Connecticut Mandated Health Insurance Benefits
[…] Reg. 70674 (November26, 2014).45 CRF §156.100. Specifically, states could select from “[1] The largest health plan by enrollment in any of the three largest smallgroup insurance products by enrollment [2] Any of the largest three employee health benefit plan options by enrollment offered andgenerally available to State employees in the State involved [3] Any of the largest three national Federal Employees Health BenefitsProgram (FEHBP) plan options by aggregate enrollment that is offered to all health-benefits-eligible federal e