Ark. Code Ann. § 28–53–118(b)(emphasis added). Regardless, an administrator’s fraudulent acts in the disposition of property ofan estate can never be grounds for recovery of the property from “bona fide purchasers for value,without notice of a defect in the title.” Walters v. Lewis, 276 Ark. 286, 291, 634 S.W.2d 129, 132(1982) (affirming dismissal of purchasers of real property from action by widow and child ofdecedent where administrator fraudulently conveyed the property). Fraudulent conveyances aretreated similarly throughout the probate code. See Ark. Code Ann. § 28–49–109(b) (“No property[fraudulently conveyed] or transferred [to delay a creditor’s just demands] shall be taken from, norshall any recovery be had from, any person who acquired any legal interest therein for a valuableconsideration in good faith and without notice.”).Mr. Stewart has not alleged fraud, but even if this Court could construe his petition to castthe shadow of fraud over the original probate of the Estate, reopening the Estate is not an availableremedy. Mr. Albright bought the contents of Mr.