STATE OF MINNESOTAIN SUPREME COURTC6-74-45550In Re:Standing Committee forAdministration of No-Fault ArbitrationORDERIT IS HEREBY ORDERED:Upon recommendation of the Standing Committee, the present members of the panel ofarbitrators are reappointed, and the nominees for the no-fault panel for the year 1996 areappointed as additional membersof the panel, the namesof which are listed in the exhibit whichis on file with this court and with the American Arbitration Association.Dated: April 11, 1996BY THE COURT:/OFFICE OFAPPELLATE COURTSAPR 1 z w96A. M. KeithChief Justice
IICurrentJon AhlbergMendota HeightsCathleenBang AndersonInver Grove HeightsJoseph R. CadeSavageChadwickPatrickJ.Red WingCostelloMichaelHastingsS. PolkMichael R. SiebenHastingsKeith E. SjodinWaconiaBradley W. SolheimWaconiaJ. DwyerEdward C. TischlederEaganHarold E. FarnesWaconiaLinn J.EaganDonald H. WalserHutchinsonFirestoneBarry L. WittenkellerEaganVance B. GraMis,EaganJr.CharlesC. HalbergBurnsvilleScott J. HertogsHastingsNeil J. JensenHutchinsonRichardHastingsC. O'ToolBarrieSchumackApple ValleyBernie M. DusichHastingsDavidPriorStevenEaganHarry P. SchoenHastingsTimothy K. DillonCannon FallsMichaelEaganMembersNeil1 J. O'NeillMendota HeightsFIRST DISTRICTRichardJ.ChanhassenPanelG. JohnsonLakeA. LaverdiereScott J. NewmanHutchinson
SECONDDISTRICTJohn P. AlexisJulieSchlagelAndersonRobert J. AppertGerald C. BackhausMichael M. BaderRichard BaldwinPeter BarnaShawn M. BartshWalter G. BauchJames R. BellJames R. BettenburgJoan BettenburgFrederickA. BohlingMary M. BopeGene P. BradtWilliamM. BradtJohn P. BrendelJohn G. Brian IIIEugene D. BuckleyDaniel R. ButlerHarry S. CaldisJ. Mark CatronColia F. CeiselJerome D. CiresiFrank ClaybourneDavid CodyTheodore J. CollinsPatrickM. ConlinThomas M. ConlinJoseph L. DalyLeo M. DalyJohn R. DeLambertGeorge DeretichA. James DickensonJillT. DoescherSy DoffingWayne P. DordellEmmett D. DowdalJon R. DuckstadJames F. DunnTimothy J. DwyerTimothy J. EidenPatrickH. ElliottDavid EsslingMark J. FellmanPatrickDanielM. FlynnWitt FramJames J. GalmanMichael J. Garvey, Jr.Paul J. GattoRobert A. GearinJames H. GeraghtyThomas J. Germscheid.Kevin E. GiebelCharles E. GillinJohn F. GilsdorfThomas J. GmeinderJames R. GowlingJohn H. GuthmannDonald P. HalvaJames E. HartWilliamJ. HayJohn D. HirtePatrickK. HoranJohn J. HorveiRichard JaspersonBruce H. JohnsonCharles H. JohnsonPaul A. Joyce, Jr.Howard L. KaplanRaymond J. KempeJames W. KenneyLawrence R. KingKaren J. KingsleyMary Kay KolarLaurence F. KollWilliamJ. KruegerJoseph F. KueppersSuzanne Wolbeck KvasWilliamKvasMark LabineThomas J. LaughlinThomas E. LeeAlex B. LeibelGerald M. LinnihanDavid LudwigsonRichard C. LundThomas J. Lyons
rSECOND DISTRICT- CONT.Robert M. MahoneyJohn H. MartinRichard L. MatykiewiczRobert M. McClayD. PatrickMcCulloughDouglas D. McFarlandRicard T. McHaffieJohn C. McNultyJoseph L. MelzarekRonald M. MichaelsonRobert J. MonsonJack D. MooreRobert W. MurnaneMartha NeeseDan K. NelsonLaurie NeversRichard J. NewcomeRichard N. NewcomeMark M. NolanLynn B. NolandJames C. NoonanBrettDavidW. OlanderOskieMichael B. PaddenRalph PalmerRobert J. PatientL. Charles PetersonLee T. PetersonPaul J. PhelpsMark A. PilneyJoseph J. PingatoreGary D. PontiusJames A. Reding, Sr.Joseph H. RivardLawrence M. RochefordWilliamS. RosenCarolyn F. RuschSteven RutzickMichael J. SauntryWalter E. SawickiJames A. SchapsKenneth G. SchivoneAlden E. SchlagelGilbertJ. SchlagelDavid F. SchmitzMarianne SettanoMichael J. SheahanAndrew T. ShernJeffreyM. SmithRonald P. SmithBrian L. SolemWilliamR. SpaceJames E. SpeckmannThomas W. SpenceHarry P. Strong,Jr.Richard W. SundeRussellG. SundquistMichael G. SwansonMichael D. SworMichael P. TierneyMary Sarazin TimmonsJohn E. TrojackEric W. ValenAlan R. VanasekKaren Mellingvan VlietBradley C. WarnerPhilipC. WarnerBruce A. WebsterDavid C. WulffTodd P. YoungAndre J. ZdrazilSylviaIvey Zinn
’.,ITHIRD DISTRICTBryan J. BaudlerAustinCharles A. BirdRochesterDouglas A. BoeseRochesterPaul F. BrosnahanWinonaJames R. CarlsonRochesterJoseph F. ChaseRochester,StephenFaribaultRobert G. LampeNorthfieldJohn M. eAustinE. MausM. MausL. MeanyThomas M. NeuvilleNorthfieldR. Ecker0. RussellRochesterSteven S. FullerRochesterJudy M. GernanderWinonaMichael B. GoodmanRochesterGregory J. GriffithsRochesterMarvin L. GrundhoeferNorthfieldJeffreyA. HansonRochesterPhillipWinonaKreg A. KauffmanRochesterOlsonGregg OrwellRochesterJerome W. PerryRochesterWarren F. PlunkettAustinGeorge F. RestovichRochesterSteven E. RolschRochesterKent D. RossiOwatonnaP. HansenPeter C. SandbergRochesterDaniel J. HeuelRochesterKermitAustinHoverstenDavid A. JoergPrestonDavid A. ShulmanRochesterWallaceWinonaC. Sieh
THIRD DISTRICTStephen J.Owatonna- CONT.SmithCharles J. SukRochesterRichard W. ToweyRochesterDiane Townsend-AndersonFaribaultDavid W. VanDerHeydenRochesterGary L. VoegeleFaribaultMark WalbranOwatonnaJodi L. WilliamsonRochesterThomas WolfRochesterDuane WoodworthLa Crescent
FOURTH DISTRICT- MINNEAPOLISAllen H. AaronJerome AbramsRichard B. AbramsFrank AbramsonSandra K. AgvaldThomas 0. AlbersDavid AlsopDerek AmermanBurton D. AndersonG. Barry AndersonJohn T. AndersonJohn F. Angel1George E. Antrim,IIIDuane E. ArndtRoger J. AronsonLindsay G. ArthurLindsay G. Arthur,Jr.Dennis G. AtchisonRobert M. AustinRobert A. AwsumbTeresa J. AylingTimothy G. BaileyJeffreyM. Bail1Ronald J. BarczakStephen A. BardAllen D. BarnardLouis D. BassJoseph G. BeatonJr.DanielA. BeckmanThomas J. Beedem IIIRichard A. BeensRobert C. BellRobert BennettAnnDrea M. BensonMichael A. BerensNeuman 0. BergerSherman BergsteinStephen J. BeseresJames E. BetzRobert J. BeugenWarren V. Bigelow,Jr.Mark W. BiglowMichael J. BiglowRobert R. BiglowLee R. BissonetteMiltonH. BixLouise Dovre BjorkmanJon W. BlancharRoderickD. BlanchardJ. Richard BlandBruce A. BoederDaniel J. BoivinWilliam0. BongardJohn BormanJohn C. BoylanPatrickJ. BradleyScott A. BrehmFredricA. BremsethMark BrennanDaniel J. BresnahanJerome C. BriggsLeo I. BrisboisRoger R. BronsnahanFrederickC. BrownJames W. BuckleyBruce B. BundgaardBarbara A. BurkeMary C. CadeRichard R. CaldecottBruce P. CandlinJames P. CareyHoward S. CarpConrad J. CarrMichael D. CarrPhilipC. CarruthersVeronicaCaseyJohn E. CastorJohn ChapmanMary E. ChristensonRobert P. ChristensenThomas J. ChristensonWilliamG. ClellandJohn P. CliffordPhillipA. ColeClintonC. Collins,Jr.Frank G. CommersMark J. CondonThomas J. ConlinWillardL. ConverseBradley T. CosgriffHugh J. CosgroveCharles A. CoxCharles A. Cox IIIRobert S. CraggWilliamA. CrandallMaryBeth CrawfordPatrickC. CronanDeborah L. CrowleyT. Joseph CrumleyJames P. Cullen
FOURTH DISTRICT- CONT.J. Michael DadyCandace L. DaleThomas J. DavernDon C. DayRichard DayJohn M. DegnanJohn C. DeMossMichael C. DeMossAustin D. DitzlerKenneth W. DodgeJohn J. DohertyRobert T. DolanMichael H. DonohueHelen A. DovolisScott P. DraweWilliamM. DrinaneBlake DuerreJohn C. DunlapJames M. DunnWarren E. EastlundJ. Marquis EastwoodGeorge G. EckStephen S. EckmanRobert T. EdellJ. Michael EganBrad C. EggenSteven C. EggimannSusan M. ElfstromKendall EllingsonJack D. ElmquistJames C. EricksonRobert V. EspesetMichael FargioneHenry H. FeikemaMark J. FeinbergSally J. FergusonMark E. FerkulJohn F. Finn Jr.Fay E. FishmanWilliamM. FishmanRaymond W. FitchDavid F. FitzgeraldMichael J. FitzgeraldMichael L. FlanaganKatherineS. FlomWilbur W. FluegelStephen J. FoleyTom FonesJeanne M. FornerisDavid R. ForroWilliamD. FosterRobert M. FrazeeGerald R. FreemanH. Rick FritzDaniel J. FroehlichEdward H. GalbraithJeremiah P. GallivanJonathan GallopThomas L. GarritySteven L. GawronAllen H. GibasCurtisC. GilmoreKenneth P. GleasonEdward M. GlennonPaul W. GodfreyPaul E. GodlewskiJohn C. GoetzStuartL. GoldenbergStephen M. GoldfarbJoseph M. GoldbergBruce E. GoldsteinCharles M. GoldsteinGary J. GordonCraig A. GoudyJames R. GrayKurtisA. GreenleyAllen M. GriffelRodney G. GrimesSandra J. GroveMark H. GruesnerMarvin L. GurewitzTamara M. HaasMax H. HackerGary M. HagstromJillF. HalbrooksM. Chapin HallSusan D. HallMark HallbergJohn I. HalloranJon K. HammarbergDavid D. HammargrenJohn R. HanlonThomas E. HarmsJohn Harper IIIMeaghan E. HarperJohn W. HarriganThomas G. HarriganDavid L. HashmallRobert J. Hauer, Jr.Michael J. Healey
FOURTH DISTRICT- CONT.Richard W. HechterGraham HeikesJoel N. HeiligmanDebra J. HeisickJohn D. HelgenHoward P. HelgenJoseph T. HerbulockWayne A. HergottDavid F. HerrW. Scott HerzogJames A. Heuer, Jr.StanfordP. HillWalter HodynskyGeorge C. HottingerRichard G. HunegsThomas J. HunzikerMichael D. HutchensJ. David JacksonJefferyW. JacobsPhilipK. JacobsonFranklinC. Jesse, Jr.Allen C. JohnsonDennis R. JohnsonKeith D. JohnsonPaul 0. JohnsonRobert A. JohnsonRonald J. JohnsonScott W. JohnsonDavid W. H. JorstadKimballC. JustesenJoseph KaminskyErrolK. KantorMark A. KarneyGerald R. KeatingKevin P. KeenanPatrickW. KellyTimothy D. KellyGerald A. KennedyMichaelKiedrowskiRobert J. King, Sr.James J. KirshbaumMitchelI. KirshbaumTerry C. KlasJerome KlineC. J. KnippelLoren KnottJames D. KnudsenKimary S. KnutsonDavid W. KocurMark R. KosieradzkiJim KremerMichael S. KreidlerJohn G. KresselVictorA. KreuzigerPeter J. KrieserRichard H. KrochockPaul KunertLee LaBoreMichael R. LaFleurJanine A. LairdMaury S. LandsmanRobert I. LangRobert J. LangeRobert LatzJames A. LavoieF. Dean LawsonRobert LazearTimothy J. LeerJames M. LehmanCortney S. LeNeaveRandal W. LeNeaveWilliamW. LeningtonPaul F. LeutgebJoseph Lyons-LeoniDennis R. LetourneauFrances LiRichard A. LindDale B. LindmanReid R. LindquistGreer E. LockhartPaul W. LohmannDonald C. LongBrian J. LoveRobert L. LoweWilliamL. LubovColby B. LundWilliamM. LutzReed MackenzieFrank J. MaddenGerald C. MageeEric J. MagnusonJames M. MahoneyPatrickE. MahoneyRichard P. MahoneySusan D. MainzerWilliamN. MajerusJohn R. MaloneGregory S. MalushGary L. MankaJohn D. Mariani
FOURTH DISTRICT- CONT.Donald Chance Mark, Jr.Robert C. MarshallRonald E. MartellJames MartinJohn P. MazzitelliDean L. McAdamsTerence J. McCloskeyRobert L. McCollumThomas D. McCormickTimothy J. McCoyMichaelP. McDonoughRobert J. McGuireTimothy J. McManusMichael J. McNamaraJ. Kevin McVayThomas F. MeanyRussellD. MeltonLloyd T. MerriganCraig A. MerrillDavid A. MeyerHelen M. MeyerThomas J. MillerDavid P. MillfordKenneth A. MitchellRebecca E. MoosJames J. MoranGeorge T. Morrow IIRobyn N. MoschetDavid J. MoskalRichard A. MosmanRobert J. MunsonGeorge 0. MurrayJoel M. MuscoplatLaura L. MyslisGregg B. NelsonSusan R. NelsonAlan R. NettlesJack NeveauxRichard NewgrenDavid G. NewhallDavid K. NightingaleMichael T. NilanLance B. NybergRichard J. NygaardLouis B. OberhauserMelvin OgurakNancy K. OlkonRodney J. OlsonDavid B. OrfieldStephen R. O'BrienDanielRobertA. O'FallonW. Owens, Jr.Gregory L. PaulsonKenneth W. PearsonRobert M. PearsonThomas A. PearsonWilliam2. PentelovitchStewart R. PerryGary E. PersianIra C. PetersonMelvin J. Peterson Sr.Michael R. PetersonPaul C. PetersonRaymond R. PetersonWilliamG. PetersonPhillipA. PfafflyMark L. PfisterGary L. PhlegerPaul L. PondKenneth N. PottsArthurW. Priesz,Jr.Fred PritzkerMichaelR. QuinlivanPaul R. RambowGeorge R. RamierJohn H. RamsteadRobert K. RandallDouglas D. Reid, Jr.ShirleyA. ReiderGary C. ReiterKirk W. ReillyLewis A. Remele, Jr.Michael L. ReratRobert W. Reutiman,Jr.Jerome S. RiceJames M. RileyPeter W. RileyI. Chris RittsKevin H. RochePaul J. RochefordWinthrop A. RockwellJohn E. RodeRoger R. Roe, Jr.James F. RoeggeGeorge M. RoehrdanzEdward F. RooneyHarold SadoffMichael Saeger
FOURTH DISTRICT- CONT.Mark B. SarenpaCharles E. SavittLaurie SavranDaniel W. SchermerDouglas E. SchmidtLarry M. SchmidthuberRobert J. SchmitzRobert L. Schnell,Jr.Michael G. SchultzRoy A. SchwappachJames R. SchwebelMark L. SeegerGeorge G. SeltzAllan F. ShapiroStephen W. ShaughnessyJohn M. SheranJames M. SherburneEugene C. Shermoen, Jr.Harry A. Sieben, Jr.Jr.Floyd E. Siefferman,WilliamR. SiebenSamuel I. SigalFred A. SimonWilliamE. SjoholmHarvey E. SkaarPaul A. SkjervoldLawrence J. SkoglundTheodore J. SmetakRonald L. SnellingMichael C. SnyderThomas F. SnykerAnthony R. SodermanMichael B. SokolKent F. SpellmanRussellM. SpenceMark StagebergRobert A. StandkeWilliamStarrJohn M. SteeleR. Gregory StephensLarry E. SternLeo G. SternMichael A. SternPhillipJ. SternRobert R. StichDavid A. StofferahnRobert N. StoneTheodore StoneGary StonekingPaul A. StrandnessMark D. StreedWilliamK. StrifertWilliamP. StuderDaniel P. TaberSteven M. TallenJohn L. TamborninoMarshallH. TanickKathy A. TatoneMarcia C. TaylorJay A. TentingerScott A. TeplinskySteven C. ThalT. ChristopherThaoRobert P. ThavisRoland J. TheilerPaul A. ThompsonRandy V. ThompsonPaul D. TierneyR. Stephen TillittLouis R. Tilt-onTimothy F. TobinJohn J. ToddRichard L. TousignantTheodore N. TreatCarolyn J. TrevisWellingtonW. Tully,James J. TuzinskiJr.Michael W. UngerGarth J. UnkeMark C. VandelistJames G. Vander LindenSteven L. ViltoftRick VirnigTerrance W. Vote1James K. VucinovichWade R. WacholzJames R. WaldhauserJanet WallerMary R. WatsonMichael L. WeinerJames G. WeinmeyerGeneva WeisserWillardL. Wentzel,Jr.Daniel M. WexlerMaximillionM. WexlerThomas W. WexlerGregory M. WeyandtJohn L. WeylandDonald A. WheatRichard A. Williams,Jr.
FOURTH DISTRICT- CONT.Thomas B. Wilson,IIIMartha K. WivellJohn B. Wolfe, Jr.Brian A. WoodJohn W. Wood, Jr.Greggory J. WoodsDavid YaroshSteven B. YoungMichael A. ZimmerCharles S. ZimmermanManly A. ZimmermanByron L. Zotaley
FIFTH DISTRICTRichard D. BerensFairmontRandallMankatoPatrickMarshallMichael H. BoyleNew UlmJ. LearyJoseph H. LouwagieMarshallMalcom K. MacenzieSt. PeterDoslandJames H. MaleckiMankatoNick A. FrentzMankatoDaniel L. GilesMarshallDaniel A. GislasonNew UlmDavid N. HandWorthingtonWilliamT. HedeenWorthingtonGary M. HirdJacksonC. A. JohnsonMankatoKurt D. JohnsonNew UlmRobert G. JohnsonMankatoScott V. KellyMankatoRaymond C. KrauseMankatoMichaelMankatoGregory E. KudererFairmontC. BerklandCyrilJ. BernardyWorthingtonC. AllenNew UlmElton A. KudererFairmontJames E. MaltersWorthingtonJames H. ManahanMankatoGerald L. MaschkaMankatoPaul M. MaloneSlaytonWilliamMarshallMcCormackJ. KennethMarshallCharlesMankatoMyersT. PetersonLeMar PiperSt. JamesPhilipR. ReitanMankatoJohn M. RiedyMankatoJohn R. RodenbergNew UlmH. KennedyRichardT. Rodenberg
FIFTH DISTRICT- CONT.New UlmStephenMankatoP. RolfsrudWilliamM. SchadeNew UlmKenneth E. ScottFairmontWilliamP. ScottPipestoneThereseMankatoC. SimmondsPaul E. StonebergMarshallSteven R. SundeSt. JamesJames H. TurkMankatoDavid R. Von HoltumWorthingtonKennethMankatoR. WhiteMichaelMankatoG. Wright
Fred T. FriedmanDuluthSIXTH DISTRICTJames N. AbelsenDuluthMichaelDuluthJames W. BalmerDuluthRichard W. JohnsonGrand MaraisJohn R. BaumgarthDuluthKennethDuluthWayne G. JohnsonSilverBayD. ButlerRobertDuluthThomas J. BujoldDuluthRichardDuluthM. KanerJohn D. KellyDuluthL. ByeMarvin KetolaCloquetKeith M. CarlsonCloq-uetLaurenceE YLouis J. CianniChisholmDavid J. KoskinenDuluthThomas A. ClureDuluthAndrew R. LarsonDuluthJohn ColosimoVirginiaJames R. CopeVirginiaJames Courtney,DuluthJ. KlunMark L. KnutsonDuluthJames F. ClarkHibbingMichaelDuluthW. HaagRobertDuluthE. LucasRobertDuluthH. Magie,RobertDuluthE. MathiasIIIJ. CuzzoJoel T. MitchellDuluthRobertDuluthF. EatonRobertDuluthC. FalsaniJosephDuluthV. Ferguson,GeraldSilverJ. MorrisBayHarry L. MungerDuluthIIIMark A. MungerIII
SIXTH DISTRICT- CONT.GaylordDuluthDuluthGail MurrayHibbingRoland T. WivodaHibbingHarry L. Newby, Jr.CloquetMichaelDuluthE. OrmanNicholasDuluthOstapenkoJames P. PaciottiDuluthDarroldHibbingE. PerssonDavid A. PetersenDuluthH. JeffreyVirginiaPetersonMary L. PetersonDuluthCarverVirginiaW. SwelbarRichardsFloyd D. RudyCloq-uetJames A. SageDuluthPaul F. SchweigerDuluthJack E. SetterlundDuluthRonald A. SimonsonChisholmThomas M. SkareCloquetDavid P. SullivanDuluthFrank YetkaCloq-uet
.IIISEVENTH DISTRICTDouglas AndersonLittleFallsThomas C. AthensFergus FallsRandolph T. BrownLong PrairieBen E. BrunsvoldMoorheadHarry BurnsSt. cloudMichael 0. BurnsSt. CloudBarton J. CahillMoorheadSteven J. CahillMoorheadKevin S. CarpenterSt. CloudWilliamJ. CashmanSt. cloudTimothy H. ChirhartSt. cloudKurt A. DeterSt. CloudMichael J. DolanAlexandriaJohn P. DoslandMoorheadVan R. ElligFergus FallsMichael T. FeichtingerSt. CloudRobert J.St. CloudJoel A. FlomMoorheadMichael J. FordSt. CloudRonald R. FrauenshuhPaynesvilleStephen 1). GabrielsonSt. cloudGeorge GaffaneyAlexandriaGeoffreyJ. GempelerSt. CloudScott B. GrahamSt. CloudKevin F. GraySt. CloudFrederickL. GrunkeSt. CloudGunder GunhusMoorheadL. MichaelSt. CloudHallJeffreyR. HannigMoorheadGordon HansmeierSt. CloudJohn D. HansonSt. CloudGerald L. HasselbrinkSt. JosephBarry P. HoganMoorheadRobert W. HolmenSt. CloudFeighRobertW. Irvine
SEVENTH DISTRICT - CONT.DetroitLakesRichard N. JeffriesMoorheadH. MorrisonKershnerFergus FallsMichael D. LaFountaineSt. cloudEdward J. LaubachSt. cloudJohn C. LervickAlexandriaDuane A. LillehaugMoorheadSteven L. MarquartMoorheadPaul V. McCartenAlexandriaRoderickMoorheadRobert E. PottratzMelroseJohn C. QuamDetroitLakesFrank J. RajkowskiSt. CloudPaul A. RajkowskiSt. CloudRichard J. RawlingsSt. CloudThomas J. ReifAlexandriaMichael T. RengelFergus FallsStephen F. RuferFergus FallsJohn H. SchererSt. CloudB. McLarnanKeith L. MillerMoorheadTimothy W. NelsonSt. CloudJeffreyP. OistadSt. CloudThomas R. OlsonMoorheadWayne H. OlsonSwanvilleRobert H. PappenfusAlexandriaRichard P. PearsonSt. CloudDan D. PlambeckMoorheadSteven R. SchwegmanSt. CloudWilliamA. SmoleySt. cloudOscar J. Sorlie,Fergus FallsRandolphMoorheadJr.E. StefansonR. KristianSvingenFergus FallsRobert C. SwensonAlexandriaAnthony M. TarvestadSt. CloudPaul R. ThowaldsenDetroitLakesGalen J. Vaa
SEVENTH DISTRICTMoorheadDavid G. VeldeAlexandriaRainer L. WeisPaynesvilleRobert H. WennerSt. cloudJay P. YunekSt. cloud- CONT.
EIGHTH DISTRICTWilliamWillmarF. BannonJohn W. CareyFairfaxRichardBensonH. HillerenGeorge E. HulstrandWillmarThomas G. JohnsonWillmarTodd A. JohnsonWillmarThomas G. KramerGraniteFallsL. Wayne LarsonWillmarJames H. MartinMorrisMichael J. McCartneyBreckenridgeRobert R. PfluegerOrtonvilleRonald H. SchneiderWillmarWilliamWillmarW. ThompsonStephen TorvikMontevideoRaymond R. WaechterWillmarBrian WojtalewiczAppleton
NINTH DISTRICTRichardBaxterPaul AamodtBemidjiNeal A. LanoGrand RapidsErik J. AskegaardBrainerdH. CarlBemidjiBaer,StevenBaxterPaul T. BenshoofBemidjiRonald P. BowmanInternationalFallsJoseph M. BoyleInternationalFallsD. LastovichRoger C. MalmHallockJon A. MaturiGrand RapidsLeif A. NelsonGrand RapidsWilliamBrainerdD. O'Hara,H. BreenDennis L. O'TooleGrand RapidsAdlai W. BrinkBaudetteCristonBrainerdD.A. LarsonBrainerdIIIJohn P. BaileyBemidjiRichardBrainerdG. KreutzfeldtJohn W. PersonBrainerdL. DrakeHarold R. FinnCass LakeSteven M. FullerBemidjiRaymond J. GermanEast Grand ForksJames W. HaskellBemidjiPaul S. JacobsenBrainerdKenneth F. JohannsonCrookstonPaul A. KiefBemidjiCharlesBemidjiR. PowellRomaine R. PowellBemidjiWarren A. SaetreThief River FallsRichard N. SatherThief River FallsJames L. SchulzeWalkerJerome W. ShermoenInternationalFallsSteven M. ShermoenInternationalFallsRichardC. TaylorJr.
NINTH DISTRICT- CONT.CrookstonJohn D. UndemGrand Rapids. StephenBrainerdR. Van DrakeRobert M. WallnerBemidjiAndrew J. WambachJr.MahnomenJohn A. WintersCrookston
TENTH DISTRICTDoug BartholomewMahtomediJohn J. BerglundAnokaSheldon R. BrownAnnadaleJohn M. BurkeCoon RapidsRobertAnokaN. EdwardsAnthonyAnokaJ. ElfeltWilliamAnokaA. ErhartGeorge KuprianStillwaterGary T. LaFleurAnokaJames F. LammersStillwaterDavid T. MagnusonStillwaterMark W. MalzahnAnokaRobertAnokaF. MannellaDavid K. MeierWoodburyWilliamFridleyThomas M. FitzpatrickAnokaWilton E. GervaisBayportPatrickAnokaR. GillespieRichardOakdaleJ. HardenG. MooreSteven J. MuthMonticelloRobert S. ParkerCambridgeGeorge DavidAnnandaleWilliamD. HarperWoodburyRoy W. HolstenStillwaterOwen Reed HumphreysForest LakeMark N. JenningsNorth BranchDarrellA. JensenCoon RapidsThomas K. KiernanAnnandaleRoesDavid SandbergForest LakeDouglas G. SauterCoon RapidsJames SchneiderForest LakeMichaelAnokaStevenForestJ. ScottA. SichenederLakeMichael G. SimpsonWyomingFred M. Soucie
TENTH DISTRICT- CONT.AnokaMary GiulianiWoodburyStephensGay B. UrnessCambridgeNORTH DAKOTAW. Todd HaggartFargoWilliamFargoDanielFargoP. HarrieHullRobert J. LaBineGrand ForksStevenFargoTerryF. LambR. LorenzMary MuehlenFargoMaringRebecca S. ThiemBismarckPaul G. WoutatGrand ForksWISCONSINMichael C. AblanLa CrosseLaura J. SeatonLa CrossePerry L. WilliamsMinong
1995 NO-FAULTPANEL NOMINEESFIRST DISTRICTSIXTH DISTRICTNoneThomasM. SkareSECOND DISTRICTSEVENTH DISTRICTRichard J. NewcomeRichard N. NewcomeWilliam J. CashmanKurt A. DeterPaul A. RajkowskiStephenF. RuferTHIRD DISTRICTDouglasA. BoeseJosephG. ChaseStevenS. FullerJeffreyA. Hanson0. RussellOlsonStevenE. RolschThomaswolfEIGHTH DISTRICTNoneNINTH DISTRICTPaul S. JacobsenFOURTH DISTRICTLindsay G. ArthurWalter G. BauchCharlesA. Cox IIIMaryBeth CrawfordDaniel L. GilesM. Chapin HallT. ChristopherThaoTENTH DISTRICTThomasK. KiernanDavid T. MagnusonDouglasG. SauterNORTH DAKOTAFIFTH DISTRICTJamesE. MaltersJamesH. TurkRebeccaS. Thiem
Allen C. Johnson Dennis R. Johnson Keith D. Johnson Paul 0. Johnson Robert A. Johnson Ronald J. Johnson Scott W. Johnson David W. H. Jorstad Kimball C. Justesen Joseph Kaminsky Errol K. Kantor Mark A. Karney Gerald R. Keating Kevin P. Keenan Patrick W. Ke
Appellate Courts: Let’s Take It Up Learning Objectives. Students will be able to: Explain the purpose of the appellate courts. Describe how appellate courts work. Compare the Court of Appeals and the Supreme Court. Define the following terms: precedent, opinion, dissent, brief, oral argument, en banc, petition.
The Insider’s Guide to the Michigan Appellate Courts _ By Gaëtan Gerville-Réache & John J. Bursch Gaëtan Gerville-Réache is a partner in the Appellate and Supreme Court Practice Group at Warner Norcross & Judd and past-Chair of the Appellate Practice Section for the State Bar of Michigan.
DR SANDDHYA SURRYAVANSHI 1-Apr-15 Inforce UMESHCHANDRA JAYSUKHLAL MEHTA 1-Apr-15 Inforce PAYAL GUPTA 1-Apr-15 Inforce B MURALIDHARAN 1-Apr-15 Inforce JAYESH RUPAREL 1-Apr-15 Inforce BANWARI LAL MAHESHWARI 1-Apr-15 Inforce SWETA SHAH 1-Apr-15 Inforce AMIT AGGARWAL 1-Apr-15 Inforce MANOJ KHANNA 1-Apr-15 Inforce MURALIDHARA C V 1-Apr-15 Inforce
A. Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure Rule 9.130(a)(5) of the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure was amended' to allow for appellate review of orders entered on motions filed under Rule 12.540 of the Florida Family Law Rules of Procedure requesting 1. Amendment to Florida Rule of Appellate Proced
II. SELECTED LEGAL ETHICS ISSUES FOR TEXAS APPELLATE LAWYERS A. Citing And Discussing Legal Authorities The ethical rules applicable to lawyers in the state and federal appellate courts in Texas leave no doubt of the importance of properly citing and d
Act CXXX of 2016 on the Code of Civil Procedure (as in force on 1 July 2018) This document has been produced for informational purposes only. 4 COURTS; DISQUALIFICATION 3. Proceeding courts Section 8 [The proceeding court] (1) The following courts shall proceed on first instance: a) the district courts, b) the administrative and labour courts, or c) the regional courts. (2) The following .
MANJEET JUNEJA 01-Apr-15 Inforce SANJIV KHANNA 01-Apr-15 Inforce . DR SANDDHYA SURRYAVANSHI 01-Apr-15 Inforce Y JOHN BABU 01-Apr-15 Inforce P.J. RAVICHANDRAN 01-Apr-15 Inforce . GIRISH GROVER 01-Apr-15 Inforce DEEPAK WADHWA 01-Apr-15 Inforce VINAYAK PRABHAKAR SATHE 01-Apr-15 Inforce
Apr 9 Numbers 27 Proverbs 19 Philippians 3-4 Apr 10 Numbers 28 Proverbs 20 John 1 Apr 11 Numbers 29-30 Proverbs 21 John 2-3 Apr 12 Numbers 31 Proverbs 22 John 4 Apr 13 Numbers 32 Proverbs 23 John 5 Apr 14 Numbers 33 Proverbs 24 John 6 Apr 15 Numbers 34 Proverbs 25 John 7 Apr 16 Numbers 35 Proverbs 26 John 8