In The United States Court Of Appeals District Of Columbia Circuit
[…] JURISDICTIONAL STATEMENTAny person with “a substantial interest” in an order “with respect to [theTSA’s] security duties and powers” may “apply for review of the order by filing apetition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District ofColumbia Circuit.” 49 U.S.C. § 46110(a). The Circuit courts have “exclusivejurisdiction to affirm, amend, modify, or set aside any part of the order and mayorder the [TSA] to conduct further proceedings.” 49 U.S.C. § 46110(c); Tooley v.Napolitano, 556 F.3d 836, 840-41 (D.C. Cir. 2009).Petitioners have a substantial interest in the TSA rule and the TSA order atissue in this suit.