Statute Of Limitation In Federal Criminal Cases: An Overview
[…] A list of crimes cross referencedin 18 U.S.C. § 2332b(g)(5)(B) is appended.1718 U.S.C. § 2332b(g)(5) defines a federal crime of terrorism as “an offense that – (A) is calculated to influence oraffect the conduct of a government by intimidation or coercion, or to retaliate against government conduct; and (B) is aviolation of” one of list of terrorism-associated offenses. The list of crimes which Section 3286(b) makes prosecutableat any time consists of those crimes listed in 18 U.S.C. § 2332b(g)(5)(B)(emphasis added).