Floor Equipment Parts Equipment Manuals Aftermarket Parts Floor .

1y ago
45 Views
2 Downloads
5.88 MB
200 Pages
Last View : 3d ago
Last Download : 4m ago
Upload by : Nora Drum
Transcription

3DUWV 0DQXDO 5HY É%u Ê Home Find. Go To.

7KLV PDQXDO LV IXUQLVKHG ZLWK HDFK QHZ 7(11 17 0RGHO 7KLV PDQXDO FRQVLVWV RI WKH RZ 7R 8VH 7KLV 0DQXDO 6WDQGDUG 3DUWV 2SWLRQV %UHDNGRZQV DQG &URVV 5HIHUHQFH VHFWLRQV 0 & ,1( ' 7 3OHDVH ILOO RXW DW WLPH RI LQVWDOODWLRQ IRU IXWXUH UHIHUHQFH 0DFKLQH 0RGHO 1XPEHU 0DFKLQH 6HULDO 1XPEHU 0DFKLQH 2SWLRQV 7(11 17 5HSUHVHQWDWLYH SKRQH QR &XVWRPHU ,' 1XPEHU 'DWH RI ,QVWDOODWLRQ 0DQXDO 1XPEHU 5HYLVLRQ 3XEOLVKHG &RS\ULJKW . 7(11 17 3ULQWHG LQ 8 6 Home Find. Go To.

HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL This section on HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL will tell you how to: -- Find important machine information for ordering correct repair parts. -- Find TENNANT part numbers. -- Order TENNANT parts and supplies. IMPORTANT INFORMATION When placing an order for parts, the machine model and machine serial number are important. Refer to the MACHINE DATA box which is filled out during the installation of your machine. The MACHINE DATA box is located on the inside of the front cover of this manual. The model number of your machine is on the side of the machine. The serial number of your machine is printed on the machine data plate located as shown. 1-1 330100 8010 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL FINDING A TENNANT PART NUMBER This manual contains the following sections: ------ HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL STANDARD PARTS OPTIONS BREAKDOWNS CROSS REFERENCE The STANDARD PARTS section lists repair parts for standard machines. They are grouped in this general order: ------ General wear parts. Machine frame and related parts. Machine propelling system. Scrubbing components. Electrical parts. The OPTION section lists repair parts of options. The BREAKDOWN section lists available repair parts of major components. All sections in this manual consist of parts illustrations and corresponding parts lists. The parts illustrations are numbered with Ref numbers which refer to corresponding parts lists. The parts lists include a number of columns of information: -- Ref -- column refers to the reference number on the parts illustration. -- indicates the part is an assembly. Y -- indicates the part is included in the assembly listed just before it. -- TENNANT Part No. -- column lists the TENNANT part number for the part. -- Serial Number -- column indicates the set of machines the part number is applicable to. Serial numbers change when the machine design has been modified. The most current design of the machine is shown in the main illustration, older designs are boxed in a corner of the illustration. -- Description -- column is a brief description of the part. -- Qty. -- column lists the quantity of that part used in that area of the machine. 1-2 330100 8010 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL NOTE: If a service kit is installed on your machine, be sure to keep the INSTRUCTION BULLETIN which came with the kit. It contains repair parts numbers needed for ordering future parts. NOTE: Fasteners used in this machine may be metric or non-metric. Take care when replacing hardware to replace with same thread size. PLACING AN ORDER Orders may be placed by phone, fax, or by mail. Phone orders may need written confirmation. Follow the steps below to insure prompt delivery: 1. Identify the model number of your machine. 2. Identify the serial number of your machine. 3. Find the part number of the part you need. Do not order by page number or reference number. If you are not able to find the part number, call your TENNANT representative for help or send the old part as a sample. 4. Determine the quantity of the part you need. 5. Provide the following company information: -- Company name -- Customer ID Number -- Shipping address -- Billing address -- First and last name of person ordering parts -- Telephone number -- Purchase order number 6. Provide definitive shipping instructions. 1-3 330100 8010 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL Any claim for loss or damage to a shipment in transit should be filed promptly with the transportation company making the delivery. Shipments will be complete unless the packing list or order acknowledgement indicates items back ordered. If parts received are suspected to be incorrect or defective, please contact the TENNANT representative from whom you ordered the part. They will give authorization for return and/or handle replacement shipments when required. 1-4 330100 8010 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS SECTION CONTENTS 2 PAGE Fig. 1 -- Recommended General Maintenance Items . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-3 Fig. 2 -- Replacement Brushes for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-4 Fig. 3 -- Replacement Brushes for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-6 Fig. 4 -- Main Frame Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-8 Fig. 5 -- Shroud Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-10 Fig. 6 -- Seat Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-12 Fig. 7 -- Steering Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-14 Fig. 8 -- Drive Wheel Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-16 Fig. 9 -- Front Brake Linkage Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-18 Fig. 10 -- Rear Brake Linkage Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-20 Fig. 11 -- Rear Wheel and Brake Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-22 Fig. 12 -- Floor Plate Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-24 Fig. 13 -- Directional Pedal Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-26 Fig. 14 -- Scrub Head Drive Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-28 Fig. 15 -- Scrub Head Mount Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-30 Fig. 16 -- Scrub Head Stop and Squeegee Mount Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . 2-31 Fig. 17 -- Scrub Head Lift Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-32 Fig. 18 -- Edge Scrub Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-34 Fig. 19 -- Solution Valve Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-36 Fig. 20 -- Right Side Squeegee Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-38 Fig. 21 -- Left Side Squeegee Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-39 Fig. 22 -- Scrubhead Drive Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-40 Fig. 23 -- Scrub Head Lift Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-42 Fig. 24 -- Edge Scrub Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-44 Fig. 25 -- Scrub Head Stops and Squeegee Mount Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . 2-46 Fig. 26 -- Scrub Head Mount Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-47 Fig. 27 -- Solution Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-48 Fig. 28 -- Right Side Squeegee Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-50 Fig. 29 -- Left Side Squeegee Group for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-52 Fig. 30 -- Rear Squeegee Mount Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-54 Fig. 31 -- Rear Squeegee Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-56 Fig. 32 -- Rear Squeegee Linkage Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-57 Fig. 33 -- Recovery Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-58 Fig. 34 -- Solution Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-60 Fig. 35 -- Demister and Cover Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-62 Fig. 36 -- Instrument Panel Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-64 Fig. 37 -- Electronic Panel Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-66 Fig. 38 -- Control Box Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-68 Fig. 39 -- Sweeper Control Box . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-70 Fig. 40 -- Vacuum Fan Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-72 Fig. 41 -- Main Brush Drive Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-74 Fig. 42 -- Main Brush Idler Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-76 Fig. 43 -- Main Brush Lift Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-78 Fig. 44 -- Side Brush Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-80 Fig. 45 -- Hopper Skirts and Seals Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-82 Fig. 46 -- Hopper Lift and Bumper Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-84 Fig. 47 -- Hopper Hood and Filter Shaker Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-86 Fig. 48 -- Hopper Dump Door Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-88 Fig. 49 -- Hopper Vacuum Fan Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-90 Fig. 50 -- Hydraulic Hopper Lift Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-92 Fig. 51 -- Hydraulic Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-94 Fig. 52 -- Electrical Schematic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-95 Fig. 53 -- Electrical Schematic (Sweeping) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-96 2-1 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS CONTENTS PAGE Fig. 54 -- Main Wire Harness Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-97 Fig. 55 -- Hopper Wire Harness Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-101 Fig. 56 -- Label Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-104 2-2 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 350930 Fig. 1 -- Recommended General Maintenance Items Tennant Ref. Part No. 24304 14575 86812 12542 86859 14672 14674 14671 14673 15952 15951 363123 363165 363166 363163 72971 41178 363864 363792 363861 363757 363758 363860 363770 363426 363689 363690 363691 360686 374516 363796 Machine Serial Number (000000-(000000-(000000-(000000-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Squeegee Kit Rear Squeegee Front Gasket, Squeegee Bracket, Retainer Squeegee, Side Skirt, Brush, Rh Front Strip, Retainer, Skirt, Rh Skirt, Brush, Lh Front Strip, Retainer, Skirt, Lh Skirt, Brushrear Strip, Retainer, Skirt--Rear Blade Assy, Squeegee, Side Blade, Side Squeegee, Front Retainer, Mtg, Front Blade Skirt, Scrub Head Front Rivet, Plastic .325Dx.787 Washer--Flt .25 Fender Pltd Skirt, Brush, Lh Seal Seal Skirt, Recirculation Flap Skirt, Rear Seal, Brushwrap Skirt, Hopper Lip Seal, Shaker Seal, Hopper Door, Top Seal, Hoper Door, Lower Spong Cord, Hopper Door V--Belt, Vac Fan V--Belt, Brush Drive Seal, Vac Fan Qty. 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 12 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2-3 8010 330100 (6--00) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 2 -- Replacement Brushes for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System 4 23 3 5 22 3 6 21 19 20 19 25 17 24 8 16 18 7 9 10 15 11 1 7 14 2 13 12 2-4 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 351046--10679 Fig. 2 -- Replacement Brushes for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System o Y Y Y o Y Y Y o Y Y Y o Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y o Y Y Y Y Y Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 3 4 5 6 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 18 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Tennant Part No. 363868 87419 14967 24299 14838 15539 14953 24299 14838 15539 14586 24299 14838 15539 14584 24299 14838 15539 11218 32506 32505 32432 32657 32661 86953 17260 17261 17262 17263 370020 370080 15539 14838 24299 370090 09198 Machine Serial Number 000000--(000000--(000000--(000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000--(000000--(000000--(000000--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Brush---Sweep Spl---36Lg--- 8Sr---Poly Brush, Disk, Sweep, 19D, Poly Brush, Disk, Scrub, 20D, Nyl Bracket Spring, Brush Retaining Adaptor Brush, Disk, Scrub, 20D, Poly Bracket Spring, Brush Retaining Adaptor Brush, Disk, Scrub, 20D, S Ab Bracket Spring, Brush Retaining Adaptor Driver, Pad, 20Dia, Poly Bracket Spring, Brush Retaining Adaptor Spacer Pad Holder, Threaded Washer Clip, Retaining Clip, Locking Spring Compression Ring, Retaining Pad, Polish, 20Dia, White Pad, Buff, 20Dia, Red Pad, Scrub, 20Dia, Blue Pad, Strip, 20Dia, Brown Pad, Driver Back, Pad Driver, w/Face 20Dia Adapter, Brush Spring, Brush Retaining Bracket, Spring Retainer Center Device Assembly Scr Pan Ss M4x0.7 Qty. 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2-5 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 3 -- Replacement Brushes for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System 17 5 16 4 3 15 13 14 13 19 18 12 7 8 6 9 1 10 2 11 6 2-6 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 351047--10680 Fig. 3 -- Replacement Brushes for MaxProt 1200 Three-Brush System o Y Y o Y Y o Y Y o Y Y Y Y Y o Y Y Y Y Y Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 3 4 5 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Tennant Part No. 363868 87419 05724 14838 24299 30241 14838 24299 05726 14838 24299 30216 24299 14838 15539 11218 19783 63248---1 63248---2 63248---3 63248---4 370020 370080 15539 14838 24299 370090 09198 Machine Serial Number 000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000---xxxxxx (000000--(000000--(000000--(000000--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--( xxxxxx--- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Brush---Sweep Spl---36Lg--- 8Sr---Poly Brush, Disk, Sweep, 19D, Poly Brush, Disk, Scrub, 16D, Nyl Spring, Brush Retaining Bracket Brush, Disk, Scrub, 16D, Poly Spring, Brush Retaining Bracket Brush, Disk, Scrub, 16D, S Ab Spring, Brush Retaining Bracket Brush, Pad Drive, 16D, Poly Bracket Spring, Brush Retaining Adaptor Spacer Pad, Holder Pad, Strip, 16Dia, Brown Pad, Scrub, 16Dia, Blue Pad, Buff, 16Dia, Red Pad, Polish, 16Dia, White Pad, Driver Back, Pad Driver, w/Face 20Dia Adapter, Brush Spring, Brush Retaining Bracket, Spring Retainer Center Device Assembly Scr Pan Ss M4x0.7 Qty. 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2-7 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 4 -- Main Frame Group 2 18 7 5 3 2 9 11 2 4 3 11 15 16 5 18 17 13 14 12 10 1 2-8 8010 330100 (3--98) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 351017--351018 Fig. 4 -- Main Frame Group o Y Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Tennant Part No. 363280 16931 32491 41352 07791 16539 363715 16735 14994 14995 15991 16893 16944 41579 17191 363650 87349 87346 87948 87949 55272 Machine Serial Number 0-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Frame Wldt Screw, Hex, M08--1.25 X 20, 8.8 Washer, Flat, .31 Hard Angle, Guide Nut, Hex, Flange, M08--1.25 Angle, Mtg Latch, Cover Screw, Hex, M08--1.25 X 16, 8.8 Skirt, Frame, Rh Side Skirt, Frame Lh Side Skirt Frame Rh Rear Skirt Frame Lh Rear Screw, Hex, Fmg, M04--0.7 X 10 Washer, Flat, #08 Ss Tray, Battery Frame Wldt, Sweeper, Hd Resistor, 40.00Ohms--40.00Watt Light Assy Tail Lamp Lampholder Terminal, Snaplg Qty. 1 3 2 1 5 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 21 6 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2-9 8010 330100 (6--00) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 5 -- Shroud Group 8 20 4 1 2 3 14 18 1 7 19 22 5 22 9 17 10 21 13 15 16 6 17 10 12 11 2-10 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 351019--351020 Fig. 5 -- Shroud Group Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Tennant Part No. 363700 363704 363711 363714 363725 74040 363705 71891 363719 20802 363793 20822 363761 363721 363751 87531 222516 363945 02965 222464 363301 375044 Machine Serial Number 0-(000000-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Panel Wldt, Cover, Lh Panel, Cover, Center Panel Wldt, Cover, Dash Panel, Cover, Rh Channel Wldt Hinge Channel Wldt Bumper, Rubber Panel Wldt, Door Frame Bumper, Rubber Panel, Door, Side With Decal Latch Door Bracket Panel, Side Angle, Prop Screw, Hex, M08--1.25 X 65, 8.8 Sleeve Plate Sleeve Scr--flt M6x1.0 nylon loc Sleeve .35B X .625 X 1.2L Hinge Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 2-11 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 6 -- Seat Assembly 7 2 1 17 20 18 19 8 10 12 13 11 6 9 14 4 6 5 3 19 16 15 2-12 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 10683/10684 Fig. 6 -- Seat Assembly o Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Tennant Ref. Part No. 14516 1 16201 2 16200 3 29233 4 09297 5 08709 6 32491 7 82342 8 01764 9 16193 10 24924 11 32490 12 06943 13 08708 14 09087 15 16196 16 16931 17 48790 18 09297 19 32491 20 08709 Machine Serial Number 0-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Seat, W/ Support Frame, Support, Seat Panel, Shroud, Seat Support Bumper, 3/32 Matl. Screw Pan 8X1.25 30 Nut Hxlocnyln M 8X1.25 Washer Flt .31 Hard Seat Assy Scr--Hex .38--16X1.00 Sems Pltd Latch Washer, .281B .62D .06Nylon Washer Flt .25 Hard Scr Hex M6X1.0 20 Nut Hxlocnyln M 6X1.0 Sprng,Tens,0.56Odx.05Wire 0.9L Plate, Strike Scr--Hex M 8X1.25 20 8.8 Pltd Pouch Operator Handbook Screw Pan 8X1.25 30 Washer Flt .31 Hard Nut Hxlocnyln M 8X1.25 Qty. 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 2 2-13 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 7 -- Steering Group 5 27 25 19 6 26 24 22 15 23 4 22 21 21 18 19 20 16 17 14 13 28 11 12 13 32 31 14 29 30 10 8 1 9 33 2 36 35 9 34 31 3 7 2-14 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 351702--351703 Fig. 7 -- Steering Group o Y o Y Y o Y Y o Y o Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 Tennant Part No. 363385 14296 14150 222466 363441 07112 363986 24353 16370 30013 14335 00500--10 46390 26428 16386 14355 50011 26103 16367 15830 04843 15815 26156 14336 14333 87488 57497 14351 310447 310449 16370 30013 363984 07112 363985 07112 Machine Serial Number (000000-(000000-(000000-(000000-(000000--000251 (000000--000251 00000-(000000-(000000--000251 2-(000252-(000252-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Sprocket, Steering Pin, Roll Clip, Sprocket Washer, Finishing Steering Chain Kit Link, Chain Plate Wldt, Idler Mounting Chain Idler Kit Bearing, Flange Washer, Fender Rod, Lower Steering Key, Woodruff Bearing, Ball Ring, Retaining Sprocket Joint, Universal Screw, Set Pin, Roll Bearing, Flange Plate, Cable Mounting Bearing, Flange Rod, Control Knob Column, Steering Shaft, Steering Wheel, Steering Cap, Steering Wheel Housing, Bearing Sprocket, 10 T Sprocket Kit, 10 x 20 T Bushing Washer, Fender Chain Kit, 122 P Link, Chain Chain Kit, 28 P Link, Chain Qty. 1 4 4 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2-15 8010 330100 (6--00) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 8 -- Drive Wheel Group 10 9 8 5 17 16 3 7 2 11 4 1 12 4 13 14 15 3 2 6 2-16 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 10688/05224 Fig. 8 -- Drive Wheel Group o Y Y Y Y Y Y o Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Tennant Part No. 87355 87840 87841 87839 87849 12540 61791 360980 60198 02076 09030 09294 86970 45027A 87750 56855 51824 Machine Serial Number 000-(000000-(000000-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Gearbox, Hurth O--Ring Plug Grease Fitting Driving Gear Wheel Bolt Bearing & Housing Seal, O--Ring 2.987Id X .103T Motor, Traction 3.0Hp Boot, 90Deg .50D .57X .84 Scr Soc M 8X1.25 80 Scr Soc M 8X1.25 60 Tire & Wheel 16.25X6 Tire,16.25X6X11.25 Sf/Xg,Solid Nut--Wheel M14 X 1.5 Bumper,Rbr,W.Knurled Stud Nut--Hxlocnyln .50--20 Thin Pltd Qty. 1 2 2 2 1 5 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 5 2 1 2-17 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 9 -- Front Brake Linkage Group 15 16 17 18 13 14 14 8 2 3 12 20 4 9 13 19 5 6 12 7 1 10 11 9 11 4 3 2 5 6 7 2-18 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 10689/10690 Fig. 9 -- Front Brake Linkage Group Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Tennant Part No. 363210 06942 41178 363215 363425 01685 09294 51109 14473 14910 25014 09088 74391 06598 51545 51562 41342 07791 14475 87222 Machine Serial Number 0-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Shaft Wldt, Cross, Brake,Front Screw M 6 X 1.0 16 Washer--Flt .25 Fender Pltd Bearing, Brake Bar, Support, Brg Washer Flt .31 Ss Scr, Soc M 8X1.25 Pad Cable Brake Clevis, Brake Adjust Nut Hx Std .38--16 Pin,Clevis,0.37 Dia.X 1.00 Lg Pulley Assy, Cable, 1.5 Dia Pin Clevis 0.50 Dia.X 1.42 Lg Lever, Brake Sleeve, .344B .50D .81 Cr.Anc Scr--Hex M 8X1.25 40 Nut Hx Flange M 8X1.25See25572 Cable Service Brake Spring, Ext. .85X.085X2.75 Qty. 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2-19 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 10 -- Rear Brake Linkage Group 14 11 13 12 15 16 10 3 1 4 5 9 7 6 8 2 2-20 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 10686/10687 Fig. 10 -- Rear Brake Linkage Group Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Tennant Part No. 09088 363178 06598 14227 06942 41178 363215 39278 01685 08709 75290 14330 43954 86240 87222 09370 Machine Serial Number 000-(000000-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Pin,Clevis,0.37 Dia.X 1.00 Lg Pulley Assy, Cable, 3.5 Dia Pin Clevis 0.50 Dia.X 1.42 Lg Shaft Wldt, Cross, Brake Rear Screw M 6 X 1.0 16 Washer--Flt .25 Fender Pltd Bearing, Brake Scr--Hex M 8X1.25 50 Washer Flt .31 Ss Nut Hxlocnyln M 8X1.25 Rod--Thrd, Full .38--24 Yoke,End,Adjustable Nut Hx Std .38--24 Pin Clevis .375 Dia X 1.13 Lg Spring, Ext. .85X.085X2.75 Pin,Clevis,0.31 Dia.X 1.25 Lg Qty. 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 4 2 4 2 2 2-21 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 11 -- Rear Wheel and Brake Group 5 4 15 14 16 5 4 6 4 21 11 10 6 1 8 9 7 4 20 12 13 3 18 2 2-22 3 17 19 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 10691/10692 Fig. 11 -- Rear Wheel and Brake Group o Y Y o Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Tennant Part No. 363218 25197A 360074 32486 08711 360023 360270 360271 360272 360273 360274 360275 360276 363283 363284 58359 86659 49145 54390 06969 06971 Machine Serial Number 0-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Wheel Assy, Rear Tire,16X3.5X12.12 Sf,Sol.Smth Bearing--Ball,1.18B 2.44D 0.63W Washer Flt .50 Sae Nut Hxlocnyln M12X1.75 Brake Assy Backing Plate Bushing Cam,Nickel Plated Washer Retainer Ring Shoe Assembly Return Spring Lever, Brake Plate Assy, Mtg,Brake Arm Brg Retaining Ring--External, 1.25D Nut--Hxslot .75--16 Pltd Washer, .765B 1.50D .06Ss18--8 Cap, Hub Screw Hex M12X1.75 40 Screw--Hex M12X1.75 Qty. 2 1 2 16 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2-23 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 12 -- Floor Plate Group 6 9 4 5 7 3 1 8 2 2-24 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 10693/10694 Fig. 12 -- Floor Plate Group o Y Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tennant Part No. 14282 363423 363935 16368 16369 57772 58819 29233 363442 Machine Serial Number 00000-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Panel, Floor Rh Angle, Mtg, Floor Plate Panel, Floor, Lh w/Tread Tread, Floor Tread, Floor Plate--Cover Tread,Pedal, Anti--Slip Bumper, 3/32 Matl. Panel Assy, W/Label Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2-25 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 13 -- Directional Pedal Group 3 2 1 4 5 6 14 7 12 15 6 13 14 9 8 11 10 2-26 8010 330100 (3--99) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS 05427/05427 Fig. 13 -- Directional Pedal Group o Y Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Tennant Part No. 363936 82839 06474A 87725 36801 12263 14397 14400 17186 43611 14409 14368 87718 49681 39308 Machine Serial Number 000-(000000-(000000-- ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Pedal w/Tread Pad, Tread Pin, Clevis Spacer Screw, Hex Balljoint Rod, Threaded Arm Screw, Set Washer, Nylon Bracket, Mounting, L.H. Accelerator Bracket, Mounting, R.H. Plate, Spring Screw, Socket Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 2-27 8010 330100 (9--97) Home Find. Go To.

STANDARD PARTS Fig. 14 -- Scrub Head Drive Group for MaxProt 1000 Two-Brush System 20 15 15 16 14 24 14 25 24 26 25 26 11 10 12 11 10 10 11 8 16 1 13 9 27 12 7 12 12 17 6 8 2 4 3 5 19 19 18 18 22 23 21 23 22 21 2-28 80

parts of major components. All sections in this manual consist of parts illustrations and corresponding parts lists. The parts illustrations are numbered with Ref numbers which refer to corresponding parts lists. The parts lists include a number of columns of information:--Ref-- column refers to the reference number on the parts illustration.

Related Documents:

Press sections of the floor plate to the floor along the layout line that is plumb to the ceiling crown. (FIG. 14) 5. Where the floor plate is installed at a corner, place one floor plate at least 1/2" back from edge and butt the floor plate from the other direction against the first piece of floor plate. (FIG. 15) 6. Where the floor plate is .

2. Floor M make shop drawings for one floor using Create Frame Assembly 3. Floor M sort frame members 4. Add shop drawing views into the sheet for one floor and save it as a template for future floors 5. Floor M make shop drawings for other floor segments 6. Floor M update shop drawings if there are any changes in the model

50 - 150 sq. ft. of floor area per ton 225 sq. ft. of floor area per ton 250 sq. ft. of floor area per ton Beauty Shop School Classroom Bowling Alley 180 sq. ft. of floor area per ton 250 sq. ft. of floor area per ton 1.5 - 2.5 tons per alley Department Store Basement Main Floor Upper Floor Small Shop 350 sq. ft. of floor area per ton

Dozer Blade Parts, Crawler Loader Parts, Suspension Parts. Section C 2015 Parts Catalog SECTION C DOZER BLADE PARTS, CRAWLER LOADER PARTS, DOZER SUSPENSION PARTS Page BLADE & C-FRAME PARTS CASE C2-C9. DRESSER C18-C19: JOHN DEERE C10-C17; C-FRAMES. CASE C5. JOHN DEERE C13, C15: CRAWLER LOADER PARTS. CASE C1. JOHN DEERE C1:

ONLY OPERATORS MANUALS (IM'S) LISTED IN THIS INDEX ARE AVAILABLE. ONLY THE CURRENT DASH LET-TER IS AVAILABLE. For newer manuals not yet listed in this index, contact the Service Department for the correct IM number. Order Operator's Manuals on a LIT-3 fax order form and FAX to 1-440-951-2110. Manuals having a charge are indicated.

Feature : 2 nd floor corridor faces to atrium, 2 nd floor rooms can be open to atrium Air conditioner 1 Air conditioner 2 Atrium 2nd Central European Symposium on Building Physics, Vienna, Austria, September 9-11, 2013 1st floor center 2nd floor near AC 2nd floor center 1st floor plan 2nd floor plan South Elevation Living room Staircase

Parts, Inspection and Maintenance 17 Warranty Statement and Service Policy 18 Specifications: P220 & P245 19 P225 20 P226 21 P228 22 P229 23 P239 24 Parts Diagram - P220 26 Parts List - P220 27 Parts Diagram - P225 28 Parts List - P225 29 Parts Diagram - P226 30 Parts List - P226 31 Parts Diagram - P228 32 Parts List - P228 33 Parts Diagram .

Scrum 1 Agile has become one of the big buzzwords in the software development industry. But what exactly is agile development? Put simply, agile development is a different way of executing software development teams and projects. To understand what is new, let us recap the traditional methods. In conventional software development, the product requirements are finalized before proceeding with .