools* Matawan-Aberdeen Regional School

Academy of Alameda, The yes Acalanes Union High School District yes Accelerated Schools, The yes ACE Charter Schools yes Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District yes Adriana San Millan Special Education Services yes Alameda Unified School District yes Alhambra Unified School District (LA) yes Alliance College-Ready Public Schools yes

Florence Township School District (All Star Schools!) Burlington Franklin Township Public Schools Somerset Franklin Township District Hunterdon Hackensack School District Bergen Howell Township District (All Star schools and all Silver Certified!) Monmouth Long Branch Public School Distri

East Hartford/Sodexo East Hartford CT Hartford Public Schools Hartford CT . Van Buren Public Schools BELLEVILLE MI Van Dyke Public Schools WARREN MI. Walkerville Public Schools Walkerville MI Walled Lake Walled Lake MI Warren Woods Public Schools WARREN MI

Baltimore County Public Schools 51 Calvert County Public Schools 61 Caroline County Public Schools 64 Carroll County Public Schools 66 Cecil County Public Schools 71 . Curriculum Judy Jenkins: Director 410-767-0348 Sharon Taylor-Johnson Management

District 26 Toastmasters Hall of Fame Past District 26 Governors/Directors Please note that in July 2015 the title of District Director, District 26 replaced the title of District Governor, District 26. Those who served as District Governor may prefer being acknowledged as such.

Churchill County School District Douglas County School District Lander County School District Sports Leadership and Management Academy Washoe County School District White Pine County School District NY Carthage Central School District Churchville Chili Central School District Croton-Harmon Union Free School District

St. Louis Public Schools Grade 2 - Mathematics 1st Quarter Pacing Guide - August 11th – October 10th, 2014 Adapted from A Story of Units: A Curriculum Overview for Grade P-5 from EngageNY and commoncore.org Adapted from Mathematics Common Core Scope and Sequence – Grade 3 from Long Beach Unified School District

"White Flight" has reapportioned DCPS student enrollment to a majority Black, majority At-Risk district . isolated schools in the District of Columbia-academic failure is widespread in majority Black, impoverished schools while higher performing schools demonstrate increased levels of both racial and economic diversity

Aug 07, 2017 · Crane Elementary School District # 13 Creighton School District #14 . . Winslow Unified School District #1 Young Public School District . Yuma Elementary School District # 1 Yuma Union High School District # 70 . Page 5 of

Wisconsin Arrowhead Union High School District Wisconsin School District of eloit‡ Wisconsin D C Everest School District Wisconsin Diocese of Green Bay Wisconsin Green Bay Area Public School District Wisconsin Greendale School District Wisconsin Hamilton School District