IRS Circular 230 An Update - Ed Zollars
[…] The right to regulate such practice is reserved by 5USC §500(d)(2), which provides that this section “authorize or limit the discipline, includingdisbarment, of individuals who appear in a representative capacity before an agency.”2Circular 230 Update