“Switches Para Cualquier Entorno, Des- “Nuestro Completo .

2y ago
66 Views
2 Downloads
4.77 MB
9 Pages
Last View : 1d ago
Last Download : 6m ago
Upload by : Casen Newsome
Transcription

“Switches para cualquier entorno, desde el núcleo al extremo de red; cobreo fibra, Ethernet, Gigabit y 10G. Desdegestionados xStack L3 a Easy Smart o singestión, pasando por la extensa gamaSmart para la máxima versatilidad.”GigabitEasy SmartSwitchesFast EthernetUnmanagedSwitchesNumber of Fast Ethernet er of Gigabit portsSwitching capacity1 Gbps1 Gbps1.6 Gbps1.6 Gbps1.6 Gbps3.2 Gbps1.6 GbpsPoE standards802.3af802.3af802.3afPoE power budget15.4 W52 W246.4 WPoE capable portsPort 1, up to 15.4 WPort 1-4, up to 15.4 WPort 1-16, up to 15.4 WDesktop RackmountableMAC address 2K802.1p QoSNumber of QoS queues 2K2K (Strict mode) (Strict mode) 1K P5588Switching capacity 10 Gbps8K8KPowered by PoE (Strict mode)22422 802.3az EEE Port 1-2, up to 15.4 0-24PDGS-1100-26DGS-1100-26MP161624242424232 Gbps216 Gbps20 Gbps20 Gbps802.3af802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at,802.3bt draft, UPoE802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at64 W130 W242 W100 W370 WPort 1-8, up to 30 WPort 1-6, up to 30 WPort 7-8, up to 75 WPort 1-8, up to 15.4 W 36 Gbps48 Gbps48 Gbps52 Gbps52 Gbps (6kV) (6kV)D-Link Green 802.3az EEE MAC address8K8K8KStatic trunkStatic trunk3232PortPort 1-12, up to 30 WPort 1-24, up to 30 W 8K16K16K8K16K8K8K16K16KStatic trunkStatic PortPortPortPortPortPortPort 444444444444 (8 Kbps) (8 Kbps) (8 Kbps) (8 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (8 Kbps)Lightning protection (6kV)L2802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP802.3ad link aggregation / port trunkingVLAN group (max static)Port / MAC / protocol-based VLAN, GVRPVLANGigabitUnmanagedSwitches16 Gbps18W with 802.3at/ 8W with 802.3afinput powerPoE capable ports 8 PoE power budget8K (Strict mode)D-Link Green10 Gbps802.3af (Strict mode)82Number of SFP portsPoE standards DGS-1100-10MP DGS-1100-10MPPNumber of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports4.8 Gbps Metal enclosureFanlessModel21 GbpsPoE PoweredNumber of Gigabit portsHardwareModel“Nuestro completo abanico de switchesPoE aumentan la flexibilidad en eldespliegue de puntos de acceso,cámaras y teléfonos IP con puertos PoE(15.4W por puerto), PoE (30W porpuerto) y PoE (hasta 90W por puerto).”Asymmetric VLANAuto Voice/Surveillance VLANIPv4/IPv6 routing tableIP interfacesL3IPv6 Core Ready Logo Phase 2Routing table S-1026MP558888162424Number of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports10 Gbps16 Gbps16 GbpsPoE power budgetPoE capable portsDesktop 16 Gbps16 Gbps802.3at802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at68 W140 W370 WFanless 48 GbpsPorts 1-4, up to 30 WPorts 1-8, up to 30 W Ports 1-24, up to 30 W MAC address8K2K4K8K4K8K8K8K8KJumbo frame9000 Bytes9000 Bytes9720 Bytes9000 Bytes9720 Bytes9216 Bytes9600 Bytes9600 Bytes9600 Bytes (Strict mode) (Strict mode) (Strict mode) (Strict mode) (Strict mode) (Strict mode) (Strict mode)Number of QoS queues4444444Cable diagnostics D-Link Green 802.3az EEE 802.1p QoSFast 42448Number of Gigabit ports222Number of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports222Number of Fast Ethernet ports (8 Kbps) (8 Kbps)Video Surveillance Mode ONVIF Device Discovery Bandwidth control (min. granularity)52 Gbps RackmountableMetal enclosure32 GbpsACL10 GbpsPoE standardsCoS based on contentsSecuritySwitching capacity2Static route for IPv4/IPv6Number of queues per portQoSDGS-1008DSurveillanceModeDGS-105AAANumber of Gigabit portsDGS-1005DMangagementModel12.8 Gbps 12.8 GbpsSmart BindingLoopback Detection 802.3af, 802.3at72W193WPort 1-8, up to 15.4WPort 1-4, up to 30 WPort 5-24, up to 15.4 W RADIUS server supportLLDP-MEDICMPv6DGS-1210-08P DGS-1210-16 DGS-1210-24 DGS-1210-24P DGS-1210-48 DGS-1210-10 DGS-1210-10P DGS-1210-20 DGS-1210-28 DGS-1210-28P DGS-1210-28MP DGS-1210-52 DGS-1210-52P8162424 4488162424244848DGS-121052MP4842444Switching capacity20 Gbps32 Gbps48 Gbps56 GbpsPoE standards96 Gbps22444444420 Gbps20 Gbps40 Gbps56 Gbps56 Gbps56 Gbps104 Gbps104 Gbps104 Gbps802.3af, 802.3at802.3af802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3atPoE power budget45 W85 W78 W193 W370 W193 W370 WPoE capable portsPorts 1-8, up to15.4 WPorts 1-8, up to 30 WPorts 1-4, up to 30 WPorts 5-24, up toPorts 1-24, up to 30 WPorts 1-8, up to 30 WPorts 9-24, up toPorts 1-8, up to 30 WPorts 9-48, up toFanlessSmart fan8K SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1D-Link Green8K 802.1X access controlVirtual stacking (device)802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP ARP spoofingNumber of SFP ports17.6 GbpsPorts 1-12, up to 30W 8K8K8K16K802.3az EEE 802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1wMAC , 802.1wStatic trunkStatic ortPort802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w802.1D, 802.1w VLAN group (max ortPortPortPortPortPortPortPortPortAsymmetric VLAN IPv4/IPv6 routing tableAuto Voice/Surveillance VLAN IP interfacesIP interfaces 8Port / MAC / protocol-basedVLAN, GVRPAsymmetric VLAN Auto Voice/Surveillance VLAN IPv6 Core Ready Logo Phase 2 Routing table sizeL2802.1D, 802.1w802.3ad link aggregationVLANL2VLAN Based on packet contentsSSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3)802.3az EEEVLAN group (max static)L31.6 Gbps802.3afPoE capable ports802.3ad link aggregation / port trunkingStatic route for IPv4/IPv6 (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) SSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3)SSLSSLSSLSSLSmart Binding ARP spoofing 802.1X access control RADIUS SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1 LLDP-MED ICMPv6 ACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based)Based on packet contents (512Kbps) (512Kbps)1QoS CoS based on width control (min. granularity)802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTPPort / MAC / protocol-based VLANIPv6 Core Ready Logo Phase 2Routing table sizeStatic route for IPv4/IPv64AAANumber of queues per portQoS ACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based)Number of Gigabit portsHardware4.8 GbpsPoE power budgetMAC addressACL ModelL3Hardware3.2 GbpsD-Link GreenMangagement Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP portsPoE standardsFanless GigabitSmartSwitchesNumber of SFP portsSwitching capacityVideo Surveillance TopologyVideo Surveillance Device InformationNumber of queues per port8888884888888CoS based on contents Bandwidth control(min. granularity) (15 Kbps) (15 Kbps) (15 Kbps) (15 Kbps) (15 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps)ACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) (Ingress) SSLSSLSSLSSLSSL Based on packet contentsSSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3)IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) ARP spoofing 802.1X access control RADIUS SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1 LLDP-MED ICMPv6 2

“Optimiza la instalación de cámaras yteléfonos IP con las funciones avanzadasAutoSurveillance VLAN y AutoVoice VLANpara la segmentación y priorización deltráfico en sistemas profesionales deVideovigilancia y VoIP.”Gigabit and10 GigabitSmart SwitchesModel“Los Switches Gestionables y Smartcuentan con Garantía Limitada de porVida, que D-Link extiende hasta cincoaños después de descatalogar elproducto. Soporte gratuito durante lavida útil del producto.”Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed with 10G 4848Number of Gigabit portsLayer 2Gigabit StackableManaged Switches10 Gigabit Smart ManagedDXS-1100-10TS DXS-1100-16SC DXS-1210-10TS DXS-1210-12TC DXS-1210-16TC8Number of 10GBASE-T ports88Model12Number of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports2222Number of 10G SFP ports222442421422276 Gbps92 Gbps92 Gbps128 Gbps128 Gbps140 Gbps176 Gbps200 Gbps320 Gbps200 Gbps240 Gbps320 GbpsSwitching capacityHardware22802.3af, 802.3atPoE standardsHardware2Number of SFP ports802.3af, 802.3atPoE power budget193 W370 WPoE capable portsPort 1-24, up to 30 WPort 1-24, up to 30 W12122222222 802.3az EEE (6/40G) (6/40G) (6/40G) (6/40G) (6/40G) (6/40G) (6/40G) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32)16K16K16K16K16K16K16K16K16K16K16K16K 802.3ad802.3ad802.3ad802.3ad802.3ad802.3ad802.3ad 802.3ad802.3ad802.3ad4K4K4K4K4K4K4K4K4K4K4K4KPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPortPortPort, GVRPPort, GVRPPort, GVRPAsymmetric VLAN Auto Voice/Surveillance VLAN IP interfaces8888888161616IPv6 Core Ready Logo Phase 2 12812812812812876876876864 / 3264 / 3264 / 3264 / 3264 / 3232 / 3232 / 3232 / 32Number of queues per port8888888888CoS based on contents Bandwidth control (min. granularity) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps) (64 Kbps)ACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based ACL) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN) (VLAN)Based on packet contents SSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3) IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) ARP spoofing 802.1X access control RADIUS SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1 LLDP-MED ICMPv6 QoSACLSecurityAAAMangagement8 (64 Kbps)SSL (v1/v2/v3) 8 (64 Kbps) SSL (v1/v2/v3) Layer 2 S-3000-28XDGS-3000-28XMPDGS-3000-52XNumber of Gigabit ports824 PoE2424 PoE48Number of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports2Number of SFP portsHardwarePoE capable portsVLAN370 W(740 W with DPS-700 RPS)See specific switch modelPorts 1-24, up to 30 WPorts 1-48, up to 30 W (6/40G) (6/40G) (32) (32)MAC address16K16K16K16K16K16K 4K4K 802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTPEthernet ring protection switching (ERPS) Port-based double VLAN Selective double VLANISM VLAN Voice VLAN 512 / 512L32K / 1KIP interfaces16 56 Gbps128 Gbps44128 Gbps176 Gbps802.3 af / 802.3 at802.3 af / 802.3 at193 W370 W2424Number of queues per port88888CoS based on contents (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) Bandwidth control (min. granularity) (Ingress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / VLAN-based) Based on packet contents Time-based ACL SSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3) IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB)802.1X access control Microsoft NAP support RADIUS/TACACS authentication SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1/v2 LLDP-MED ICMPv6 ARP spoofing, BPDU attack protectionsFlow Layer 2 Gigabit& 10 GigabitManaged SwitchesModelNumber of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP portsLayer 2 Gigabit ManagedDGS-3420-28TCDGS-3420-28SC20Layer 2 10 Gigabit 4Number of 10G SFP ports44444128 Gbps128 Gbps128 Gbps176 Gbps176 GbpsPoE standards16K16K16K Physical stacking (device / max bandwidth) 4K4K4K4K4KGVRP Port-based double VLAN Selective double VLAN ISM VLAN Voice VLAN L2PoE capable ports802.3af, 802.3at802.3af, 802.3at370 W(740 W with DPS-700 RPS)370 W(740 W with DPS-700 RPS)64 / 3264 / 3264 / 3264 / 328888 (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) Time-based QoS ACL (Ingress ) Based on packet contents Time-based ACL SSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3) IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) L3 Ports 1-24, up to 30 WPorts 1-48, up to 30 W (12/40G) (4/80G) (4/80G)Virtual stacking ((device) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32)MAC address16K16K16K16K16K48K48K802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP Ethernet ring protection switching (ERPS) (802.1AX only) (802.1AX only)4K4K4K4K4K4K4KPort / MAC / protocol-based VLAN, GVRP Port-based / selective double VLAN ISM / voice VLAN ARP spoofing, BPDU attack protection Microsoft NAP support RADIUS/TACACS authentication SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1/v2 sFlow LLDP-MED ICMPv6 3ACL IPv4/IPv6 routing table1K / 5121K / 5121K / 5121K / 5121K / 5124K / 1K4K / 1KIPv4/IPv6 forwarding table2K / 1K2K / 1K2K / 1K2K / 1K2K / 1K32K / 16K32K / 16KIPv6 Ready Logo, IPv6 neighbour discovery (ND) 256256256256256256 / 128256 / 128RIP v1/v2, RIPng Number of queues per port8888888CoS based on contentsBandwidth control (min. granularity)Time-based QoS802.1X access control20 (12/40G)Static route for IPv4/IPv6QoS16 Security816 480 Gbps (12/40G)802.3ad, 802.1AX link aggregationManagement / AAAStatic route for IPv4/IPv616480 Gbps (12/40G)DCB - 802.1Qbb, 802.1Qaz 4 (12/40G)VLAN group (max static)16420PoE power budget DXS-3400-24SC4Number of Combo 10GBASE-T/SFP portsSwitching capacityDXS-3400-24TC204Number of SFP ports16KIPv6 neighbour discovery (ND)8 (Ingress / VLAN-based)ACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based ) IP interfaces 512Time-based QoSVLANL2VLANL3See specific switch model370 W(740 W with DPS-700 RPS)Static route for IPv4/IPv6IPv4/IPv6 forwarding tableQoS802.3af, 802.3at (32)16KBandwidth control (min. granularity)136 Gbps (32)MAC addressCoS based on contents88 Gbps (32) (32)Number of queues per portSee specific switch model88 Gbps802.3af, 802.3at (32) (32)IPv4/IPv6 routing table136 GbpsSee specific switch model2Virtual stacking (device) (32)Port / MAC / protocol-based VLAN, GVRPSee specific switch model2 (6/40G) (32)VLAN group (max static)22 (6/40G) (32)802.3ad, 802.1AX link aggregationSee specific switch model (6/40G)Virtual stacking (device)Ethernet ring protection switching (ERPS)4 (6/40G)IPv6 Ready Logo, IPv6 neighbour discovery (ND)Physical stacking (device / max bandwidth)802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP48Number of 10GBASE-T ports4PoE power budgetSee specific switch modelIPv4/IPv6 forwarding table420 GbpsPoE power budgetNumber of Gigabit portsNumber of optional 10G uplinks or stacking portsPoE standardsDGS-3120 EI44IPv4/IPv6 routing tableHardwareModel88 GbpsPoE standardsVLAN group (max static)QoS12864 / 32Static route for IPv4/IPv62Port / MAC / protocol-based VLAN, GVRPACL12864 / 32Routing table sizeDGS-3120-48PC/SI4416Number of optional 10G uplinks or stackingportsSwitching capacityDGS-3120-48TC/SISecurityL3VLANVLAN group (max static)ACL4DGS-3120-24SC/SIAAA802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP802.3ad, 802.1AX link aggregationSecurity4802.3ad, 802.1AX link aggregationMangagementL2MAC addressL21D-Link GreenVirtual stacking (device)AAANumber of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP portsPhysical stacking (device / max bandwidth)Smart fanPhysical stacking (device / max Bandwidth)Mangagement20PoE capable portsFanlessSwitching capacityDGS-3120-24PC/SI20Number of SFP portsNumber of Combo 10GBASE-T/SFP portsPort / MAC / protocol-based VLAN, GVRPDGS-3120-24TC/SINumber of Gigabit portsACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (64Kbps) (1Kbps) (1Kbps) (1Kbps) (1Kbps) (64Kbps) (64Kbps) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based)Time-based ACL SSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3) IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) ARP spoofing, BPDU attack protection 802.1X access control Microsoft NAP support RADIUS/TACACS authentication SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1/v2 sFlow, LLDP-MED, ICMPv6 802.3ah, 802.1ag, ITU-T Y.1731 4

ModelDGS-3630-28TC/SINumber of Gigabit ports20Number of Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports4DGS-3630-28SC/SINumber of 10G SFP ports4See specific switch model4See specific switch modelSee specific switch model20See specific switch modelSee specific switch modelSee specific switch modelSee specific switch model44See specific switch model960 GbpsSee specific switch modelPhysical stacking (device / max bandwidth) (9/80G) (9/80G) (9/80G) (9/80G) (9/80G) (4/480G)See specific switch model (32) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32) (32)IP / LAN / L2 VPN modesIP / LAN / L2 VPN modesIP / LAN / L2 VPN modesUp to 68KUp to 68KUp to 68K32K32K128K128K (ERPSv2) (ERPSv2) (ERPSv2) 802.1AX802.1AX802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTPEthernet ring protection switching (ERPS)4K4K4K4K4K4K4KPort / MAC / protocol-based VLAN, GVRP Port-based, selective double VLAN ISM, Voice VLAN Super/ISM VLANSuper/ISM VLANDCB - 802.1Qbb, 802.1Qaz 802.1Qbb (10G port only)802.1Qbb (10G port only)802.1Qbb (10G port only)802.1Qbb (10G port only)802.1Qbb (10G port only) IPv4/IPv6 routing table16K / 8K16K / 8K16K / 8K16K / 8K16K / 8K16K / 8K16K / 8KIPv4/IPv6 forwarding table32K / 16K32K / 16K32K / 16K32K / 16K32K / 16K8K / 4K8K / 4K256256256256256256256 (pre-test only) (pre-test only) (pre-test only) (pre-test only) (pre-test only)512 / 256512 / 256512 / 256512 / 256512 / 256 (OSPFv2/v3, BGP4)IP interfacesStatic route for IPv4/IPv6IPv6 tunnelingMulticastingPIM-DM/SM, DVMRPv3RIP v1/v2, RIPngIS-IS, IS-ISv6 MPLS VPLS ModelDWL-3600APDWL-3610APDWL-6600AP 610APDWL-8710APb/g/nb/g/nSelectablea/n/ac and b/g/nSimultaneousa/n and b/g/nSimultaneousa/n/ac and b/g/nSimultaneousa/n/ac and b/g/nSimultaneousa/n and b/g/nSimultaneousa/n/ac and b/g/nSimultaneousa/n/ac and b/g/nWireless frequency range2.4 to 2.4835GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz5.15 to 5.875GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz5.15 to 5.875 GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz5.15 to 5.875GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz5.15 to 5.875GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz5.15 to 5.875 GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz4.9 to 5.85 GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz4.9 to 5.85 GHzMaximum wireless speed300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz867 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz867 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz867 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz1300 Mbps - 5 GHz450 Mbps - 2.4 GHz1300 Mbps - 5 GHz450 Mbps - 2.4 GHz Antenna alAntenna gain3 dBi4.7 dBiMIMONumber of queues per port8888888Power-over-EthernetCoS based on contents Wired interfaceBandwidth control (min. granularity) (8Kbps) (8Kbps) (8Kbps) (8Kbps) (8Kbps) (8Kbps) (8Kbps)Single/two rate Three Colour Marker ACL (Ingress / Egress / VLAN-based) Outdoor housing (IP rating)Based on packet contents SSH, SSL (v1/v2/v3) IP-MAC-port binding (IMPB) ARP spoofing, BPDU attack protection Maximum number of SSIDs802.1X access control, Microsoft NAP RADIUS/TACACS authentication SNMP (v1/v2c/v3), RMON v1/v2, sFlow (excl. sFlow) (excl. sFlow)LLDP-MED ICMPv6 802.3ah, 802.1ag, ITU-T Y.1731 Wireless Controller/Unified Switch ManManagementComplementosSwitchingSFP/SFP TransceiversDEM-310GTGigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, Duplex LC, 10 km Single Mode3 dBi for 2.4GHz3 dBi for 5GHz5 dBi for 2.4GHz6 dBi for 5GHz3.5 dBi for 2.4GHz5 dBi for 5GHz 4 detachableomni-directional Embedded omni-directionalEmbedded(2.4 GHz) and directional (5 GHz) omni-directional antennas3 dBi for 2.4GHz4 dBi for 5GHz3 dBi for 2.4GHz8 dBi for 5GHz4 detachableomni-directional5 dBi for 2.4GHz6.5 dBi for 5GHz5 dBi for 2.4GHz7 dBi for 5GHz (802.3af ) (802.3af ) (802.3af ) (802.3af ) (802.3at) (802.3af ) (proprietory) (802.3at) (802.3at)1 x Gigabit Ethernet1 x Gigabit Ethernet1 x Gigabit Ethernet1 x Gigabit Ethernet1 x Gigabit Ethernet2 x Fast Ethernet2 x Gigabit Ethernet2 x Gigabit Ethernet etal/plasticMetal/plasticAccess point (AP) WDS with AP WDS / bridge 16161632 (16 per radio)32 (16 per radio)32 (16 per radio)8 (4 per radio)32 (16 per radio)32 (16 per radio)Auto channel selection WMM-PS/802.11e (U-APSD), AP traffic load balance Wi-Fi scheduler L2 roaming WEP 64/128bit, WPA/WPA2-Personal/Enterprise, TKIP/AES encryption (no WEP encryption) (no WEP encryption)WPA/WPA2-PSK over WDS WLAN partition SSID broadcast disable Rogue AP detection, station isolation MAC address filtering, 802.1X authentication Rogue AP mitigation L2/L3 fast roaming WIDS/WIPS Auto-channel, auto-RF management AP load balance Captive portal WEB SNMP (v1, V2c, v3) CLI, Telnet, SSH Syslog Central management (Wireless Controller, UnifiedSwitch, D-View Wireless Control Module) (up to 8 APs)Type of housing EmbeddedEmbedded omni-directionalEmbeddedomni-directional antennas with external connectors omni-directional antennas1 x Fast EthernetConsole portSecurity OutdoorIP-67DWL-2600APWireless standardsConfiguration group sync through AP Array (IP55) (IP67) SSH only (up to 8 APs) (up to 8 APs) (up to 8 APs) (up to 8 APs) (up to 8 APs) (up to 8 APs) (up to 8 APs)DEM-311GTGigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, Duplex LC, Multimodo (550m)DGS-712Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-T, Copper Cat.5 RJ-45 cable (100m)HardwareManaged WirelessDEM-431XT10 Gigabit SFP /XFP, 10GBase-SR, Duplex LC, Multimodo (300m)DEM-432XT10 Gigabit SFP /XFP, 10GBase-LR, Duplex LC, Single ModeHardware FeaturesModelCables Stacking&UplinkDEM-CB50CXPCXP Direct Attach, SFP MSA, 50 cm, Physical Stacking Cable for DXS-3600-32S Switch‘sDXS-3600-EM-Stack ModuleNumber of Gigabit portsWLAN ManagementDEM-CB100Infiniband, 10GBase-CX4, 100cm, Physical Stacking Cable or Uplink Cable for DGS-3120 SeriesDEM-CB100SSFP Direct Attach, 10GBase-CX4, 100cm, recommended for D-Link Switching solutions onlyUserauthenticationDEM-CB300Infiniband, 10GBase-CX4, 300cm, Physical Stacking Cable or Uplink Cable for DGS-3120 SeriesRFDEM-CB300SSFP Direct Attach, SFP MSA, 10G, 300cm, recommended for D-Link Switching solutions onlyWireless FeatureTarjetas de red 10G PCI ExpressDXE-820T10 GbE Ethernet PCI Express adapter. 10GBASE-T, PCI Express 2.0 x8 Interface, 2 portsSystem ManagementFuentes de alimentación redundantesDPS-200A60W, 90 to 264V AC, mounting options at 19” rack unit (DPS-800, 2 power supply slots)DPS-500A140W, 90 to 264V AC, mounting options at 19” rack unit (DPS-800, 2 power supply slots)64DWS-3160-24TCDWS-3160-24PC202044 (802.3af, 802.3at)802.3af Power-over-Ethernet (standards supported)370W (740W)PoE power budget (with RPS)Switching capacityController Redundancy42 (168 with cluster of 4 x DWC-1000)*256 (1024 with cluster of 4 x DWC-2000)*48 Gbps48 Gbps48 (192 with cluster of 4 x DWS-3160)48 (192 with cluster of 4 x DWS-3160) el WIDS IPv6 Captive Portal Local DB, external RADIUS, NAP (Network AccessProtection)Local DB, external RADIUS, NAP (Network AccessProtection)Local DB, external RADIUS, TACACS Local DB, external RADIUS, TACACS Web redirect Auto Transmit Power Control Self-healing around failed APs 16161616BandSteering Seamless Roaming L2 roamingL2 roaming (QoS) (QoS) (QoS) (QoS) HTTPHTTPHTTP/HTTPSHTTP/HTTPS (2048) (512) (512)AP-Controller connection modeVisualised TopologyNAT pass through (AP)Multi-TenancyAuthentication methodMultiple SSID per Radio(AP)L2/L3 RoamingBandwidth OptimisationLoad BalancingWeb-based User InterfaceMulti-LanguageFirmware/Module online checkRemote ManagementFirmware/Configuration upgrade by SchedulingLayer 3 routing (table size) (100)Firewall VLAN Integrated Switch/PoESupport VPN gateway (VPN license upgrade)Build in DHCP server Optional license umber of optional 10G uplinksWAN fail-overDPS-700589W, 90 TO 264V AC with 19” Rack, 1UDWC-1000(H/W vers. C1)Number of Combo 1000Base-T/SFP portsMaximun AP per device (Controller)NetworkingMPLSOSPFv2/v3, BGP4/BGP4OutdoorIP-55Unified Wireless /hardware controllerWirelessModesL3IPv6 Ready Logo, IPv6 neighbour discovery (ND)QoSSee specific switch modelSee specific switch modelSuper VLANACLSee specific switch model1176 GbpsVLAN group (max static)Security24128 Gbps802.3ad, 802.1AX link aggregationAAADXS-3600 EI128 GbpsMAC addressMangagementDXS-3600-32S/SISwitching capacitySwitch Resource ManagementL2DGS-3630 MISee specific switch modelNumber of open slotsVirtual stacking (device)VLANDGS-3630 EI48WirelessFeaturesHardwareNumber of SFP portsDGS-3630-52T/SI“Puntos de Acceso de interior y exterior,Standalone o Centralizados mediantehardware o software. Sin costesadicionales ni licencias. Soporte PoEpara flexibilizar la instalación. SolucionesDual Band, WiFi AC y Wave 2.”HardwareLayer 3 ManagedGigabit & 10Gigabit Switches 4PCAP24-LIC6

802.11acWave 2ModelDAP-1665DAP-2230802.11acWave DAP-3662b/g/nb/g/nSimultaneousa/n/ac and b/g/nb/g/nSimultaneousa/n/ac and b/g/n2.4 to 2.4835 GHz2.4 to 2.4835 GHz2.4 to 2.483 5GHz2.4 to 2.4835GHz5.15 to 5.875GHz2.4 to 2.4835 GHz5.15 to 5.875 GHz2.4 to 2.4835 GHz5.15 to 5.875 GHz2.4 to 2.4835 GHz2.4 to 2.4835 GHz5.15 to 5.875 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz867 Mbps - 5 GHz400 Mbps - 2.4 GHz867 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz1300 Mbps - 5 GHz450 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz867 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHzMaximum wireless speed867 Mbps - 5 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz300 Mbps - 2.4 GHz (MU-MIMO) Antenna type2 detachableomni-directional2 2 detachableomni-directional2 detachableomni-directional2 embeddedomni-directional4 embeddedomni-directional6 4 embeddedomni-directionalAntenna gain4 dBi for 2.4GHz6 dBi for 5GHz5 dBi3 dBi2 dBi5 dBi3 dBi for 2.4GHz3 dBi for 5GHz3 dBi for 2.4GHz4 dBi for 5GHz4 dBi for 2.4GHz6 dBi for 5GHz2 dBi6 dBi for 2.4GHz6 dBi for 5GHz (802.3af ) (802.3af ) (802.3af ) (802.3at) (802.3af ) (802.3af )20 dBm20 dBm29 dBm26 dBm26 dBm20 dBm26 dBm26 dBm29 dBm26 dBm1 x Gigabit1 x Fast Ethernet1 x Fast Ethernet1 x Gigabit1 x Gigabit1 x Gigabit1 x Gigabit2 x Gigabit1 x Fast Ethernet2 x sticMetal (802.3af )Outdoor housing (IP rating) Plenum rated (UL-2043) Plastic (IP68) WDS / bridge Wireless client Maximum number of SSIDs11888161616816Auto channel selection WMM-PS/802.11e (U-APSD) Wi-Fi scheduler AP traffic load balanceL2 roaming WEP 64/128bit WPA/WPA2-Personal/Enterprise TKIP/AES encryption WPA/WPA2-PSK over WDS WLAN partition SSID broadcast disable Station Isolation MAC address filtering Rogue AP detection DHCP server IGMP snooping only IPv6 WEB (H/W ver. B1) (H/W ver. B1) SNMP (v1, v2c, v3)CLI, Telnet, SSHSyslog Central management throughCentral WiFiManagerConfiguration group syncthrough AP Array (up to 32 APs) (up to 32 APs) (up to 32 APs) (up to 32 APs) (up to 32 APs) (up to 8 APs)ModelImage SensorMaximum Video Resolution(Ratio)LensMinimum Illumination(Lux) (up to 32 APs)IR Built-inWide Dynamic Range(WDR)Angle Of View (H/V)PIR (Passive Infrared)sensorPrivacy Masks 0L1/5” VGAprogressive scanCMOS1/5” VGAprogressive scanCMOS1/5” VGAprogressive scanCMOS1/4” 1 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/5” VGAprogressive scanCMOS1/2.7” 1 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/4” 1 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/3” 1 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/2.7” 2 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/2.7” 2 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/3” 2 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS1/4” 1 megapixelprogressive scanCMOS640 x 480640 x 480640 x 4801280 x 720 (16:9)640 x 4801280 x 720 (16:9)800 x 600 (other)1280 x 720 (16:9)1280 x 800 (other)1280 x 720 (16:9)1024 x 768 (other)1920 x 1080 (16:9)1280 x 800 (other)1920 x 1080 (16:9)1280 x 800 (other)1920 x 1080 (16:9)1024 x 768 (other)1280 x 720 (16:9)960 x 720 (other)Fixed5.01 mm, F2.8Fixed5.01 mm, F2.8Fixed3.15 mm, F2.8Fixed2.45 mm, F2.4Fixed3.15 mm, F2.8Fixed1.72 mm, F2.0Fixed3.45 mm, F2.0Fixed3.6 mm, F1.4Fixed4.37 mm, F2.0Fixed4.37 mm, F2.0Fixed1.7 mm, F2.5Fixed3.45 mm, F2.01 Lux1 Lux (colour)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)1 Lux (colour)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)2.6 Lux (colour)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)1 Lux (colour)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)0.5 Lux (colour)0.1 Lux (B&W)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)1 Lux (colour)0.5 Lux (B&W)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)0 Lux (colour, white lightLED on)1 lux (colour)0 lux (B&W, IR-LED on)1 Lux (colour)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)0.5 Lux (colour)0.1 Lux (B&W)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)1 Lux (colour)0.5 Lux (B&W)0 Lux (B&W, IR-LED on)5m5m5m5m5m5m5 m (white light)5m5m5m5m180 / 86 57.8 / 37.8 3 zones3 zones 802.11b/g/n802.11b/g/n 45.3 / 34.5 45.3 / 34.5 45.3 / 34.5 Built-in MicrophoneBuilt-in SpeakerExternal SpeakerOutputWirelessVideo Format 802.11b/g/n802.11b/g/nSoftware FeaturesWLAN Management103 / 55 103 / 55 3 zones3 zones3 zones3 zones 802.11b/g/n802.11a/b/g/n/ac 802.11b/g/n802.11b/g/n802.11b/g/n/ac802.11b/g/n H.264MJPEG Digital Zoom4x4x4xMotion Detection Multi-Stream 1/11/11/11/1Micr

Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches Model DES-1005D DES-105 DES-1005P DES-1008D DES-108 DES-1008PA DES-1016D DES-1018MP DES-1024D Number of Fast Ethernet ports 5 5 5 8 8 8 16 16 24 Number of Gigabit ports 2 Switching capacity 1 Gbps 1 Gbps 1 Gbps 1.6 Gbps 1.6 Gbps 1.6 Gbps 3.2 Gbps 1.6 Gbps 4.8 Gbps PoE standards 802.3af 802.3af 802.3af PoE

Related Documents:

Product Guide 2018. . 1700V IGBT Modules Bi-directional Switches, Choppers, Dual Switches, Half Bridges and Single Switches 04 3300V IGBT Modules Choppers, Dual Switches, Half Bridges and Single Switches 05 4500V IGBT Modules Choppers, Single Switches 06 6500V IGBT Modules Choppers, Single switches 06 IGBT Press-pack 06 Custom IGBT Modules 07

micro-signal switches tact and key switches power tool switches foot switches . milled bearing blade 13.4 16 0.4 14.7 0.5 0.8 - 1.8 ag 1 zzz 1004.3503 z 13.4 16 0.3 14.7 . miniature snap-action switches sensors micro-signal switche

1.3 Dell Networking 8100 Support Dell Networking 81xx/81xxF switches can be stacked with Dell Networking N4000 switches, but only if all switches in the stack are running 6.0.0.8 firmware or later, and all switches in the stack are running the same firmware revision. The firmware must be applied to the switches before they are added to the stack.

913-888-2630 800-676-6794 Sorinc.com Form 901 (05.16) Sor inc. 1 Table of Contents Pressure Switches 2 differential Switches 4 transmitters 6 Temperature Switches 7 Sensors 8 Flow 9 Switches transmitters 9 Level Switches 10 transmitters & indicators 12

The Cisco Nexus 5600 platform is the third generation of the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches: the industry's leading data center server access switches. The Cisco Nexus 5600 platform switches can be categorized into 10-Gbps and 40-Gbps switches. This data sheet focuses on the 10-Gbps switches only. Cisco Nexus 5600

Mantenimiento Adaptativo Los cambios en el entorno software pueden ser de dos clases: En el entorno de los datos, por ejemplo, al dejar de trabajar con un sistema de ficheros clásico y sustituirlo por un sistema de gestión de bases de datos relacionales. En el entorno de los procesos, por ejemplo, migrando a una nueva plataforma de desarrollo con componentes

Universidad de Salamanca - Dpto. de Informática y Automática Ingeniería de Software I Sistemas de Información 7 Sistema (iii) n Elementos secundarios n Entorno n Conjunto de objetos exteriores que rodean, contienen o influyen en el sistema n Límites n Frontera entre lo que es el sistema y lo que constituye su entorno n Entre el sistema y el entorno no hay líneas claras de separación

RP-2 ISO 14001:2015 Issued: 8/15/15 DQS Inc. Revised: 5/12/17 Introduction This Environmental Management System Assessment Checklist is a tool for understanding requirements of ISO14001:2015 “Environmental management systems – Requirements with guidance for use”. The Checklist covers Clauses 4-10 requirements with probing questions about how an organization has addressed requirements and .