Final List Of Participants - ITU

3y ago
93 Views
4 Downloads
423.03 KB
25 Pages
Last View : 4d ago
Last Download : 5m ago
Upload by : Luis Wallis
Transcription

9th WTI MeetingPort Louis, Mauritius, 7-9 December 2011Final List of Participants1)Member States2)Resolution 99 (Rev. Guadalaraja 2010)3)ITU-D Sector Members — Recognized Operating Agencies4)ITU-D Sector Members — Scientific or Industrial Organizations5)ITU-D Sector Members — Other Entities dealing with Telecommunications6)ITU-D Sector Members — Regional and other International Organizations7)ITU-D Sector Members — Regional Telecommunication Organizations8)Observers — United Nations and Specialized Agencies9)Other Observers10)ITU Experts11)International Telecommunication Union12)Host Country Organizers

1) Member StatesAzerbaijani RepublicMr GADIROV JahandarSenior AdviserSenior AdviserDepartment of Finance, Accounting And Economic Analysis33, Zarifa Aliyeva streetBaku AZ 1000AzerbaijanBangladesh (People's Republic of)Mr ISLAM NazrulSystem AnalystBangladesh Bureau of Statistics, Ministry of PlanningBangladesh Bureau of StatisticsParishankhan BhabanAgargaonDhakaBangladeshBenin (Republic of)Mr DICKODET Franck Auguste CossiChef, Section Observatoire Statistiques, Division desAffaires Économiques et de la ProspectiveAutorité Transitoire de Régulation des Postes01 BP 2034CotonouBeninBhutan (Kingdom of)Mr DORJI ThinleyStatistical Officer, Policy and Planning DivisionMinistry of Information and CommunicationsChubachuThimpuBhutanBosnia and HerzegovinaMr DUGONJIC VinkoDirector of General Affairs DepartmentCommunications Regulatory Agency of Bosnia andHercegovinaMehmeda Spahe nr. 171000 SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaMr HUSEINOVIC KemalDirector GeneralCommunications Regulatory Agency of Bosnia andHercegovinaMehmeda Spahe nr. 171000 SarajevoBosnia and Herzegovina12/01/2012Bosnia and HerzegovinaMr KASUMAGIC FikretDirector of the Telecommunications DivisionCommunications Regulatory Agency of Bosnia andHercegovinaMehmeda Spahe nr. 171000 SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaMr LASTA JasenkoDirector of the Regional Office MostarCommunications Regulatory Agency of Bosnia andHercegovinaMehmeda Spahe nr. 171000 SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBotswana (Republic of)Mr MMUSI EdwardBotswana Telecommunications Authority (BTA)Plot 206/207Independence AvenueGaboroneBotswanaMrs RATLADI MaitseoHead of Market ResearchBotswana Telecommunications Authority (BTA)Botswana Telecomms AuthorityPlot 206/7 Independence AvenueGaboroneBotswanaBrazil (Federative Republic of)Mr OLIVEIRA DanielSpecialist on RegulationAgência Nacional de Telecomunicações (ANATEL)SAUS Quadra 6 Bloco H70070-940 BrasiliaBrazilBurkina FasoMr ANAGO B. RichardChef, Département des Relations InternationalesMinistère des Postes et des TIC01 BP 10.000 Kadiogo00001 OuagadougouBurkina FasoPage 2 of 25

1) Member StatesBurundi (Republic of)Mr NDIVYARIYE DidaceAdvisor in Control and Agreement Terminal ServiceAgence de Régulation et de Contrôle desTélécommunications (ARCT)Independence BoulevardSocar Building 3rd FloorBujumburaBurundiCameroon (Republic of)Mrs AMPANG ANDJOK Epse Nkamsao MichelineChef, Service StatistiquesAgence de Régulation des TélécommunicationsBP 6132YaoundéCameroonMr MBENGIE Peter NgwanDirecteurs des Études et la ProspectiveAgence de Régulation des TélécommunicationsBP 6132YaoundéCameroonCentral African RepublicMr BAUME DieudonnéService Interconnection et Agrément des TerminauxAgence de Régulation des TélécommunicationsAvenue Gamal NaserBanguiCentral African Rep.China (People's Republic of)Ms BI XinhuaNational Bureau of Statistics of China, Department ofService StatisticsNo.57 Yuetan NanjieXicheng DistrictBeijing 100826ChinaMr PANG Keith Kin-ChungStatisticianCensus and Statistics Department6/F, Fortress Tower250 King's RoadNorth PointHong KongHong Kong, China12/01/2012China (People's Republic of)Mr SIN Kwok-KeiTelecommunications EngineerOffice of the Telecommunications Authority29/F Wu Chung House213 Queen's Road EastWanchaiHong KongChinaMrs XIAO RongmeiChina Academy of Telecommunication Research of MIIT52 Huauan Bei RoadBeijingChinaMrs XU YuChina Academy of Telecommunication Research of MIIT52 Hua Yuan Bei RoadBeijingChinaMr ZHANG ZhonghuiMinistry of Industry and Information Technology of MIITNo.13 Xichang'anjieXicheng District100084 BeijingChinaMs ZHONG WeiqinPerformance Inspection & Coordination Bureau of MIITNo.13 Xichang'anjieXicheng District100084 BeijingChinaColombia (Republic of)Ms MENDOZA CALDAS Luz AndreaAsesora de InformaciónMinisterio de Tecnologías de la InformaciónEdificio Murillo ToroCarrera 8a. entre calles 12 y 13Piso 6, Código Postal: 11711BogotáColombiaCôte d'Ivoire (Republic of)Mr MONNEY Kochou MathieuChef de service Documentation, Direction de laCommunication et de la l'InternationalAgence des Télécommunications de Côte d'Ivoire (ATCI)Marcory Anoumanbo22 BP 2203Abidjan 22Côte d'IvoirePage 3 of 25

1) Member StatesCzech RepublicEcuadorMr MANA MartinCzech Statistical OfficeNa padesátém 81Prague 100 82Czech Rep.ITU ExpertMr MARTINEZ SantiagoDirector de e-GovMinisterio de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de laInformación (MINTEL)Av 6 de Diciembre N25-75 y Av ColónQuitoEcuadorDemocratic Republic of the CongoMr RIVERA ChristianDirector General de Servicios de TelecomunicacionesMinisterio de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de laInformaciónAv. Diego de Almagro N31-95 y ApallanaQuitoEcuadorMr NUMBI IlungaChef de Service/Observatoire des marchés et prospectivesAutorité de Regulation de la Poste et desTélécommunicationsBlvd du 30 juinBuilding Gecamine Sozacom, 5 niveau3000 KinshasaDem. Rep. of the CongoITU ExpertMr TRUJILLO PAREDES Patricia IsabelDirectora Genral del PlanificicaciónMinisterio de Telecomunicaciones y de la Sociedad de laInformaciónAv. Diego de Almagro N31-95 y ApallanaEdificio Senatel CONATELPISO 6QuitoEcuadorDjibouti (Republic of)Mr ALI AHMED AbdoICT Indicators Focal PointDjibouti Télécom3, Bld G.PompidouBP 2105DjiboutiDjiboutiEgypt (Arab Republic of)Dr EL SHENAWI NagwaInformation Center DirectorMinistry of Communications & Information TechnologySmart Village, B1, Km. 28Cairo/Alex Desert Road12577 GizaEgyptITU ExpertMiss IBRAHIM YOUSSOUF ZeinabDjibouti Télécom3, Bld G. PompidouDjiboutiDjiboutiDominican RepublicMrs MOSTAFA ABDEL HAMID SafaSenior Economic ResearcherMinistry of Communications & Information TechnologySmart Village, B1, Km. 28Cairo/Alex Desert Road12577 GizaEgyptMr NADAL AlvaroHead, Investigation & Special Studies DepartmentInsituto Dominicano de las Telecomunicaciones (INDOTEL)Ave. Abraham Lincoln No. 962Edif. Osiris, Ensanche Paraiso11202, Santo Domingo, D. N.Dominican Rep.GhanaEcuadorMr ARMIJOS AlvaroCoordinador General de PlanificaciónCoordinación General de PlanificaciónAv 6 de Diciembre N25-75 y av ColónQuitoEcuadorITU Expert12/01/2012Mr BAAFI YawManager, Regulatory AdministrationNational Communications Authority1 Rangoon CloseAccraGhanaMs GAVOR RhodaAssistant Director/PPMEMinistry of Communications91 Starlets StreetAccraGhanaPage 4 of 25

1) Member StatesGuinea (Republic of)Iraq (Republic of)Miss KABA AminataDirectrice des OperationsAutorité de Régulation des Postes et Télécommunications(ARPT)Commune AlmamyaBP: 1500ConakryGuineaMr BADR Abdulkareem AbdulhasanMinistry of CommunicationsKarradaAbo Nawas StreetP.O. Box 2450BaghdadIraqMr ALBAYATI Abdulmajeed Abdulhameed A.Senior Deputy Minister for Technical AffairsMinistry of CommunicationsKarradaAbo Nawas StreetP.O. Box 2450BaghdadIraqMr MINTHE Mohamed LamineChargé de la QoS des reseaux et reportingAutorité de Régulation des Postes et Télécommunications(ARPT)Commune de KaloumQuartier AlmamyaBP 1500ConakryGuineaMrs AL-JUBOURI Zahidah Warid HasanMinistry of CommunicationsKarradaAbo Nawas StreetP.O. Box 2450BaghdadIraqIndia (Republic of)Mr SATPATHY BnEconomic AdvisorDepartment of Information TechnologyCGO ComplexNew DelhiIndiaITU ExpertMr YADAV MkDirector P&NDepartment of Telecommunications20, Ashok Road110001 New DelhiIndiaIndonesia (Republic of)Mrs DEWI NurmalaHead of Section for Multilateral AffairsMinistry of Communication and Information TechnologyMedan Merdeka Barat No. 1710110 JakartaIndonesiaMr KUSDARYONO AriesSenior Staff for Application and InformaticsMinistry of Communication and Information TechnologyMedan Merdeka Barat No. 1710110 JakartaIndonesia12/01/2012JapanMr UMINO AtsushiDirector for International Policy CoordinationMinistry of Internal Affairs and Communications2-1-2, KasumigasekiChiyodakuTokyo, 100-8926JapanJordan (Hashemite Kingdom of)Mr AL-BITAR NaserSenior Information OfficerTelecommunications Regulatory CommissionIbrahem Al-BajouriAmmanJordanKazakhstan (Republic of)Mr ABSATTAROV KairatExecutive secretaryMinistry of Communication and Information"Ministries House" BuildingEntrance #14010000 AstanaKazakhstanPage 5 of 25

1) Member StatesKazakhstan (Republic of)Mrs KHUDAIBERGENOVA ZulfiyaDeputy DirectorMinistry of Communication and Information"Ministries House" BuildingEntrance #14010000 AstanaKazakhstanMr BAILOV TimurExpertMinistry of Communication and Information"Ministries House" BuildingEntrance #14010000 AstanaKazakhstanMr BEKSHIN ArmanExpertMinistry of Communication and Information"Ministries House" BuildingEntrance #14010000 AstanaKazakhstanMrs NAURUZBAYEVA YenglekDirectorMinistry of Communication and Information"Ministries House" BuildingEntrance #14010000 AstanaKazakhstanMs SALIKHOVA NailyaHead of DivisionMinistry of Communication and Information"Ministries House" BuildingEntrance #14010000 AstanaKazakhstanKenya (Republic of)Mr MUTSOTSO GodfreyUniversal Access Officer, Competition Tariffs & MarketAnalysisCommunications Commission of Kenya (CCK)Waiyaki Way Opposite Kianda SchoolNairobiKenyaKorea (Republic of)Ms KIM BokyoungResearcherKorea Association for ICT Promotion1678-2 Dong-Ah Villat 2 Town, SechoSechoSeoulKorea (Rep. of)12/01/2012Korea (Republic of)Dr KIM Seung KeonDirector GeneralKorea Association for ICT Promotion1678-2 Dong-Ah Villat 2 TownSechoSeoulKorea (Rep. of)ITU ExpertMs KO JessieResearcherKorea Association for ICT Promotion1678-2 Dong-Ah Villat 2 TownSechoSeoulKorea (Rep. of)Ms NA EunaSenior Research AssociateKorea Internet & Security AgencyGarak-dong, Songpa-gu138-803 SeoulKorea (Rep. of)Kuwait (State of)Prof. MOHAMMAD AbdullahDirector General, Central Statistical BureauCentral Statistical BureauP. O. Box 23332130941 SafatKuwaitMr KHUDADAH AdelDirector, IT and Geo-Information DepartmentCentral Statistical BureauP. O. BOX: 23332130941 SafatKuwaitLesotho (Kingdom of)Mr MOCHEBELELE MotsamaiDirector, Strategic PlanningLesotho Communications Authority6th Floor, Moposo HouseKingsway Road100 MaseruLesothoMr PHAKISA MalokoResearch OfficerLesotho Communications Authority6th Floor, Moposo HouseKingsway Road100 MaseruLesothoPage 6 of 25

1) Member StatesMalawiMauritius (Republic of)Ms KHAMULA Emily HeatherDeputy Director, ICT DevelopmentMalawi Communications Regulatory Authority (MACRA)Salmin Amour Road, Ginnery Corner BlantyreBlantyreMalawiMalaysiaMr KOAY Hock EngMalaysian Communications and Multimedia CommissionOff Persiaran Multimedia63000 Cyberjaya, SelangorMalaysiaITU ExpertMauritius (Republic of)Mr AGATHE Jean ChristianCommissionerCommission For Youth And Sports, Labour And IndustrialRelations And EmploymentManguesRodriguesMrs APPADU GangamahPrincipal StatisticianStatistics MauritiusJohn Kennedy StreetPort LouisMauritiusITU ExpertMr ARMOOGUM SeeneevasenDirector of Broadcast ContentIBASir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMrs BEGUE DoriceCommission For Youth And Sports, Labour And IndustrialRelations And EmploymentQuatre VentsRodriguesMr BHOOLAH HarishDirector of Finance and AdministrationInformation and Communication Technologies Authority(ICTA)Sir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMr CHATOO RamchurnManager, Costing and AdministrationInformation and Communication Technologies Authority(ICTA)Sir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritius12/01/2012H.E. Mr CHEDUMBRUM Tassarajen PillayMinister of Information and Communication TechnologyMinistry of Information And Communication TechnologyJohn Kennedy Street9th Floor, Air Mauritius BuildingPort LouisMauritiusMr DABEESING TrilokDirector of ITInformation and Communication Technologies Authority(ICTA)Sir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMr DWARKA TrilockChairmanICTASir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMr FELICITE Jean-PaulCommission For Youth And Sports, Labour And IndustrialRelations And EmploymentManguesRodriguesMr HAULCOOREE SewnarainStatisticianStatistics MauritiusStatistics MauritiusL.I.C. Centre, John Kennedy Street,Port LouisMauritiusMr HAWABHAY RajnishActing DirectorCentral Informatics BureauBelmont HouseIntendance StreetPort LouisMauritiusMr KAIDOO ImraneBusiness AnalystNational Computer BoardStratton CourtLa Poudrière StreetPort LouisMauritiusMs LEUNG KAI YUEN VeroniqueProject ManagerCentral Informatics BureauBelmont HouseIntendance StreetPort LouisMauritiusPage 7 of 25

1) Member StatesMauritius (Republic of)Mr MOHAMUDALLY RiadBusiness AnalystNational Computer BoardStratton CourtLa Poudrière StreetPort LouisMauritiusMr VALAYDON Krishan MenayenProject ManagerCentral Informatics BureauBelmont HouseIntendance StreetPort LouisMauritiusMr MULUNG DawoodSenior Systems AnalystCentral Information Systems Division5th Floor Emmanuel Anquetil BuildingPort LouisMauritiusMr VITHILINGA KavinenBusiness AnalystNational Computer BoardStratton CourtLa Poudrière StreetPort LouisMauritiusDr OOLUN KrishnaExecutive DirectorInformation and Communication Technologies Authority(ICTA)Sir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMr RAMBAJAN ManojPrincipal Documentation OfficerInformation and Communication Technologies Authority(ICTA)Sir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMr RAMGOLAM SurajProject ManagerMinistry of Information and Communication TechnologyLevel 9, Air Mauritius CentrePresident Kennedy StreetPort LouisMauritiusMrs RAMLUKON Heemandanee DeviSenior Statistical OfficerStatistics MauritiusLICI BuildingJohn Kennedy StreetPort LouisMauritiusMr SACCARAM YanoshManager, Economics and ResearchInformation and Communication Technologies Authority(ICTA)Sir Celicourt AntelmePort LouisMauritiusMr SEEGOLAM AshwinAssistant ManagerNational Computer BoardStratton CourtLa Poudrière StreetPort LouisMauritius12/01/2012Mauritius (Republic of)MexicoMr GONZALEZ ROBLEDO GuillermoDirector de Información Estadística de MercadosDireccion de Información Estadística de MercadosBosque de Radiatas 42 Piso 4Colonia Bosque de las LomasCuajimalpaMexico CityMexicoITU ExpertMongoliaMrs NARANTUNGALAG Tsend-AyushMarket AnalystCommunications Regulatory Commission of MongoliaMetro business CenterUlan BaatarMongoliaMorocco (Kingdom of)Mrs BELABBES IkrameAgence Nationale de Réglementation desTélécommunications (ANRT)Complexe d'Affaires, Aile SudBd Ar-Riad, BP293910000 RabatMoroccoMozambique (Republic of)Mr MATSULE BernardoEngineerPostal and TelecommunicationsAv: Eduardo Mondlane no 123/127258 MaputoMozambiquePage 8 of 25

1) Member StatesNigeria (Federal Republic of)Miss ADENIYI AderonkeDeputy ManagerNigerian Communications CommissionPlot 423, Aguiyi Ironsi StreetMaitamaAbujaNigeriaDr NKEMADU HenryAssistant DirectorNigerian Communications CommissionPlot 423, Aguiyi Ironsi StreetMaitamaAbujaNigeriaOman (Sultanate of)Ms AL MESKARY ShariffaDirector, International Relations & InformationInformation Technology AuthorityP.O.Box: 1807P.C: 130AzaibahOmanMrs AL-HASHEMI FatmaSpecialist, Economic AffairsTelecommunications Regulatory Authority (TRA)P.O. Box 579Ruwi 112, MuscatOmanPakistan (Islamic Republic of)Mr BHATTI KashifAssistant DirectorPakistan Telecommunication Authority (PTA)Headquarters, Sector F-5/144000 IslamabadPakistanParaguay (Republic of)RomaniaMr VASILESCU Bogdan IonutHead of Market analyses and studies UnitNational Authority for Management and Regulation inCommunications (ANCOM)Delea Noua 2, District 3030925 BucharestRomaniaRussian FederationMr ZHIVOV AndreyMinistry of Telecom and Mass CommunicationsTverskaya str. 7125375 MoscowRussian FederationMr NIKONOV IgorMinistry of Telecom and Mass CommunicationsTverskaya str. 7125375 MoscowRussian FederationMs SINEVA IrinaMoscow Technical University of Communications andInformaticsAviamotornaya Str. 8a111024 MoscowRussian FederationRwanda (Republic of)Mr RUTAYISIRE SAYINZOGA InnocentDirector of Economic AffairsDirectorate of Economic AffairsGikondo, Kagugu IIKigaliRwandaMrs UMULISA ConsoleeHead of ICT SectionRwanda Utilities Regulatory AgencyKigaliRwandaSaudi Arabia (Kingdom of)Mrs TORRES DE TORRES Nimia BeatrizDirecoraDireccion de Estadisticas EconomicasNaciones Unidas y ZaavedraZona NorteFernando de la MoraParaguayPortugalMs MACHADO CarlaNational Communications Authority/ Information andConsumers DepartmentAv. José Malhoa, 121099 - 017 LisboaPortugal12/01/2012Dr ALORAINY AbdulrahmanMinister ConsultantMinistry of Communc & ITAl- Murslat11112 RiyadhSaudi ArabiaDr ALQASEM MohammedMinister's ConsultantMinistry of Communication & ITAl- Murslat11112 RiyadhSaudi ArabiaPage 9 of 25

1) Member StatesSenegal (Republic of)Singapore (Republic of)Mrs SAGNA AstouChef de la Division des Statistiques EconomiquesAgence Nationale de la Statistique, Direction desStatistiques Economiques et de la ComptabilitéRue de Diourbel X Rue de Saint LouisPoint EBP 116 Dakar RPDakarSenegalMr ONG AdrianDeputy DirectorInfoComm Development Authority of Singapore10 Pasir Panjang Road#10-01 Mapletree Business CitySingapore 117438SingaporeMiss QUEK Jing YanAssistant ManagerInfoComm Development Authority of Singapore10 Pasir Panjang Road#10-01 Mapletree Business CitySingapore 117438SingaporeSerbia (Republic of )Dr JANKOVIC MilanDirectorRepublic Agency for Electronic CommunicationsVisnjiceva 811000 BelgradeSerbiaSouth Africa (Republic of)Dr HADEBE BandileDirector, Planning & ForesightDepartment of CommunicationsPretoriaSouth AfricaDr RADUNOVIC JovanChairman of the Managing boardRepublic Agency for Electronic CommunicationsVisnjiceva 811000 BelgradeSerbiaMs MASEMOLA AdelaideDirector, Economic Policy AnalysisDepartment of CommunicationsPretoriaSouth AfricaSierra LeoneMr ANSU ChoDirector of Consumer, Industry and Public AffairsNational Telecommunications Commission (NATCOM)13 Regent Road, Hill StationFreetownSierra LeoneMr DUBE ThenjiweManagerThe Independent Communications Authority of SouthAfrica (ICASA)164 Katheirne Street22146 SandtonSouth AfricaMr COOPER Gilbert HeveansDeputy SecretaryMinistry of Information and Communications8th Floor Youyi BuildingBrookfieldsFreetownSierra LeoneMr TARAWALIE ShekaDeputy MinisterMinistry of Information and Communications8th Floor, Youyi BuildingBrookfieldsFreetownSierra LeoneMrs TOBY BassiratuSupervisor, Consumer AffairsNational Telecommunications Commission (NATCOM)13 Regent Road, Hill StationFreetownSierra Leone12/01/2012Mr MALEBUSHA GumaniComplaints OfficerThe Independent Communications Authority of SouthAfrica (ICASA)164 Katherine Street2146 SandtonSouth AfricaSpainMr MUÑOZ LOPEZ LuisHead of Indicators UnitNational Observatory for Telecommunications and theInformation SocietyPlaza Manuel Gómez Moreno s/n28020 MadridSpainPage 10 of 25

1) Member StatesSpainThailandMr HERGUERA IñigoDirectorComision Mercardo de las TelecomunicacionesCalle Bolivia 5608018 BarcelonaSpainITU ExpertSudan (Republic of the)Miss AMIN OlaSenior StatisticianNational Telecommunication Corporation (NTC)NTC Tower -Buri Block 911111 KhartoumSudanMiss ABDELNOUR SalmaNational Information CentreMinistry of Communications and Information Technology(MCIT)Bouree North Manshiya Bridge -Tower Communications11111 KhartoumSudanSwitzerland (Confederation of)Mr BRAMBILLA MichelSenior StatisticianOffice Fédéral de la Communication, Section TC/ESRue de l'Avenir 44P.O. Box2501 BienneSwitzerlandThailandMs CHINATIWORN KalayaDirector of International Organizations Group,International Affairs BureauMinistry of Information and Communication TechnologyThe Government Complex Bldg. B, 6-9 Flr.Chaeng Watthana Road, Laksi10210 BangkokThailandMs KIATPISANSAKUN DuangdaoPolicy and Plan AnalystMinistry of Information and Communication TechnologyThe Government Complex Bldg. B, 6-9 Flr.Chaeng Watthana Road, Laksi10210 Bang

9th WTI Meeting Port Louis, Mauritius, 7-9 December 2011 Final List of Participants 1) Member States 2) Resolution 99 (Rev. Guadalaraja 2010) 3) ITU-D Sector Members — Recognized Operating Agencies 4) ITU-D Sector Members — Scientific or Industrial Organizations 5) ITU-D Sector Members — Other Entities dealing with Telecommunications 6) ITU-D Sector Members — Regional and other .

Related Documents:

International Triathlon Union ITU Competition Rules 10-12-2017 1 ITU Competition Rules Approved by the ITU Executive Board, in December 2017 Green highlight - added as of December 2017 Red highlight - deleted as of December 2017 The ITU Competition Rules is the master source document, found on ITU's website at www.triathlon.org.

1. ITU Level 1 Triathlon Coach 2. ITU Level 2 Triathlon Coach 3. ITU Performance Development Triathlon Coach (L2 Extension Programme - invitation only) ITU Coach Education Programmes - Level Descriptors ITU Level 1 Triathlon Coach ITU Level 1 coaches will be able to deliver triathlon sessions to groups of triathletes without supervision.

ITU Administrator the list of participants to be enrolled manually. In those specific circumstances, the ITU Coordinator should ensure that participants create an account in the ITU Academy platform, and submit their full name (or username) and email address, as registered in the platform.

ITU WORLD TRIATHLON MULTISPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS - HOST CITY BID INFORMATION 2022 5 ITU - THE WORLD GOVERNING BODY The International Triathlon Union (ITU) was founded in 1989; ITU is the world governing body for the Olympic sport of triathlon and is recognised by the International Olympic Committee (IOC), the

ISDN Integrated Services Digital Network ISM Industrial, Scientific, and Medical ITU International Telecommunication Union ITU-R ITU Radiocommunication Sector ITU-T ITU Telecommunications Standardization Sector JSC Joint Spectrum Center JTF Joint Task Force K Kelvin Kbps Kilobits per second kHz Kilohertz (103 Hertz)

This is the first ITU-D statistical report on use of information and communication technology by young people. ITU's Youth Initiative identified the need to develop global statistical indicators to measure use of ict by children and youth (including by gender and disabilities), as a follow-up project to the ITU Youth Forum in 2006 (ITU, 2008).

2 itu world triathlon grand final rotterdam itu world triathlon grand final rotterdam 3 Rotterdam is proud being host to the ITU World Triathlon Grand Final, one of the most important triathlon events in the world and a great addition to the list of top sporting events organized here.

organisasi yang sejenis, lembaga, dana pensiun, bentuk usaha tetap serta bentuk badan usaha lainnya; o. Perdagangan adalah kegiatan jual beli barang atau jasa yang dilakukan secara terus menerus dengan tujuan pengalihan hak atas barang atau jasa dengan disertai imbalan atau kompensasi; p. Perusahaan adalah setiap bentuk usaha yang menjalankan .