• Have any questions?
  • info.zbook.org@gmail.com

SPARE PARTS LIST - Bfulgham

10d ago
1 Views
0 Downloads
1.95 MB
6 Pages
Last View : 10d ago
Last Download : n/a
Upload by : Jacoby Zeller
Share:
Transcription

SPARE PARTS LISTItem No. 700000Article No. 84-2265IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONSFOLLOW THE ARROWSIt is most important that the above illustration bestudied prior to the assembly of the saw blade andarbor or the assembly of the arbor on the spindleshaft.side, and start the nut on the arbor. Following thisprocedure will assure proper assembly of the sawblade and arbor.The arrow on the saw guard should alwayspoint in the direction of rotation.To assure proper assembly of the arbor on theWhen placing the 1-1/4" arbor on a saw blade, always keep the "Logo", printed on the saw blade, onspindle, the following procedure should be used.When placing the arbor on the left spindle end, theassembly is to lay the arbor on a flat surface witharbor set screw should be between the blade and theend of the shaft. When placing the arbor on the rightthe threads up, lower the saw blade over the arbor,with the blade teeth pointing toward you on the leftthe blade and the cradle casting.the nut side of the arbor.A good procedure forspindle end, the arbor set screw should be betweenSERVICEYour SAWSMITH carries a one-year warrantyagainst defective materials or workmanship, provided you signed and returned the warranty cardthat came with your machine. Should you have occasion for repair or replacement of a part underwarranty, contact your SAWSMITH dealer. He hascurrent repair information and part prices.Many SAWSMITH dealers maintain a stock of replacement parts and can give excellent mechanicalservice.If an individual part is not included in the parts list,or shown on the exploded drawing, it is not soldseparately.YUBAYUBA POWER PRODUCTS, INC.800 EVANS ST., CINCINNATI 4, OHIOA Subsidiary ofYUBA CONSOLIDATEDNDUSTRIES, INCCopyrightTrademark Reg.Bulletin No. 9186 1/601959

PARTS FORBASE, COLUMN, ARM AND TABLESee page 5 for Parts List.- 2 -

PARTSFORMOTOR-CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY7%—76See page 4 for Parts List.- 3 -

PARTS LIST FORMOTOR-CARRIAGE ASSEMBLYREF.PARTDESCRIPTIONNO.NO.Set Screw, 5/16"-18 NC x 5/16" L.,576478Relay586481Snap Ring-Beveled596488606490(Truarc N5002-156)Pin-Roll, 1/8" x 1-1/8" L.Lockwasher, 5/16" Nom. I. D.,616263649210616604Set Screw 5/16-18 x 3/8"Lockwasher, 1/4" Nom. I.D.,646606Set Screw, 5/16"-24 x 1/4" L.,65Roll Pin, 3/32" x 1/2" L.6666096610676620CapacitorKey - Hi-ProPARTNO.1014Cup Point10171075Set ScrewSet Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/8" L.,Cone ONHi-CollarBearingThumb Screw, l/4"-20 x 1/2" L.Hex Nut, 5/16" - 18, Jam LockWasher, 1/4" Norn. I. D.Washer, 3/8" Norn. I. D.Lockwasher, 5/16" Nom. I.D.Lockwasher, 5/16" Nom. I.D.Pin - Roll, 1/8" x 1" L.Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/8" L.,Ring-RetainingHi-CollarCup PointSocket Hd.2355Washer686635Stop-Rubber, Threaded Shank35604604Washer696343Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/2" p7166524706Pin-Yoke Lock7266534708Glide Bearing736657Sem, #8-32 x 3/8" L., Self TappingSem, #10-24 x 3/8" L., Self TappingSnap Ring (Truarc 5008-156)Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/8" L.,4710Eccentric47124714Handle-Carriage Lock746659Screw-Jam, l/2"-13L.H. Thd.756660Cap-BumperClip-Wire4716Shim766662Screw, l/4"-20 x 5/8" L., Pan eed7810604728SpringShaft-Spindle796666Set Screw, #10-24 x 3/8" L.Set Screw, #10-24 NC x 1/4" L.,Cup Point, Hex SocketCap Screw, l/4"-20 x 2-1/4" L.,8066674732Hex HeadCone Point Socket SetSlotted4746Pulley-Moveable HalfPulley-Fixed HalfMotor, 1 H.P., G.E.Motor-Dual VoltageSheave, FrictionSpringRetainer- 473847394741487147424745Fill 144753Knob8970001547594760Pin-Cradle 4954841Nut-Pivot48464847484948514852Handle-Twist Lock48534864SpringNut-Spindle, R.H.Nut-Spindle, L.H.486863076463Screw, #8A x 1/2" L., Rd. Hd.Bushing-Strain ReliefScrew, #10Z x 5/16" L., Pan Hd.Wrench-Allen, 5/32" L.Blade-Saw1-1/4" Arbor-SawCarriage AssemblyYoke Casting AssemblyShaft Assembly-CamCollar AssemblyYoke Assembly-ShaftBearing & Cup AssemblySheave Assembly-Spring700030Handle Assembly-Cradle Control96700032Spacer, 3/8" O.D. x 1/4" I.D. am Shaft AssemblyGuard AssemblyAnti- Kickback AssemblyCradle & Cover AssemblyDial AssemblyMount Assembly-Index102103700055700062700063Cover Assembly, L.H.Cover Assembly, R.H.Plug-NylonCap Screw, 1/2"-13 x 1/2" L.,Socket Hd. Special4861700023700027Speed Nut-#8A TinnermanClip-CapacitorHandle Weldment1041054880Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1" L.Wrench-Arbor1061650Retaining RingHex Bolt, l/4"-20 x 3/4" L.Cap Screw, l/4"-20 x 5/8" L.,1076680Machine Screw, #10-24 x 5/8" L.Socket Hd.See page 3 for Illustration.- 4 -

PARTS LIST FORBASE, COLUMN, ARM AND 02891510153015381015461112DESCRIPTIONFlat Point496475649465736611Snap Ring515766376639Pin-Roll, 1/8" x 3/4" L.586640BushingBushingPin-Roll, 1/8" x 1" L.596642Adapter-Plug60616644664862664966506651Sem, #6-32 x 1/2" L., Self TappingSem, #8-32 x 3/8" L., Self Tapping65666654Washer-Spring6656Machine Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/4" L.676866606670Clip-WireClamp696681Screw, #8Z x 7/8" L.16174677184683Gear-BevelShaft-RiserPin-Arm Indexing19Spring2046844685214686Rod- Lock224687Spacer234694244698Wire-Coil'edWire-Main, with le, R.H.294770Fence47714776Spacer324807Pin-Arm 8396456Cap Screw, 5/16"-18 x 5/16" L.,52Shaft-Screw46Pin-Drive-Lok, 5/16" x 1" L.Washer, 1/4" Nom. I.D.Washer, 3/8" Nom. I.D.Washer, 5/16" Nom. I.D.Washer, 5/16" Nom. I.D.Lockwasher, 5/16" Nom. I.D.Lockwasher, 3/8" Nom. I.D.467645Pin-Drive-Lok, 3/8" x 2" L.,Hex Nut, 5/16" - 18, Gripo Jam467444Washer-ThrustSocket Hd.Hex Nut, 5/16" - 1815484048434860635363676473647450Hex Bolt, l/4"-20 x 3/4" L.Column414243DESCRIPTIONType "C"Set Screw, 5/16"-18 x 3/8" L.,46704064646472Cup Point1439NO.481609163834PARTNO.47Set Screw, 1/4"-28 x 1/4" L.,133031REF.53545556Nut-Tee, 5/16" - 18Grommet (Fastex #218-320402-01)Plug-HoleHex Nut-Center Lock, 5/16" - 18Sheet Metal Screw, #6 x 1/2" L.,Phill. Hd.6364Pin- PivotPlug-HolePan Hd.,707172737475Handle, GuidePlate83ClampCam LiftRod-LockShield6625Screw-Wood, #12 x 3/4" L., Flat Hd.Pin-Roll, 3/16" x 3/4" L.Hex Bolt, 5/16"-18x3/4' L.Screw, l/4"-20xl/2" L.,8586659787668366948889Slotted Pan Hd.(Incl. Ref. Nos. 57 &58)70006170006484.,,.,,Grommet6673Base Weldment700003Tube Assembly700007700010 Collar Assembly700017 Crank Assembly-HandArm & Track Assembly700043Lock Assembly-With Key700048Bracket Assembly-Aux. Fence700049Channel Assembly, R.H.700051Channel Assembly, L.H.700052Switch Assembly700057700058 Collar AssemblyPlate Assembly-Lever700059Bracket Assembly - Gear7000601406Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1" L., Hex Hd.See page 2 for Illustration.- 5 -Handle Assembly-Arm LockCap Assembly-MiterRoll Pin, 1/8" x 1/2" L.Groove PinSpeed NutLock Nut, 1/4" - 20

*, -J o—-O— FASTON CONNECTION-0-*O"bOO'l005WIRING DIAGRAM FOR 115v. MOTOR66XDO lt5ORELAY,oWIRING DIAGRAM FOR 115/230v. MOTORShowing Low Voltage ConnectionOOO o O i5 o-RELAY 8.WIRING DIAGRAM FOR 115/230v. MOTORShowing High Voltage Connection- 6 -

Slotted Set Screw, #10-24x 3/8" L. Set Screw, #10-24NC x 1/4" L., Cup Point, Hex Socket Cap Screw, l/4"-20x 2-1/4"L., Fill Hd. Speed Nut-#8ATinnerman Clip-Capacitor Screw, #8A x 1/2" L., Rd. Hd. Bushing-StrainRelief Screw, #10Z x 5/16" L., Pan Hd. Wrench-Allen, 5/32" L. Blade-Saw 1-1/4"Ar