OFFICIAL PROGRAM 1 2 2000066 - Ferris-pages

2y ago
53 Views
9 Downloads
2.48 MB
28 Pages
Last View : 15d ago
Last Download : 4m ago
Upload by : Aliana Wahl
Transcription

OFFICIAL PROGRAM 12006FERRISHOSTED BY:S TAT E U N I V E R S I T YMAY 4-5, 2006TOP TAGGART FIELD BIG RAPIDS, MICHIGAN

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSMEET PREVIEWhe Ferris State University Athletics Department will host the 2006 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference(GLIAC) Men's and Women's Outdoor Track and Field Championships Thursday and Friday, May 4-5, at FSU's TopTaggart Field in Big Rapids, Mich.The 34th annual men's event and the 26th annual women's outdoor championships will feature 10 conference schools,including the Ferris State men's and women's track squads. The event will kick off Thursday (May 4) at 3 p.m. (EDT). Firstday action concludes with the men's 10,000-meter race at approximately 7:55 p.m. (EDT). Final day action Friday (May 5)begins at 11 a.m. (EDT) with the awards ceremony rounding up the event at 3:45 p.m. (EDT).Admission to the event is 5 for adults with studentEET ACTStickets 3 on a one-day basis. Two-day passes will also beoffered for 8 (adults) and 5 (students) apiece. Parkingwill be available near the stadium and concessions will beWHAT: GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championshipssold throughout the event.WHEN: Thursday & Friday, May 4-5, 2006One of the premier NCAA Division II conferences in thenation, the GLIAC holds championships in 21 sportsWHERE: Top Taggart Field (Big Rapids, Mich.)throughout the year. Conference members slated to compete on Friday include Ferris State, Northwood, GrandHOST: Ferris State UniversityValley State, Saginaw Valley State, Michigan Tech, LakeADMISSION: One-day tickets are 5 (adults) & 3 (students); TwoSuperior State, Ashland, Findlay and Hillsdale. Northernday passes are 8 (adults) & 5 (students).Michigan will field a women's team only.Eight places will be awarded for all individual and teamTIME: Thursday’s events start at 3 p.m. (EDT); Friday’s eventsbegin at 11 a.m. (EDT)relay events with the points figuring into the respectiveteam scores. The closing awards ceremony will include thePLACES: Eight places will be awarded for all individual and teampresentation of the league championship trophy alongrelay events with the points figuring into the respective teamwith season-ending awards for the league's top performersscores.and coaches.TEAMS: Ten women’s teams and nine men’s squads will take part.Last season (2005), Grand Valley State captured boththe men's and women's outdoor titles on their home trackat Lubbers Stadium in Allendale, Mich. GVSU also claimedboth the 2006 men's and women's indoor titles in lateFebruary (Feb. 24-25) at the Malcolm Athletics Center inFindlay, Ohio. The Lakers have presently won six-straightwomen's outdoor championships along with three consecutive men's outdoor crowns heading into this year's event.Overall, Hillsdale leads the GLIAC with nine outdoorchampionships in the women's division. The Chargershave also earned runner-up honors nine times since joining the league in 1974. Saginaw Valley State is second with eight championship trophies. Grand Valley State has won sixtitles and Ashland has emerged victorious twice.In the men's division, Saginaw Valley State has placed first on seven different occasions in the outdoor meet. FerrisState and Ashland are tied for second with six titles, Hillsdale has won five crowns and GVSU four to date. Wayne Statepicked up three outdoor titles as a former conference track competitor while Northwood has finished first twice.Ferris State last hosted the league outdoor meet in 2001 (May 4) at Top Taggart Field when Grand Valley State tookboth the men's and women's overall championships with 228.50 and 221 points, respectively. This year will mark only thethird time the Bulldogs have played host to the event in the last 20 years as the event had not been held in Big Rapidssince May 1, 1987, prior to the 2001 meet.Top Taggart Field serves as the site for the Bulldogs' home track and field meets. The stadium, which also serves ashome to FSU’s varsity football program, was dedicated October 1957 in honor of the school’s first official varsity footballcoach and his contributions to the institution.The facility underwent a multi-million dollar renovation in the spring of 1998, which involved the installation of a 400meter, eight-lane track with a brick red urethane surface surrounding a top-of-the-line artificial turf playing surface. Also,renovations were completed at that time for two shot put circles, two long and triple jump pits, and a pair of pole vaultboxes. The facility also includes the three-story Wheeler Pavilion, which was added in 2001 and features a ticket office,club level along with media/game operations area.In addition to Top Taggart Field, throwing events will also be held just south of the stadium on university practicefields.The GLIAC Championships will represent the second Ferris home meet of the 2006 campaign as FSU also hosted theannual non-scoring Bulldog Invitational April 8 at Top Taggart Field. Both the Ferris men's and women's teams placedsixth at last year's conference outdoor meet in Allendale.TMF2006 GLIAC OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CH A M P I O N S H I P S

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSSCHEDULE/INFORMATIONG L I A C M EN ’ S & W O M E N ’ S O U T D O O R T R A C K & F I E L D C H A M P I O N S H I P S*Hosted By Ferris State University*THURSDAY & FRIDAY, MAY 4-5, 2006TOP TAGGART FIELDBIG RAPIDS, MICH.Schedule of EventsThursday, May 41:30 p.m. – Mandatory Coaches Meeting (Wheeler Pavilion - 2nd Floor)3 p.m. – First Day Field & Track Events Begin7:55 p.m. – Approximate Starting Time For Last Event Of First DayFriday, May 511 a.m. – Second Day Field Events Begin12 p.m. – Second Day Track Events Begin3:05 p.m. – Approximate Starting Time For Final Event Of Second Day3:45 p.m. – Presentation of AwardsWELCOME TO THE 2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS!It is with great pride that I welcome you to Ferris State University for the 2006 GLIACOutdoor Track & Field Championships! We are pleased to be able to share with you our campus,community, and facilities at this wonderful time of year!The young people competing this week, and their coaches, have worked extremely hard toget to this point in the season. Please join us in congratulating them on their efforts and theresults they achieve during their competition.Enjoy your time on our campus and good luck to all involved!Tom KirinovicAthletics DirectorFerris State University1

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSMEET SCHEDULE OF EVENTS2

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSASHLAND UNIVERSITYWomen’s Track & Field RosterNameMara Lee AlbrightShalen BoyerJoey ChandlerNatalie CoffeyTara CooperJoanne DouglasKrystal DowdySara FallerJess FlemingMiranda ForgacAmy KeefeAlissa KlaehnMegan McConvilleAmber MillerMelissa MontagneseValerie PeckLauren PeelmanJenni PicucciKristin RickettsKiley SekulichMichelle StarkErin StaufferCassandra SwaniganJen TinneyTerra WaltherErin WilcoxonBecky YoderLinze rintsDistanceDistancePole e e own/High SchoolNorwalk, Ohio/Western ReserveGermantown, Ohio/Valley ViewMarengo, Ohio/HighlandAngola, Ind.Circleville, Ohio/Logan ElmAshland, Ohio/CrestviewAshville, Ohio/Teays ValleyCincinnati, Ohio/Roger BaconMassillon, Ohio/JacksonLakewood, Ohio/St. Joseph AcademyToledo, Ohio/St. Ursula AcademyBrunswick, OhioChantilly, Va./WestfieldYoungstown, Ohio/UrsulineAmherst, Ohio/FirelandsParma, Ohio/MidparkCincinnati, Ohio/ReadingBrighton, Mich.Lancaster, OhioSmithville, OhioAmherst, Ohio/SteeleAshland, OhioOld Fort, OhioNorwalk, Ohio/Western ReserveNorth Canton, Ohio/GlenOakConcord, Ohio/RiversideMillersburg, Ohio/West HolmesAmherst, Ohio/SteeleAshlandNickname:EaglesLocation:Ashland, OhioFounded:1878Enrollment:6,900Colors:Purple and GoldPresident:Dr. G. William BenzAthletics Director:Bill GoldringMen’s Track & Field RosterNameChris BakerBryce BednarczykAnthony BeggrowJarin BryantNick BellancoDerek DaughtersBlake DicksonJerry EzellRicky FeatheringillShaun HollenKibwe JohnsonKen KillianRobert KlenkBrandon LeitnakerNathan LoganBlaine MaagMalcom MajeskyNick McQuillenDavid MillerJustin MoserBrian MozenaAdrian O’DellRyan O’DellJason OswaltAdam PennNick PlewniakJason QuellhorstJordan RayNick RohlckBryan RoppBrian RymanMike SchultzBrian ShepherdEdwin SmithJody StewartEvan ThomasDan TierneyJeremy TreinNick VerdiBryan VickersPatrick VlasicEarl WalkerZak WilburnRyan ltisThrowsThrowsDistanceSprintsHurdlesPole VaultJumpsSprints/JumpsDistanceJumpsHigh JumpDistancePole VaultDistanceDistanceSprintsDistanceJumpsMiddle DistanceSprintsDistancePole VaultDistancePole High SchoolMansfield, Ohio/OntarioHebron, OhioWesterville, Ohio/St. Francis DeSalesAkron, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. MaryWooster, OhioMadison, OhioNorth Canton, Ohio/JacksonColumbus, Ohio/SouthWillard, OhioAmherst, OhioAshland, Ohio/North GwinnettBrewster, Ohio/FairlessDayton, Ohio/FairmontLancaster, Ohio/Fairfield UnionNorth Canton, Ohio/HooverColumbus Grove, OhioAmherst, Ohio/FirelandsBucyrus, Ohio/Colonel CrawfordCanton, Ohio/GlenOakWadsworth, OhioDresden, Ohio/Tri-ValleyMansfield, Ohio/CrestviewMansfield, Ohio/CrestviewAshland, OhioCanonsburg, Pa./Canon-McMillanTiltonsville, Ohio/Buckeye LocalReynoldsburg, OhioPlymouth, Ohio/South CentralReynoldsburg, OhioBellefontaine, OhioTiffin, OhioAmherst, Ohio/FirelandsGahanna, Ohio/LincolnYoungstown, Ohio/UrsulineColumbus, Ohio/HartleyLancaster, OhioAlbion, N.Y./MedinaReynoldsburg, OhioMadison, OhioCircleville, OhioNewark, Ohio/CatholicCleveland, Ohio/John MarshallAmherst, Ohio/SteeleCambridge, Ohio/John GlennAssistant Coaches: Dave Smalley, Denny Steele, Sean Robbins, Nick Cordes, Leigh Daniel, Nate Iler3Head Men’s & Women’s Coach:Jud LoganAthletes To WatchMEN:Bryan Vickers (Throws)Rob Klenk (Throws)WOMEN:Natalie Coffey (Throws)Jen Tinney (Throws)

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSFERRIS STATE UNIVERSITYWomen’s Track & Field RosterNameKristen BallaAnna BarringtonMarissa BoberKamitra CarrollLeticia Carvahlo-PintoSarah DuesingElizabeth EngleAshley FarrSarah FowkeEbony FranklinJessica GladdingJacquelyn GreenLarenda HintzJenny IrwinGeneva JonesJenelle KeinathAshley LehmannDia PriceChandra RobinsonStephanie RootLauren RoseMarianne RutkowskiAllison SchultzRebecca ShieldsAshley ShollBrook SmithErica StirnMikinzie StuartSarah ThomasJulia VielJennifer WalshSonya WhiteKrystle WilsonLeanna dlesDistanceMiddle DistanceDistanceDistanceJumpsMiddle Middle DistanceHometown/High SchoolFarmington, Mich.Jonesville, Mich.Milford, Mich.Flint, Mich./Carman-AinsworthBig Rapids, Mich./Morley-StanwoodSault Ste. Marie, Mich./Sault AreaColon, Mich.Detroit, Mich./KingHarrison Township, Mich./L'Anse CreuseFlint, Mich./SouthwesternFenwick, Mich./Central MontcalmPortage, Mich./NorthernKingsford, Mich.Scottville, Mich./Mason County CentralDetroit, Mich./CooleyMillington, Mich./Valley LutheranGrand Rapids, Mich./GrandvilleMt. Morris, Mich./BeecherWarren, Mich./MottLudington, Mich./Mason County CentralLake Orion, Mich.Port Austin, Mich./North HuronBridgman, Mich.West Muskegon, Mich./WhitehallFort Wayne, Ind./Bishop LuersGaines, Mich./Swartz CreekSand Creek, Mich.Saginaw, Mich./NouvelJonesville, Mich./ReadingBig Rapids, Mich.Wyoming, Mich./KellogsvilleAllegan, Mich.Detroit, Mich./Trinity CatholicFountain, Mich./Mason County CentralFerris StateNickname:BulldogsLocation:Big Rapids, Mich.Founded:1884Enrollment:12,547Colors:Crimson & GoldPresident:Dr. David L. EislerAthletics Director:Tom KirinovicMen’s Track & Field RosterNameJustin BartsCurtis BegleyAdam BrownDan DeLeeuwPhil DoyleBarrington DykesSean FoulkesChase GibsonDarryl GlashauserKyle HinksonMatt JozwiakJared KelshTony LittleMike MangieriSean MaxwellChad MenefeeJoe MielkeChris MosesJoe MyersJason OjalaNate PennyJoe PeriordCorey PeyerkBeau PoquetteCorey ReinkeRay RolletKyle SchubergJustin TrombeyGreg TurrellDan VolkKevin r.EventsDistanceDistancePole psSprintsSprintsSprintsDistanceSprintsMiddle ThrowsMiddle DistanceSprintsHometown/High SchoolRichland, Mich./Gull LakeAnn Arbor, Mich./SalineMcMillan, Mich./NewberryMidland, Mich./DowZeeland, Mich.Greenville, Mich.East Leroy, Mich.Big Rapids, Mich.Sterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford IIMilford, Mich.Berkley, Mich.Chippewa Lake, Mich./Chippewa HillsCansovia, Mich./Kent CityBig Rapids, Mich.Sturgis, Mich./MendonSand Lake, Mich./Cedar SpringsWestland, Mich./FranklinHamilton, Mich.Gaylord, Mich./Johanesburg-LewistonWarren, Mich./MottZeeland, Mich.Saline, Mich.Marysville, Mich.Iron Mountain, Mich.Big Rapids, Mich.South Rockwood, Mich./AirportBig Rapids, Mich.Newberry, Mich.Marysville, Mich.Rockford, Mich.Canton, Mich.Head Men’s & Women’s Coach:Jeff KavalunasAthletes To WatchMEN:Joe Mielke (High Jump)Kyle Schuberg (Sprints, Jumps)Jared Kelsh (Middle Distance)WOMEN:Jenny Irwin (Distance)Kamitra Carroll (Throws)Ashley Farr (Sprints)Assistant Coach: Lisa Rollefstad4

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSUNIVERSITYOFFINDLAYWomen’s Track & Field RosterNameSarah AlbrightMegan AlcockTiffany AmosAnn Marie BenshoffKirby BlackleyPamela BullockKristi ComstockRochelle CroftAshley EllingEmily GuagerDanielle GrochowalskiSamantha HerdrichKristina JeffriesKatie KlausingJessie LathamBrittany LyonsMandy MagotoAlana MargrafErin McKibbenLindsey MeredithCorie MooreNicole MormanLisa OrtizDanielle PetersKaris ReinhartChristina RickettsAbbie ShookDanielle SmithKirsten WeibleJennifer /JumpsSprintsDistanceDistancePole Middle DistanceSprints/JumpsJumpsDistancePole VaultSprintsPole rints/JumpsDistanceThrowsHometown/High SchoolGenoa, Ohio/Genoa AreaColumbia City, Ind./ChurubuscoSouth Euclid, Ohio/Cleveland HeightsAshland, Ohio/CrestviewCincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula AcademyZanesville, Ohio/RosecransKenton, OhioSpencerville, OhioNapoleon, OhioFrewsburg, N.Y./CentralBucyrus, Ohio/WynfordConnersville, Ind.Northfield, Ohio/NordoniaDelphos, Ohio/JeffersonPandora, Ohio/Pandora-GilboaZanesville, Ohio/PhiloRussia, OhioNew Riegel, OhioBowling Green, Ohio/EastwoodCanton, Ohio/FairlessAurora, OhioOttawa, Ohio/Ottawa-GlandorfOld Fort, OhioHuntsburg, Ohio/BerkshireTiffin, Ohio/Hopewell-LoudonSt. Louisville, Ohio/East KnoxChandlersville, Ohio/PhiloSt. Louis, Mo./NormadyDefiance, Ohio/AyersvilleLiberty Center, OhioMen’s Track & Field RosterNameKeith AdamsMike AndreskiJohn BarnhamEssex BerryCale BreretonThomas BrownGarrett CoresselRayshawn EastmanShimron EcclestonJames EricTim GossardLucas HoffRoss HolterPaul JohnsonDuane LeeBrad MoreyJeremy ParrisEric PeckJake PinkavaDan RiegelLee RobertsSanchez RossDavid SaltzJacob SchlosserDixley SimmsKendell SimonKendall StevensJosh SwiftDakel VicksNicholas WhiteEvan WhitingNoah WilliamsTravis WoleslagleDanny WoodsTravis WrightPryde rdlesMiddle DistancePole VaultHurdlesMiddle DistanceThrowsPole VaultJumpsThrowsSprintsSprints/JumpsPole /HurdlesDistanceMiddle e VaultHometown/High SchoolLoveland, OhioMalvern, OhioGroveport, OhioWaxhaw, N.C./WhetstoneBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonWauseon, OhioWauseon, OhioCincinnati, Ohio/PrincetonBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonBeavercreek, OhioMarion, Ohio/PleasantFostoria, OhioPomeray, Ohio/EasternLima, OhioBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonFairborn, OhioWest Babylon, N.Y./North BabylonAshtabula, Ohio/Edgewood SeniorBurton, Ohio/BerkshireForest, Ohio/RiverdaleMiddleburg Heights, Ohio/MidparkBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonMansfield, Ohio/OntarioWauseon, OhioBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonGrenada, West Indies/St. AndrewsLima, OhioLima, Ohio/SpencervilleBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonBrooklyn, N.Y./Thomas JeffersonPort Clinton, OhioKettering, Ohio/FairmontColumbus Grove, OhioLima, OhioFremont, Ohio/RossAssistant Coaches: Lisa Klingshirn, Steve Price, Jen Williams, Gary Labonte, Aaron Weber, Terry McKibben5FindlayNickname:OilersLocation:Findlay, OhioFounded:1882Enrollment:4,711Colors:Orange and BlackPresident:Dr. DeBow FreedAthletics Director:Steven RackleyHead Men’s & Women’s Coach:Marc ArceAthletes To WatchMEN:Kendall Stevens (Sprints)Sanchaze Ross (Sprints/Hurdles)Dakel Vicks (Jumps/Sprints)WOMEN:Kirby Blackley (Hurdles/Jumps)Danielle Grochowalski (Sprints)Abbie Shook (Sprints)

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSGRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITYWomen’s Track & Field RosterNameAmy AbbotMorgan AcreLaura AdermanLynsey ArdingoLauren BaderLauren BallAli BeachBridgette BeenyMary BognerJameka BrownRosanna ChapmanAdrian ChouinardMeredith DeVriesRachel DuthlerAlaina EbenhoehKara EganErin EricksonEmily FoxPam FridayMolly GavinKelly GibbonsSamantha GordonSarah GreweMeggie GrubeGabriela GutierrezKaitlin HarveyJenn HawelyBethany HeckselErica HiltyJacquelyn HoeveKrystyle HooverLindsey JacobAshley JagerSarah JaquithLindsey JonesRebecca KaminskiStacey KandasStephanie KandasKaty KernKatie KruseSarah KulczyckiStephanie KurcabLaci Jo LindkeKatie MandziaraMicaela MayerBrandi MurellDianna NoonanKirsten NozimeJennifer O'SheskyKathie PosaSusie RivardLisa RobertsAmber SebastaLiz ShinnKarlie SingletonKati SmithMeghan SoltisVictoria StantonApril SzatkowskiAleisha TaylorPamela TreppaJen TulpaHeather VanderSlikAshley WhartonMandi nceHigh JumpPole eThrowsPole e le tanceSprintsDistancePole VaultDistanceJumpsSprintsPole igh SchoolNashville, Mich.Davison, Mich./Lakeville MemorialMenominee, Mich./StephensonPinckney, Mich.Mt. Vernon, Ind.Mt. Pleasant, Mich.Freeland, Mich.Swartz Creek, Mich.Pierson, Mich./TriCountyRichton Park, Ill./Rich SouthGoetzville, Mich./PickfordTraverse City, Mich./CentralGrandville, Mich.Grand Rapids, Mich.Ann Arbor, Mich./PioneerSouth Bend, Ind./St. Joseph'sSpring Lake, Mich.Rockford, Mich.Muskegon, Mich./Mona ShoresNorthville, Mich.Livonia, Mich./StevensonHartland, Mich.St. Clair, Mich.Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard SouthLivonia, Mich./ChurchillTekonsha, Mich.Kent City, Mich.Rockford, Mich.Spencerville, OhioThree Rivers, Mich.Pickney, Mich.Warren, Mich./Woods TowerImlay City, Mich.Petoskey, Mich.St. Clair, Mich.Dorr, Mich./Wayland UnionTrenton, Mich.Trenton, Mich.Millington, Mich.Allegan, Mich.Livonia, Mich./StevensonWoodridge, Ill./Downers GroveDeckerville, Mich.St. Clair Shores, Mich./St. ClementRoseville, Mich.Indianaplolis, Ind./Bishop ChatardFrankfort, Ill./Lincoln Way EastLake Villa, Ill./Grant CommunityDearborn, Mich./Divine ChildDearborn, Mich./Divine ChildBrighton, Mich.Grandville, Mich.Kingsley, Mich.Crosswell, Mich./LexingtonGranger, Ind./PennLawton, Mich.Albion, Mich.Middleville, Mich./Thornapple-KelloggBartlett, Ill.Perry, Mich.Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester AdamsMilford, Mich.Holland, Mich./HamiltonLake Orion, Mich.Menominee, Mich.Assistant Coaches: Lou Andreadis, Ray Williams, Charlie Wolf, Tony Bonacci, Katie Corner, Kristen Kulczycki, TedKushion, Aaron Rickens, Jason VanElst6Grand Valley StateNickname:LakersLocation:Allendale, Mich.Founded:1960Enrollment:21,300Colors:Blue, Black and WhitePresident:TBAAthletics Director:Tim W. SelgoHead Men’s & Women’s Coach:Jerry BaltesAthletes To WatchWOMEN:Mandi Zemba (Distance)Morgan Acre (Throws)Rachel Duthler (Pole Vault)Karlie Singleton (Distance)

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSGRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITYMen’s Track & Field RosterNameCasey AbstonMatthew AndersonPeter AntorSteven AsialaCurtis BarclayBrian BeachJosh BeagleMike BigneyBryan BoeveMitch BoschPatrick BrownBrian CermakKenny ColemanJohn CollinsJustin CoperhaverTim DaltonChristopher DavisDavid DavisStephen DericoKevin DeWittBryan DovichiAndy DuemlingMatt EpkeyBrian EricksonRoss FaasseGrant FallCasey FechterBill FisherMichael FisherJeffery FujiokaNathan FujiokaJames GaleNic GatlinNate GrabowskiChris HammerJosh HarrisDave HarveyJake HendricksonRyan HolmBrad HunterDan JacksonAdam KennedyKevin KimpelJames KingPaul LangeJoe LeFevreScott LeveringGarron LuciusMackenzie LuciusBrandon MabryAhmed MahrBill MakelaDerek MarrTrent McCloskeyBenjamin McCuneRobert MetellusNick NataleKris OlgesbeeChristopher PabstJosh PahlMichael PalomboNate PeckNick PolkJason ProwantRyan RademacherGary RajahNicholas SchweitzerRichard SimsCharles SmithMike StoweBlake TerhuneMark TerpstraJarrod TuinstraMark VanderMeerJake WalczakBen WerleyPhil WheelerBryant WilsonMatt WishAnthony WolbertRobbie .EventsDistanceDistanceHurdlesHurdlesDistancePole VaultHurdlesMiddle DistanceMiddle DistanceThrowsMiddle DistanceMiddle DistanceSprints/JumpsMiddle DistancePole sJumpsDistanceSprints/JumpsMiddle DistanceDistanceDistanceThrowsHurdlesPole e DistanceThrowsMiddle DistancePole VaultHurdles/JumpsPole VaultHurdles/SprintsSprints/HurdlesPole owsHurdles/JumpsDistanceDistancePole VaultDistanceMiddle DistanceMiddle DistancePole VaultPole VaultDistanceDistanceDistanceHometown/High SchoolIndianapolis, Ind./Lawrence NorthMunising, Mich.Sparta, Mich.Brethren, Mich.Hale, Mich.Hudsonville, Mich.Traverse City, Mich./WestCedar Springs, Mich.Grand Rapids, Mich./Forrest HillsHamilton, Mich.Redford, Mich./ThurstonBrighton, Mich.Baldwin, Mich.Kentwood, Mich./East KentwoodLudington, Mich.Northville, Mich.Gladstone, Mich.Novi, Mich.Rochester, Mich./Notre Dame Prep.Kentwood, Mich./East KentwoodWest Bloomfield, Mich./Walled LakeUbly, Mich.Fowler, Mich.Hart, Mich.Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest HillsWest Lafayette, Ind./Lafayette HarrisonSaginaw, Mich./HeritageDeckerville, Mich.Byron Center, Mich.Madison Heights, Mich./LamphereMadison Heights, Mich./LamphereWestland, Mich.Swartz Creek, Mich.Brighton, Mich.Troy, Mich./AthensClare, Mich.Munising, Mich.Grandville, Mich.Wakefield, Mich.Pickford, Mich.Hazel Crest, Ill./HillcrestBattle Creek, Mich./LakeviewClinton, Mich.Ovid, Mich./Ovid-ElsieLaingsburg, Mich.Shelby Township, Mich./Lutheran NorthGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest HillsFlushing, Mich.Flushing, Mich.Flushing, Mich.Grand Rapids, Mich./UnionBrighton, Mich./Detroit Catholic CentralHale, Mich.Scottville, Mich./Mason County CentralElgin, Ill./LarkinSkokie, Ill.Saginaw, Mich./HeritageDelton, Mich./Delton KelloggMarengo, Ohio/HighlandGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest HillsLivonia, Mich./Detroit Catholic CentralCoopersville, Mich.Indianapolis, Ind./Perry MeridianMuskegon, Mich./Reeths PufferComstock Park, Mich./Kenowa HillsLakeview, Mich.Sparta, Mich.Calumet Park, Ill./Alan R. ShepardWilliamston, Mich.Holt, Mich.Traverse City, Mich./CentralCharlotte, Mich.Plainwell, Mich.Wyoming, Mich.Traverse City, Mich./WestZeeland, Mich.Sand Lake, Mich./Tri-CountyHale, Mich.Rockford, Mich.Flushing, Mich.Wayland, Mich.7Grand Valley StateNickname:LakersLocation:Allendale, Mich.Founded:1960Enrollment:21,300Colors:Blue, Black and WhitePresident:TBAAthletics Director:Tim W. SelgoHead Men’s & Women’s Coach:Jerry BaltesAthletes To WatchMEN:Nate Peck (Distance)Brian Beach (Pole Vault)Kenny Coleman (Sprints/Jumps)Nick Natale (Throws)Assistant Coaches: Lou Andreadis, RayWilliams, Charlie Wolf, Tony Bonacci, KatieCorner, Kristen Kulczycki, Ted Kushion, AaronRickens, Jason VanElst

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSHILLSDALE COLLEGEWomen’s Track & Field RosterNameHanah AgauasChristina BaileyAubrey CalliganDanielle ChaseAshley DeJongeRachel DellwoLaura DevineKristin DonovanCarrie DouglasMallory FarnumJoanna GrilleJen GundersonAlissa HallRobin JoeckenHeidi JohnsonSarah KaukBeth Ann LannenSara MonteleoneChelsea OestreichKrista PfautzBeth SchererAlison SchwedaEmily SharpKatie SmithRachel SomogieShannon StanglewiczLindsey StevensHillary SzajneckiLesley TurnerDiOnna WilliamsJazmin istanceThrowsDistancePole sMid-DistancePole VaultThrowsMid-DistanceDistanceDistancePole own/High SchoolSterling Heights, Mich.Colorado Springs, Colo./Classical AcademyHillsdale, Mich.Saline, Mich.Hamilton, Mich.Helena, MontanaRipon, Wis.White Lake, Mich./LakelandJackson, Mich./East JacksonHighland, Mich./MilfordWallace, Mich.Whitmore Lake, Mich./DexterMonroe, Mich./St. Mary's CatholicCincinnati, OhioLudington, Mich.Saronville, Neb./Nebraksa ChristianJackson, Mich.Washington, Mich.Pinckney, Mich.Dexter, Mich./Ann Arbor Gabriel RichardMarshall, Mich.North Royalton, OhioFenton, Mich.Flint, Mich./Powers CatholicNorth Andover, Mass.St. Louis, Mich.New Prague, Minn.Petoskey, Mich.Littleton, Colo.Ft. Riley, KansasBrownstown, Mich./CarlsonMen’s Track & Field RosterNameBrian BakerCharles-Michael BergLewis ButlerCody CalliganChasen CunitzBrett DeCouAndrew DodsonBlake EnglandDave HerbertCharles HenryHarvey HymanScott Kallgren*Scott KeenanThomas LeonardNicholas LiversedgeDavid LoweShawn McKinstrySean O'DonnellLuke PreusTim SayersAlex SchmidtendorffPeter SercerCody SenkyrAndrew ShawBlake SmithEvan StewardJason StompsNate ThompsonPeter UlricksonDennis WaltonKurt WeilGrant owsSprintsHigh JumpSprintsSprintsSprintsPole eJumps/Sprints/VaultThrowsDistancePole Vault/JumpsMid-DistanceThrowsThrowsHometown/High SchoolHillsdale, Mich.Colorado Springs, Colo./PalmerDefiance, OhioHillsdale, Mich.Manhattan Beach, Calif./St. Mary'sMuskegon, Mich.Frankenmuth, Mich.Upper Sandusky, OhioMilford, Mich.Jackson, Mich./Lumen ChristiPaulding, OhioTrenton, Mich.Cape Elizabeth, MaineDexter, Mich.Ada, Mich./Forest Hills CentralLampasas, TexasBloomingdale, N.J./Lutheran NorthRaleigh, N.C./Cardinal GibbonsPlymouth, Minn./WayzataOcean Springs, Miss.Three Rivers, Mich.Fort Scott, KansasClarkston, Mich.Yorkville, Ill.Loveland, OhioMooresville, Ind.Macomb, Mich./Luthern NorthFt. Calhoun, Neb./Omaha ChristianMarquette, Mich.Hannover, Germany/Johannes-KeplerCincinnati, Ohio/ElderConstantine, Mich.HillsdaleNickname:ChargersLocation:Hillsdale, Mich.Founded:1844Enrollment:1,200Colors:Royal Blue and WhitePresident:Dr. Larry ArnnAthletics Director:Dr. Michael KovalchikHead Men’s & Women’s Coach:Bill LundbergAthletes To WatchMEN:Blake England (Sprints)Andrew Dodson (Jumps)Lewis Butler (Distance)Peter Sercer (Distance)Assistant Coaches: Jeff Forino, Chris Weigandt, Stephanie Carroll, Andy TowneWOMEN:Alissa Hall (Distance)DiOnna Williams (Sprints)Jazmin Williams (Sprints/Jumps)Sara Monteleone (Throws)8

2006 GLIAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPSLAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITYWomen’s Track & Field RosterNameKate BakerMichelle BallanceConnie BeausejourLauren BestBrooke BrennerDale BurnhamMandi DeBlockChristina EtapaCelina GrondinJessica HartwigBrianne LunnStephanie RiedelDanielle ReinboldJade Fr.EventsMiddle le DistanceHometown/High SchoolRoyal Oak, Mich./Bishop FoleyWhite Cloud, Mich./White CloudMarathon, OntarioWaterford, Mich./Lutheran NorthwestHopkins, Mich.Plainwell, Mich.Bornholm, Ontario/Mitchell DistrictOntonagon, Mich.Fleurimont, QuebecIron Mountain, Mich.Bellaire, Mich.Eau Claire, Wis./MemorialFrankenmuth, Mich.Fairview, Mich.Men’s Track & Field RosterNa

Joey Chandler Sr. Sprints Marengo, Ohio/Highland Natalie Coffey Sr. Throws Angola, Ind. Tara Cooper Fr. Throws Circleville, Ohio/Logan Elm . Jumps Ashville, Ohio/Teays Valley Sara Faller Fr. Sprints Cincinnati, Ohio/Roger Bacon Jess Fleming Sr. Distance Massillon, Ohio/Jackson Miranda Forgac Jr. Distance Lakewood, Ohio/St. Joseph Academy Amy .

Related Documents:

Official Log-books . 203. Official log -books as evidence. 204. Entries requir ed in official log- book. 205. Offences in respect of official log-books. 206. Delivery of official log -books to the superintendent. 207. Official log -books to be sent to Registrar of Ships on transfer or loss of ship. Registration and Returns . 208. Register of .

limited to, "building code official," "plumbing code official," fire code official," would be changed to "building subcode official," "plumbing subcode official," or "fire protection subcode official," as applicable. This rule proposal contains a major change in the formatting of the accessibility

2014 Official Baseball Rules_2013 Official Baseball Rules.qxd 3/12/14 3:36 PM Page iv. The Playing Rules Committee, at its December 1977 meeting, voted to incorporate the Notes/Case Book/Comments section directly into the Official Baseball Rules at the appro-priate places. Basically, the Case Book interprets or elaborates on the basic rules and in essence have the same effect as rules when .

Official Log-Book 143. Official log-book. 144. Entries in official log-book. 145. Delivery of official log-book. 146. Penalty for improperly kept official log-book. Returns and Delivery of Documents 147. List of crew. 148. Documents to be handed over on change of master. 149. Returns of births and deaths.

SAT Subject Tests, Score Choice, The Official SAT Study Guide, The Official SAT Online Course, The Official SAT Subject Tests in Mathematics Levels 1 & 2 Study Guide, The Official SAT Subject Tests in U.S. and World History Study Guide, and The Official Study Guide for all SAT

Brownie Uniforms Girl Scout Essentials I Brownie Uniforms Official Brownie Sash Imported. 48" long. 01650 60" long. 01660 Official Brownie Tie Imported. 01520 Official Brownie Vest Girls’ Sizes: S, M, L. 0167 Girls’ Plus Sizes: PS, PM, PL. 0168 Official Brownie Beanie Imported. Girls’ Sizes: M, L. 0160 Official Brownie Short-Sleeve Shirt .

College Board. SAT Subject Tests, Score Choice, The Official SAT Study Guide, The Official SAT Online Course, The Official SAT Subject Tests in Mathematics Levels 1 & 2 Study Guide, The Official SAT Subject Tests in U.S. and World History Study Guide and The Official Study Guide for all SAT Subject Tests are trademarks owned by the College Board.

Aliens' Behaviour Connectives Game This game was originally developed in 2006 for Year 5/6 at Dunkirk Primary School in Nottingham. It has also been used at KS3. We have chosen this topic because we hope it will encourage children to produce their own alien names (a useful use of phonically regular nonsense words!), portraits and sentences .