Open Meetings - Texasattorneygeneral.gov
[…] See TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE § 363.105 (providing that twothirds majority vote required of a board of crime control and prevention district to reject application for funding).TEX. GOV’T CODE § 311.013; see id. § 312.004 (“A joint authority given to any number of officers or otherpersons may be executed by a majority of them unless expressly provided otherwise.”); see also Tex. State Bd.of Dental Exam’rs v. Silagi, 766 S.W.2d 280, 284 (Tex.