Ranger 8 - Joe's Welding

3y ago
89 Views
4 Downloads
723.31 KB
18 Pages
Last View : 9d ago
Last Download : 6m ago
Upload by : Ronan Garica
Transcription

Index of Sub AssembliesIllustration of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIllustration of Sub AssembliesIllustration of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIllustration of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229P-229RETURN TO MAIN INDEXPARTS LIST FORRanger 8ANDRanger 8 LPGRANGER 808-07-2002

Index of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-AP-229-AILLUSTRATION OF SUB ASSEMBLIES213RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG08-07-2002

Ranger 8 & Ranger 8 LPGFor Codes: 9972 to 10998Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed. Contact the Service Department for anycode numbers not listed.PAGE NO.CODE NO.9972 Onan9973 Onan CSA9974 Kohler9983 (Never Built)10021 (Never Built)10110 Kohler CSA10136 Onan LPG10214 Onan LPG/CSA10338 Onan10339 Onan CSA10340 Kohler10341 Kohler CSA10373 Onan10374 Onan CSA10375 Kohler10376 Kohler CSA10377 Onan LPG/CSA10526 KohlerLPG/CSA10535 Onan10536 Onan CSA10537 Kohler10538 Kohler CSA10541 KohlerLPG/CSA10886 Honda CSA10908 Onan10935 Kohler10937 Kohler LPG10998 HondaBase Assembly (page 2 of 2)LPG Undercarriage Platform(K934-1) (Single Cylinder)3Undercarriage Platform (934-2)(Double Cylinder)3Undercarriage Assembly(K933-1)2Base Assembly (page 1 of 2)Miscellaneous ItemsOptional EquipmentIllustration of Sub AssembliesIllustration of Sub AssembliesSUB ASSEMBLYPAGE NAME1Engine/Rotor/Stator AssemblyUse the Main Assembly drawing on the left hand page and the table below to determine which sub assemblypage and column the desired part is located on for your particular code machine.Sub Assembly ItemNo.Illustration of Sub AssembliesP-229-A.1RETURN TO MAIN INDEXCase Front AssemblyIllustration of Sub AssembliesP-229-A.1P-229-B.1 P-229-B.2 P-229-C P-229-D P-229-E P-229-E.3 P-253-C P-255-C P-254-C111 3456687RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG1111112211111111223333456687 11 11 1 11 11 1 11 11 1 03-21-2005#

Index of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-B.1OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT LISTINGP-229-B.1Miscellaneous Options Available for your machine are listed below:# Indicates a change this printing.DESCRIPTION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .PART NUMBERWater Valve Kit (For K799) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K844Auxiliary Power Plug Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K802RCanvas Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K886-1Undercarriage (Below Code 10500) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K889-2Undercarriage Caster Kit (Below Code 10500) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K893-1Spark Arrestor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K894-1GFCI Receptacle Kit (Not used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . .Order K896-1Remote Output Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K857Accessory Package . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K710Remote Control Receptacle Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K892-1Rotor Pulling Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order S20788( Available to Field Service Shops Only)High Frequency Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K799HIgh Frequency Mounting Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K902-3Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K915-1Undercarriage (4 Wheeled, Hand Moving (LPG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K933-1Platform Welded Assembly (Single Cylinder) (For K933-1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K934-1Platform Welded Assembly (Double Cylinder) (For K933-1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K934-2Light Welder Trailer, Heavy Duty (Except LPG Models) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K957-1GFCI Receptacle Kit (Above Code 10500) (Not used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . .Order K896-1Aux. Power Plug Kit (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K802NUndercarriage, Puncture-Proof Tires (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . .Order K889-3GFCI Receptacle Kit (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1690-1Wheel Kit, Puncture Proof Tires (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . .Order K1631-1Undercarriage (All Terrain) (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . .Order K1737-1Single Cylinder Holder (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1745-1Undercarriage (Factory) (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1770-1Roll Cage (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1788-1Full KVA Adapter (Used on Code 10908,10935,10937,10998) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1816-1RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG08-07-2002

Index of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-B.2# Indicates a change this printing.MISCELLANEOUS ITEMSP-229-B.2(THESE ITEMS ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED)Use only the parts marked “x” in the column under theheading number called for in the model index page.ITEM DESCRIPTIONRight Case SideSelf-Tapping ScrewLeft Case SideSelf-Tapping ScrewRoofRoof (LPG)Self-Tapping ScrewFuel TroughFuel Warning DecalFuel Warning Decal (LPG)Warning DecalSide Decal (Right & Left)Battery Caution DecalEarth Ground Connection DecalWiring Harness (Onan) (code 9972, 9973, 10136,10214, 10388)Plug & Lead Assembly (Term Block)Plug & Lead Assembly (P1)Wiring Harness (9974, 10110, 10339, 10340, 10341)Plug & Lead Assembly (Term Block)Plug & Lead Assembly (P1)Wiring Harness (10373, 10374, 10377)Plug & Lead Assembly (Term Block)Plug & Lead Assembly (P1)Wiring Harness (10375, 10376, 10526)Plug & Lead Assembly (Term Block)Plug & Lead Assembly (P1)Wiring Harness (10535, 10536)Plug & Lead Assembly (Term Block)Plug & Lead Assembly (P1)Wiring Harness (10537, 10538, 10541, 10886, 10935,19998)Plug & Lead Assembly (Term Block)Plug & Lead Assembly (P1)Wiring Harness (10908, 10937)Circuit BreakerCover SealWiring Diagram (Code 9972, 10136, 10214, 10338)Wiring Diagram (Code 9973, 10339)Wiring Diagram (Code 9974, 10340)Wiring Diagram (Code 9983)Wiring Diagram (Code 10021)Wiring Diagram (Code 10110, 10341)Wiring Diagram (Code 10373, 10526, 10535, 10541)Wiring Diagram (Code 10274, 10377, 10536)Wiring Diagram (Code 10375, 10537)Wiring Diagram (Code 10376, 10538)Wiring Diagram (Code 10886)Wiring Diagram (Code 10908,10935,10937)Wiring Diagram (Code 10998)PART NO.QTY.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 3-1131311611111111XXXXXXX XXXXXX 9G3422-1S18250-288S18250-289G3422-2111111111111111 34M19988M20049G4375111111111111111111 RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPGXX12-07-2004

Part NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesPart NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesPart NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesPart NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-CP-229-CCASE FRONT ASSEMBLY1123B9A119822A12B4A312A42B9C3A9B67RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG51A1010A08-07-2002

Sub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-C.1# Indicates a change this printing.PART NO.QTY.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 7-2NSST9695-3CF000042L9035-1L9035 øL10183L9388 1111444111111111611112244224414122X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX Case FrontCase FrontSelf-Tapping Screw (Hold Case Front to Base)Output PotentiometerPotentiometer SpacerKnob“O” Ring (Not Shown)Selector Switch and Mounting AssemblyControl HandleSelf-Tapping ScrewArc Polarity Switch Assembly#10-24 Hex Lock Nut (Not Shown)Toggle Switch (Below Code 10370)(On/Off) (ONAN)Toggle Switch (Above Code 10370)(On/Off) (ONAN)Toggle Switch (Below Code 10370)(On/Off) (KOHLER)Toggle Switch (Above Code 10370)(On/Off) (KOHLER)Toggle Switch (Code 10908)(ONAN)Toggle Switch (Code 10998)(HONDA)Toggle Switch (Idle)AmmeterHour MeterSingle Receptacle#8-32 x 5/8 Pan Head ScrewLock Washer#8-32 Hex NutNameplate (CSA versions)(Below Code 10214)Nameplate (non-CSA versions) (Below Code 10370)Nameplate (non-CSA versions) (Above Code 10370)Nameplate (Below Code 10370)Nameplate (Above Code 10370)Nameplate (CSA) (Between Code10214 & 10370)Nameplate (CSA) (Between Code 10370 & 10530)Nameplate (CSA) (Between Code 10530 & 10541)Nameplate (CSA) (Above Code 10541)10A Self-Tapping Screw11 Choke Control Cable (Inc. Knob) (Onan below code 10900)Choke Control Cable (Inc. Knob) (Kohler)Choke Control Cable (Inc. Knob) (Honda)Choke Control Cable (Inc. Knob )(Onan above code 10900)12A12B16Sub Assembly IllustrationUse only the parts marked “x” in the column under theheading number called for in the model index page.ITEM DESCRIPTION12Index of Sub AssembliesP-229-C.116A16B16C17181919ADuplex ReceptacleDuplex Receptacle (CSA)Sem Screw#8-32 Hex NutCircuit Breaker (35A) (CSA) (Not Shown)Circuit Breaker (40A)(Not Shown)#10-32 x .375 Round Head ScrewPlain WasherLock WasherCircuit Breaker (CSA) (Not Shown)Start Button (Not Shown)Circuit Breaker, 20A (CSA) (Not Shown)Bushing (Not Shown)RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPGNSS - Not sold separatelyø This part is obsolete and no longer available.X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X X XXXXXXX X X XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X X XXXXXXX X X X X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX X X XXXXXXX X X X XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX X XX XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXXXXXX XX X XXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX X X XXXXXXX XX X XXXX XXXX XXX07-20-2004#######

Part NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-DP-229-DENGINE/ROTOR/STATOR ASSEMBLY55A6Part NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies76A44G4A4E3C2B4F8B4D4B2C8C4C3B281G1EPart NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies1F1A1D1C1B3A9H2A9E9A9F9B9G9C9Part NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies9DRANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG08-07-2002

Sub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-D.1P-229-D.1# Indicates a change this printing.Use only the parts marked “x” in the column under theheading number called for in the model index page.ITEM DESCRIPTIONPART NO.QTY.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 959-16 1131111111222111111111131XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXX XX XX X X XX XXBlowerThru BoltPlain WasherTolerance RingCentering WasherBearingRotor and Shaft AssemblyStator Frame AssemblyStator Frame AssemblyThread Forming ScrewLock WasherHex Head Cap ScrewStator Cover (Right)Stator Cover (Left)Thread Forming ScrewIdler AssemblyRetaining ClipPlungerSpringPlain Washer1/4-20 HJLNPull Wire (Onan)Pull Wire (Briggs & Stratton)Pull Wire (Kohler)Pull Wire (Honda)Pull Wire (Onan)4G Self Tapping Screw5Muffler Assembly (Onan)Muffler Assembly (Kohler)Muffler Assembly (Briggs & Stratton)Muffler Assembly (Honda)Muffler Assembly (Onan)Muffler Assembly (Honda)5A Exhaust Gasket (Onan) (Supplied w/Engine)Exhaust Gasket (Kohler) (Supplied w/Engine)Exhaust Gasket (Kohler) (Supplied w/Engine)Exhaust Gasket (Honda) (Supplied w/Engine)6Pipe Nipple6Pipe Nipple6Oil Drain Value6A Pipe Cap – 3/86A Adapter7Engine7A Idle Lever (Not Shown)8Flex TubeFlex TubeFlex Tube8B Hose Clamp8C Fuel Filter (Supplied w/Engine)NSS - Not Sold SeparatelyRANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPGø - This part is obsolete and no longer available.XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXX XX XX X X XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXX X X XX X X XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXX X X XX X X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXXX XXX XX X XXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX X X X X X XX X XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XXXX X XXXX X XX 11-09-2005##

Sub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-D.2P-229-D.2# Indicates a change this printing.Use only the parts marked “x” in the column under theheading number called for in the model index page.ITEM DESCRIPTIONPART NO.QTY.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 21360 5-12S14446-312121221211112222111XXXXXXXXX Brush & Brush Holder Assembly, Includes: (9B-9D)Self Tapping ScrewBrush Holder CartridgeBrush AssemblyBrush Assembly Retainer1/4-20 HNLock WasherBrush Holder Welded Assembly1/4-20 x 1.00 HHCSLP Converter Kit (LPG) (Supplied w/Engine) (Not Shown)LP Converter Assembly (Supplied w/Engine)Regulator Mounting Bracket (Not Shown)Spacer5/16-18x2.75 HHCS1/4-20x1.00 HHCSLock WasherPlain Washer12A Governor Bracket (Not Shown)12B Self Tapping Screw (Not Shown)13 Pressure Switch (Oil) - (Not Shown)RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPGø - This part is obsolete and no longer available.XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX 11-09-2005

Index of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesNOTESRANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG

Part NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-EP-229-EBASE ASSEMBLY (1OF2)77A464B7B7C4A7A5A3B31010A3APart NumbersIndex of Sub J12Part NumbersIndex of Sub 1O1B9A11APart NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies1PRANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG08-07-2002

Sub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-E.1P-229-E.1# Indicates a change this printing.Use only the parts marked “x” in the column under theheading number called for in the model index page.* Recommended Spare PartITEM 3A3B444A4B4C4D4D4D4E4E55A5B5C6677A7A7B7C7D7ELower Case Front Assembly, Includes:(Includes 1A-1L)Lower Case Front WeldedAssemblyPlug ButtonPlug ButtonPlug ButtonThread Forming ScrewLock Washer#10-24 Hex Nut1/4-20 Hex NutLock NutOutput Terminal Assembly1/2-13 Hex Head Flange Nut(Included with item 1J)Thread Forming ScrewPlain WAsherLock Washer1/2-13 x .875 Hex Head BoltSelf-Tapping ScrewP.C. Board CoverP.C. Board CoverSelf-Tapping ScrewControl P.C. Board AssemblyControl P.C. Board AssemblySelf-Tapping ScrewPlastic Expansion NutBaffle AssemblyBaffleGrommet StripBushingBushingBushingUniversal BushingUniversal BushingGrommetInput Cable GrommetThread Forming ScrewPlain WasherLock Washer#10-24 Hex NutLower Case BackLower Case BackUpper Case BackGrommetInput Cable GrommetBushingSelf-Tapping ScrewFlat Washer (Not Shown)Hose Clamp (Not Shown)PART NO.QTY.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9M17231-11X X X X X X X 06A-15CF000344S8025-65L9293L10804S8025-91L8484-[ ]L11883-[ 1111111211111221211XXXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XXX XX X XX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXX XX X XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XXXXXX X XX X XXXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XX XXX X XX X XXXXXX X XXX XXXXX XX XXX X XX XXXXXX XX XXX X XX X XXXXX XX XXX XXXXX XX XXX RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG08-07-2002

Sub Assembly IllustrationIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-E.2# Indicates a change this printing.Sub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationSub Assembly IllustrationIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesUse only the parts marked “x” in the column under theheading number called for in the model index page.ITEM DESCRIPTIONPART NO.QTY.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 X X 000017T12380-10111114622222214111622221122221X XXX XX X XX XXXXXX 9Index of Sub iode BridgeMounting BracketEngine Cross SupportEngine Cross Support (Codes 10377, 10374, 10373,10339, 10338, 10214, 10136, 9973, 9972)Engine Cross Support (Codes 10526, 10376, 10375,10340, 10110)Engine Cross SupportEngine Cross SupportEngine Cross SupportEngine Cross SupportSupportTread Forming Screw3/8-16 x 1.50 Hex Head Cap Screw3/8-16 x 1.75 Hex Head Cap ScrewPlain WasherLock WasherLock Washer3/8-16 Hex NutRear Base PanelThread Forming ScrewBase AssemblyBase AssemblyStator Support BracketThread Forming ScrewCarriage BoltPlain WasherLock Washer1/4-20 Hex NutStarter SolenoidTerminal Cover (Supp. W/Engine)1/4-20 x .50 HHCSPlain WasherLock Washer1/4-20 HNBushing (“ ” Battery Cable)XXX X XXX XX X XX XXXXXX XXX XX XX XX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXXXX XXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XX XXXX XXXXXXX Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the “Old” boardthat is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along withany necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been leftblank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.RANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG11-05-2003#

Index of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesIndex of Sub AssembliesNOTESRANGER 8 & RANGER 8 LPG

Part NumbersIndex of Sub AssembliesP-229-E.3P-229-E.3BASE ASSEMBLY (2OF2)141520F20E20B20DPart ofItem 22B1620A20G21B20I22APart NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies20H20J22C20K22B21A20C21CPart ofItem 21B1919D1718Part NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies19C11B19B19A9A11APart NumbersIndex of Sub Assemblies18ARANGER 8 & R

Wiring Diagram (Code 9983) M17050 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10021) M17053 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10110, 10341) M17464 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10373, 10526, 10535, 10541) M18331 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10274, 10377, 10536) M18332 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10375, 10537) M18333 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10376, 10538) M18334 1 Wiring Diagram (Code 10886) M19988 1

Related Documents:

ranger.audit.solr.config.ttl Time To Live for Solr Collection of Ranger Audits 90 days ranger.audit.solr.config.delete.triggerAuto Delete Period in seconds for Solr Collection of Ranger Audits for expired documents 1 days (configurable) Note: "Time To Live for Solr Collection of Ranger Audits" is also known as the Max Retention Days attribute .

THE LINCOLN ELECTRIC COMPANY 22801 St. Clair Avenue Cleveland, Ohio 44117-1199 EE. UU. TEL.: 1.216-481-8100 www.lincolnelectric.com Ranger 305 G y Ranger 305 G EFI Procesos Electrodo de varilla, TIG, MIG, Alambre tubular, Ranurado Número del producto K1726-5 Ranger 305 G K3928-1 Ranger 305 G EFI

6.3 Mechanised/automatic welding 114 6.4 TIG spot and plug welding 115 7 MIG welding 116 7.1 Introduction 116 7.2 Process principles 116 7.3 Welding consumables 130 7.4 Welding procedures and techniques 135 7.5 Mechanised and robotic welding 141 7.6 Mechanised electro-gas welding 143 7.7 MIG spot welding 144 8 Other welding processes 147 8.1 .

seam butt welding resistance butt welding flash butt welding resistance butt welding shielded unshielded other process plasma laser resistance butt welding inert gas welding submerged arc welding atomic hydrogen shielded metal arc welding (coated electrode) esepl w w w . e u r e k a e l e c t r o d e s .

the welding processes most often used in today's industry including plasma arc cutting, oxyfuel gas cutting and welding, Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW), Flux-Cored Arc Welding (FCAW), Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW), and Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW). Flat welding positions and basic joints will be practiced. Pipe and tube welding

3. Classification of Underwater Welding Underwater welding may be divided into two main types: a) Wet welding b) Dry welding Fig. 3.1 Classification of underwater welding 3.1 Wet welding 3.1.1. Wet welding with coated electrode Wet welding is performed at ambient pressure with the welder-diver in the water and no physical barrier

9" " Introduction: The 75th Ranger Regiment Ranger Mission: The 75th Ranger Regiment’s mission is to plan and conduct special missions in support of U.S. policy and objectives. The 75th Ranger Regiment is a direct-action special operations raid force that conducts forcible entry operations and special operations raids across the entire spectrum of combat.

To become a Junior Ranger at Montezuma Castle, do pages 3–7 and 12–14. To be a Junior Ranger at Montezuma Well, do pages 7–14. Once you finish, bring your book to the visitor center or ranger station to get your official Junior Ranger badge and certificate! Grown-Ups The Junior Rang