WATER RESOURCES DIVISION - Michigan

3y ago
88 Views
2 Downloads
102.82 KB
7 Pages
Last View : 18d ago
Last Download : 4m ago
Upload by : Callan Shouse
Transcription

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONTeresa Seidel, DirectorSenior Management Executive 19Laura Smith, Senior Executive Management Assistant 11Tom Alwin, Aqua Bio 12Dave Fongers, EE Spl 13Sarah LeSage, Aqua Bio Spl 14Kevin Walters, Aqua Bio 12Vacant, Student AsstVacant, Student AsstPhil Argiroff, Assistant DirectorState Division Adm 17Jenni Laudazio, Exec Sec 10Christe Alwin, EQS 13Dan Beauchamp, EE Lic Spl 13 (Warren)Charlie Hill, EE Lic Spl 13 (Marquette)Jerrod Sanders, Assistant DirectorState Division Adm 17Jenni Laudazio, Exec Sec 10Administration SectionLois Marinangeli, SAM 15Joni Jay, Financial Specialist 13Vacant, Dept Spl 13 (New)Finance UnitBrian Hurtekant, Fin Mgr 14Kristin Butler, Acct Tech 9Sam Czubak, Dept Analyst 11Bree Hooker, Dept Analyst 11Tyler Wohlfert, Financial Analyst 11Permits Section(see page 2)Christine Alexander, SAM 15Field Operations Section Lakes Michigan and Superior(see page 5)Luis Saldivia, SAM 15Surface Water Assessment Section(see page 3)Mike Alexander, SAM 15Field Operations Support Section(see page 6)Amy Lounds, SAM 15Field Operations Section Lakes Erie and Huron(see page 4)Jon Russell, SAM 15Emerging Pollutants Section(see page 7)Stephanie Kammer, SAM 15Page 11/25/21

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONPermits SectionChristine Alexander, SAM 15Phillip DePetro, EE 12JJ Jones, EQS 13Water Use Assessment UnitJim Milne, Env Mgr 14Hannah Arnett, EQA 11Christopher Gothberg, EQA 10Clayton Joupperi, Geo 11Andy LeBaron, EQA 12Nathaniel Shuff, Geo 11Jill Van Dyke, Geo Spl 13Vacant, Geo 12 (New)Vacant, Geo 9-11 (M. Osier)Vacant, Geo 9-11 (A. Pink)Groundwater Permits UnitKristine Rendon, Env Mgr 14Sherry Thelen, Sec 9Marissa Buehler, EQA 10Eric Chatterson, Geo Spl 13Joe Cousineau, EQA 11Vincent Josik, Soil Sci 11Jeanette Makries, Soil Sci 12Justin Pung, EQA 12Angela Strong, Geo 12Jeff Warner, Geo 12Alissa Yanochko, EQA 10Municipal Permits UnitByron Lane, Eng Mgr Lic 14Thomas Braum, EQA 10Marley Diatikar, EQA 11Thomas Miller, EQA 9Jay Oh, EE 11Bradley Popovich, EQA 11Matt Staron, EE 12Water Quality and AquaticNuisance Control Permits UnitAmanda Bosak, Env Mgr 14Pam Studebaker, Sec 9Eric Bacon, EQA 12Doyle Brunsen, EE 11Ryan Crouch, EQA 11Josh Epperly, Aqua Bio 9Jack Farrelly, Aqua Bio 12Lisa Huberty, EQA 11Mark Huffsmith, EQA 10Darrin McCullough, Aqua Bio 12Megan McMahon, EQA 11Matt Mulford, EQA 11Glen Schmitt, Aqua Bio Spl 13Vacant, EQA 9-11 (New - CAFO)Vacant, Secretary (P. Studebaker)Industrial and Storm Water Permits UnitTarek Buckmaster, Env Mgr 14Nadia Affes, EQA 11Christine Aiello, EQS 13Kathryn Gallagher, EQA 9Karen Gutting, Dept Analyst 11Renee Pionk, EE 11Daniel Schwanik, EE 11Anthony Serra, EQA 9Jessica Stiles, EQA 12Riley Walsh, EQA 9Elaine Wild, Env Eng 11Tiffany Wilson, Dept Tech 10Page 21/25/21

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONSurface Water Assessment SectionMike Alexander, SAM 15Great Lakes Management UnitRichard Hobrla, Eng Mgr 14Kimberly Passick, Sec 8Melanie Foose, EQA 12 (Warren)Bretton Joldersma, EQA 12Matt Preisser, EQA 12John Riley, EQA 12Michelle Selzer, EQA 12Stephanie Swart, EQA 12Jennifer Tewkesbury, EQA 12 (Warren)Lake Michigan UnitGary Kohlhepp, Env Mgr 14Ryan Baldwin, Aqua Bio 11Amanda Chambers, Aqua Bio 11Sarah Holden, EQS 13Tamara Lipsey, Aqua Bio 12John Matousek, Aqua Bio 12Aaron Parker, Aqua Bio 12Molly Rippke, Aqua Bio Spl 13Jason Smith, EE Spl 13Vacant, EE 9-P11 (Oun)Vacant, Aqua Bio (M. Wilmes)Lakes Erie, Huron, and Superior UnitDawn Roush, Env Mgr 14Kevin Goodwin, Aqua Bio Spl 13Bill Keiper, Aqua Bio Spl 13Sam Noffke, Aqua Bio 12Lee Schoen, Aqua Bio 11Elizabeth Stieber, Aqua Bio 11Kelly Turek, Aqua Bio 12Chris Vandenberg, EQA 11Jeff Varricchione, Aqua Bio 12Matt Wesener, Aqua Bio 11Marcy Knoll Wilmes, Aqua Bio Spl 13Water Toxics UnitDennis Bush, Tox Mgr 14Denise Page, Sec 9Brandon Armstrong, Aqua Bio Spl 13Shannon Briggs, Tox Spl 13Geoff Rhodes, Student AssistantVacant, Toxicologist 9-11 (B. Armstrong)Vacant, Toxicologist 9-11 (S. Bowman)Nonpoint Source UnitBob Day, Env Mgr 14Leah Clark, EQA 12Thad Cleary, EQA 12Matthew Herman, EE 11Julia Kirkwood, EQA 12 (Kzoo)Alyssa Riley, EQS 13Rob Selesky, EQA 12Bob Sweet, EQS 13Peter Vincent, EQA 12Vacant, EE Lic Spl 13 (R. Reznick)Page 31/25/21

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONField Operations Section – Lakes Erie and HuronJon Russell, SAM 15Micky Leonard, EQA 11Ashley McElmurry, EQA 11Jackson District OfficeLansing District OfficeWarren District OfficeTiffany Myers, Env Mgr 14Kris Coffey, Sec 9Rachel Burns, EQA 12Bridgett Carver, EQA 11Miekyn Cotton, EE 10Kathy David, EQA 12Claire Dijak, EQA 11Kate Kirkpatrick, EQA 10Matt Konieczki, EQA 12Melissa Letosky, EQA 11Ken Mroczkowski, EQA 12Deb Snell, EQA 12Vacant, EE 9-P11 (L. Noye)Water Resources UnitMary Vanderlaan, Env Mgr 14Roxanne Jesko, Sec 8Jeff Pierce, EQA 11Carol Valor, EQA 12Vacant, EQA 9-11 (New)Vacant, EQA (C. Clampitt)Water Resources UnitAndy Hartz, Env Mgr 14Danielle Jones, Sec 8Pat Durack, EE 12John Jones, EQA 12Bethany Perris, Eng Tech 11Rob Primeau, EQA 10Jeremy Richardson, EQA 12Susan Tepatti, EQA 12Vacant, EQA 9-11 (2 New)Vacant, EQA 9-12 (K. Fairchild)Bay City District OfficeWater Resources UnitBrian Rudolph, Env Mgr 14Sherri Howell, Sec 9Megan Berry, EQA 10Angela Cleary, EQA 11Whitney Hoppes, EQA 10Mike Person, EQS 13Ellie Phillips, EQA 9Vacant, EQA 12 (T. O'Brien)Vacant, EE 9-12 (J. Brooks)Water Quality UnitCheri Meyer, Env Mgr 14Susan Ashcraft, Sec 9Chuck Bennett, EE Lic 12Brent Bodnar, EE Lic 12Kevin Bott, EQA P11Barney Boyer, EQA 10Sarah Campbell, EQA 11Emily Koryto, EQA 9Danielle McClain, EQA 11Justin Tinker, EQA 11Pam Willard, EQA 11Public Wastewater UnitLaura Verona, Env Mgr 14Hala Baroudi, EE Lic 12Doug Early, EE 11Steven Eick, EE Lic 12Thomas McDowell, EE Lic 12Dennis Ryan, EE Lic 12Xiaowei Zhang, EQA 11Vacant, EE 9-11 (New)Industrial and Storm Water UnitMelinda Steffler, Env Mgr 14Latonya Emanuel, Sec 9Christine Caddick, EQA 11Jack Cotrone, EQA 10Maya Faber, EQA 11Martin Hendges, EQA 12Eric Moore, EQA 11Cheryl Petroski-Wilson, EQS 13Ryan Schwarb, EQA 12Erica Stevenson, EQA 11Lishba Varughese, EQA 12Chelsea Walsh, EQA 11Vacant, EQA 9-11 (J. Peters)Water Quality UnitCharlie Bauer, Env Mgr 14Crystal Smith, Sec 9Amy Clark, EQA 11Eric Decker, EQA 12Jill Edelbrock, EQA 12Mike Kraut, EQA 12Julia Miller, EQA 12Davis Roeser, EE 11Audrey Schwing, EQA 12Matt Siler, EQA 12Page 41/25/21

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONField Operations Section – Lakes Michigan and SuperiorLuis Saldivia, SAM 15Gaylord District Office(Water Resources Program)Joseph Haas, Env Mgr 14Amy Nevison, Sec 9Sue Conradson, EE Lic 12 (Cadillac)Keri Kent, EQA 10Brian Marshall, EQA 12Abby Mier, EQA 9Bill Oeming, EQA 9 (Cadillac)Scott Rasmusson, EQA 12Robyn Schmidt, EQA 12 (Cadillac)Neil Schock, EQA 12 (Cadillac)Teresa Sherwood, EQA 12Vacant, EQA 9-11 (B. Peterman)Kalamazoo District OfficeWater Resources UnitKyle Alexander, Env Mgr 14Sharon Espinosa, Sec 9John Bayha, EE Lic 12Zach Chamberlin, EQA 9Jason Combs, EQA 12Michelle DeLong, EQA 12Derek Haroldson, EQA 12Blake Winstead, EQA 10Ben Zimont, EQA 12Vacant, EQA 9-11 (B. Zimont)Water Quality UnitJennifer Klang, Env Mgr 14Deana Mercs, Sec 9Dale Ehinger, EE Lic 12Ann Gilchrist, EQA 11Alexis Gronda, EQA 11Matthew Hanauer, EQA 11Janelle Hohm, EQA 12Mark Kraenzlein, EQA 11Jeremy Rubio, EQA 9Terri Shattuck, EQA 11Marcus Tironi, EE Lic 12Bruce Washburn, EQS 13Vacant, EQA 9-11 (New)Grand Rapids District OfficeMarquette District OfficeWater Resources UnitAudrie Kirk, Env Mgr 14Mercedes Alvarado, Sec 8Bonnie Broadwater, EQA 12Cory Brown, EQA 11Josh Crane, EQA 12Nancy Cuncannan, EQA 12Chad Hipshier, EQA 11Kelsey Krupp, EQA 11Jake Patin, EE 11Abigail Richmond, EQA 10Vacant, EQA 9-P11 (M. Vinyard)Water Resources UnitRyan McCone, Env Mgr 14Stevi Swanson, Sec 7Jim Caron, EQA 12 (Crystal Falls)Marissa Castello, EQA 11Linda Hansen, EE Lic 12 (Houghton)Casey Hares, EQA 11Hunter King, EQA 11Sean Soucy, EQA 12Vacant, EQA 9-11 (New)Water Quality UnitMike Worm, Env Mgr 14Lucy Robinson, Sec 9Christina Bauer, EQA 12Ryan Blazic, EQS 13Ryan Grant, EQS 13Melissa Sandborn, EQA 12Derrick Simmons, EQA 12Cindy Sneller, EQA 12Amanda St. Amour, EQA 12Brandie Stefanski, EQA 12Michelle Storey, EQA 12Dana Strouse, EQA 12Chris Veldkamp, EQS 13Keith Zahn, EE Lic 12Vacant, Env Eng (L. Sorensen)Vacant EQA 9-11 (R. Blazic)Page 5Water Quality UnitJay Parent, Env Mgr 14Tina Coluccio, Sec 9Tom Asmus, EQA 12Randy Conroy, Geo 12Mitch Koetje, EQA 12Scott Richards, Env Eng 11Lindsey Ringuette, EQA 12Cadillac District Office(Surface Water Quality Program)Brian Jankowski, Env Mgr 14Sonya Hudson, Sec 9Donal Brady, EE Lic 12Justin Bragg, EQA 12 (Gaylord)Barry Christian, EE Lic 12Claire Lowe, EQA 11 (Gaylord)Jacob Riley, EQA 12Dave Walters, EE Lic 12 (Gaylord)Vacant, EQA 9-11 (B. Maturen)Vacant, EQA 12 (G. Goudy)1/25/21

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONField Operations Support SectionAmy Lounds, SAM 15Holly Simons, Exec Sec 10Chris Antieau, EQS 13Kate Lederle, EQS 13Vacant, EQS 13 (C. Antieau)Coastal Management Program UnitRonda Wuycheck, Env Mgr 14Ginny Berry, Sec 8Karen Boase, EQA 12Madeleine Gorman, EQA 11Weston Hillier, EQA 11Matt Smar, EQA 12Matt Warner, EQS 13Licensing and Technology Support UnitSarah Ehinger, Env Mgr 14Kara Benjamin, DA 12Missy Charbonneau, DA 12Emily Lensing, Dept Tech 10Nathan Noll, EQA 12Alyssa Sarver, EQA 10Mark Schieber, EQS 13 (Kzoo)Earl Wuestnick, EQS 13Vacant, Student Assistant (2)Transportation Review UnitJim Watling, Env Mgr 14Kim Wood, Sec 8Luke Golden, EQA 12 (Cadillac)John Gustafson, EQA 12 (Marquette)Mike Prysby, EE Lic 12Ashley Roznowski, EE 11Minmin Shu, EE Lic Spl 13John Skubinna, EQA 12Holly Vickers, EQA 12Enforcement UnitDave Pingel, Env Mgr 14Chris Conn, EQS 13Christopher Dohrmann, EQA 9Susan Doty, EQS 13Jeff Fischer, EQS 13 (Grand Rapids)Natasha Gauna, EQA 11Laura Mathews, EQA 11Sara McAuliffe, EQA 10Helana Nelson, EQS 13Kailey Schoen, EQA 11Justin Smith, EQS 13 (Lansing)Kristi Wilson, EQS 13 (Marquette)Katelyn Wysocki, EQS 13Hydrologic Studies andDam Safety UnitMario Fusco, Eng Mgr Lic 14Joy Brooks, EE Lic 12 (Bay City)Donna Cervelli, EE Lic 12Dan DeVaun, EE Lic 12 (Cadillac)Susi Greiner, EE Lic Spl 13Steve Holden, EE 11Mina Kukuk, EE 10Marlio Lesmez, EE Lic Spl 13Matt Occhipinti, EE Lic Spl 13 (Grand Rapids)Amira Oun, EE 12Luke Trumble, EE Lic 12Wetlands, Lakes, andStreams UnitAnne Garwood, Env Mgr 14Amy Berry, EQA 12Jeff Bridgland, EQA 11Eric Calabro, EQA 11Katie Fairchild, EQA 12Chad Fizzell, EQS 13Keto Gyekis, EQS 13Jeremy Jones, EQA 12Bethany Matousek, EQA 12Mike Pennington, EQS 13Mike Van Loan, EQA 11Vacant, Secretary 7/8 (J. Bohr)Page 61/25/21

WATER RESOURCES DIVISIONEmerging Pollutants SectionStephanie Kammer, SAM 15Vacant, Support (proposed)Tom Berdinski, EQS 13 (Grand Rapids)Carla Davidson, EQS 13Sydney Ruhala, Geo 11Anne Tavalire, EQS 13 (Warren)Brian Zuber, EQA 12Vacant, EQA 9-11 (4 new)Page 71/25/21

Dawn Roush, Env Mgr 14 Kevin Goodwin, Aqua Bio Spl 13 Bill Keiper, Aqua Bio Spl 13 Sam Noffke, Aqua Bio 12 Lee Schoen, Aqua Bio 11 Elizabeth Stieber, Aqua Bio 11 Kelly Turek, Aqua Bio 12 Chris Vandenberg, EQA 11 Jeff Varricchione, Aqua Bio 12 Matt Wesener, Aqua Bio 11 Marcy Knoll Wilmes, Aqua Bio Spl 13

Related Documents:

2016 NHDOT Division 600 Construction Manual Link to: Division 100 Division 200 Division 300 Division 400 Division 500 Division 600 Division 700 Division 800 Division 900 Master Table of Contents 600-6 The following table list design requirements for 3750-D RCP pipe. Design Requirements For Reinforced Concrete Pipe (3) .

2016 NHDOT Division 400 Construction Manual Link to: Division 100 Division 200 Division 300 Division 400 Division 500 Division 600 Division 700 Division 800 Division 900 Master Table of Contents 400-6 The State's Asphalt Plant Inspector should visit the commercial plant operation or portable plant as soon as it is set up and ready to operate .

2016 NHDOT Division 100 Construction Manual Link to: Division 100 Division 200 Division 300 Division 400 Division 500 Division 600 Division 700 Division 800 Division 900 Master Table of Contents 100-7 101.5 - INTRA- DEPARTMENTAL RELATIONS Harmonious working relations among all employees are essential to the efficient operation of the .

2016 NHDOT Division 700 Construction Manual Link to: Division 100 Division 200 Division 300 Division 400 Division 500 Division 600 Division 700 Division 800 Division 900 Master Table of Contents 700-5 Therefore, the inspector is obligated to know the following: Which materials must be sampled

2016 NHDOT Division 800 Construction Manual Link to: Division 100 Division 200 Division 300 Division 400 Division 500 Division 600 Division 700 Division 800 Division 900 Master Table of Contents 800-2 Speak with the right -of-way agent responsible for agreements made for the project.

2016 NHDOT Division 500 Construction Manual Link to: Division 100 Division 200 Division 300 Division 400 Division 500 Division 600 Division 700 Division 800 Division 900 Master Table of Contents 500-7 Care should be taken to drive the sheets well below the bottom elevation of the excavation (toe-in). The Contract Administrator can put a grade .

MICHIGAN STRATEGIC FUND MEMORANDUM DATE: March 15, 2022 TO: The Honorable Gretchen Whitmer, Governor of Michigan Members of the Michigan Legislature FROM: Quentin L. Messer Jr., President, Michigan Strategic Fund SUBJECT: FY 2021 MSF/MEDC Annual Report The Michigan Strategic Fund (MSF) is required to submit an annual report to the governor and the Michigan

In 2012, the Governor and Michigan Legislature passed legislation requiring Michigan Virtual TM, formally Michigan Virtual University , to establish a center for online learning research and innovation. Known as Michigan Virtual Learning Research Institute (MVLRI ), this center is a natural extension of the work of Michigan Virtual .