5000-05-0245-UTV 4S I - ATVTracks

1y ago
15 Views
2 Downloads
1.79 MB
25 Pages
Last View : 1m ago
Last Download : 5m ago
Upload by : Elisha Lemon
Transcription

Installation GuidelinesDirectives d’installationPolaris5000-05-0245-MAN WARNINGPossibility of incompatibility between differential ratios.Before installation on this vehicle, it is *MANDATORY*to validate the front and rear ratios of the track system.Refer to documents included to validate thecompatibility with your vehicle. AVERTISSEMENTPossibilité d’incompatibilité des ratios de ilest*OBLIGATOIRE* de valider les ratios avant et arrière dusystème de chenille. Référez-vous aux documentsinclus pour valider la compatibilité avec votre véhicule.VERSION O

IMPORTANT NOTICE / AVIS IMPORTANT WARNING AVERTISSEMENTOn certain 2015 model vehicles, the Polarismanufacturer introduced new differential ratiosbetween front and rear wheels. This changegreatly impacts the performance of track systemsand damages on the vehicle and/or the systemmay occur resulting from the incompatibilitybetween sprocket ratios and the vehicle.Sur certains modèles de véhicule Polaris del’année modèle 2015, le manufacturier Polaris aintroduit de nouveaux ratios de différentiel entreles roues avant et arrière. Ce changement impactede façon importante sur les performances dusystème de traction et des risques de bris sur levéhicule et/ou le système peuvent subvenir suite àl’incompatibilité des ratios de barbotins et duvéhicule.Anchor bracket kits on these vehicles may be thesame and the track systems can be installed onthe vehicles without interference but productperformance will be greatly impacted andimportant damages may occur on the vehiclefollowing use if ratios between front and rearsprockets are not respected. Camso’s tracksystems are specifically adapted for specificvehicle models and cannot be installed orswapped without verification of the sprocketratios.Les systèmes d’ancrage de ces véhicules peuventêtre identiques et le système de traction s’installesans aucune restriction au véhicule mais lesperformances du produit seront grandementaffectées et des bris important au véhiculepeuvent subvenir suite à l’utilisation si les ratiosde barbotin avant et arrière ne sont pas respectés.Les systèmes de traction Camso sont adaptésspécifiquement à des modèles précis de véhiculeset ne peuvent être installés ou interchangés sansqu’une vérification des ratios de barbotins ne soiteffectuée.To maintain the level of excellence and quality ofits products, Camso inc. asks that ratios betweenthe front and rear sprockets of the track system be*systematically* verified before installing tracksystems that have been sold and/or that will beinstalled on a Polaris vehicle.Afin de maintenir un niveau d’excellence et dequalité de nos produits, Camso inc. exige, pour lessystèmes vendus et/ou qui seront installés sur unvéhicule du manufacturier Polaris, que les ratiosdes barbotins avant et arrière du système soient*obligatoirement* vérifiés avant l’installation.RATIOS VERIFICATION / VÉRIFICATION DES RATIOSBelow is a list of the front and rear sprocket ratiosfor each Polaris model as well as the identificationprocedure to determine the number of teeth on atrack system sprocket.Vous trouverez ci-joint la liste des équivalencesdes ratios avant et arrière des barbotins pourchacun des modèles de véhicule Polaris ainsi quela procédure pour identifier le nombre de dentsdes barbotins de votre système de traction.

PROCEDURE / PROCÉDURE Determination of the number of teeth on sprockets:The part identification number is inscribed behindthe sprocket. The last two digits of this numberrepresent the number of teeth on the sprocket. Identification du nombre de dents des barbotins :Un numéro est inscrit à l’arrière le barbotin, lenuméro d’identification de pièce. Les deux dernierchiffre de ce numéro représente le nombre dedents du barbotin.Figure 1Figure 2Part reference number and number of teeth onsprocket:Référence numéro de pièce et nombre de dent dubarbotin : 1009-00-7115 . 15 teeth 1009-00-7115 . 15 dents 1009-00-7116 . 16 teeth 1009-00-7116 . 16 dents 1009-00-7117 . 17 teeth 1009-00-7117 . 17 dents 1009-00-7118 . 18 teeth 1009-00-7118 . 18 dentsSee the following pages for a list of sprocket ratiosby vehicle model.Voir les pages suivantes pour la liste deséquivalences des ratios selon le modèle devéhicule.

00700700700700700700700700700MODELRanger ETX (31 HP)Sportsman ACE (32 HP)Sportsman ETX (30 HP)4X4 Magnum (Front small hub)Ranger 4X4 EFISportsmanSportsman H.O. *Except model without LOW*SportsmanSportsman H.O. / EPS / UtilityMagnum RMKRangerRanger 4X4Ranger 4X4 / EFIRanger 4X4 / EFIRanger 4X4 / EFIRanger 6X6Sportsman *Front small hub*Sportsman ACESportsman EFI Touring HOSportsman H.O.Sportsman H.O.Sportsman X2Sportsman X2Sportsman / XP / EPSSportsman Touring / EPSSportsman X2 / EPSRanger (Full size)Ranger / EPSRanger / EPS (Full size)Ranger Crew 4 / EPS (Mid-size)Ranger Crew 6 (Full size)Ranger Crew EFI / EPS (Mid-size)Ranger Crew Full-size / EPSRanger Crew XP 6 (Full-size)Ranger XP *Without power steering*Ranger XP EPS *With power steering*RZR *Without power steering*RZR / Trail / EPSRZR EPS / TRAIL *With power steering*RZR S EPSSportsman / EPS / UtilitySportsman ACESportsman ACE / SPSportsman ACE SPSportsman SP / EPS / Hunter Edition / LESportsman Touring / EPSSportsman Touring SPSportsman X2 EPSSportsman TwinSportsman TwinRanger 4X4Ranger 4X4Ranger 6X6 EFIRanger Crew 4X4Ranger HD / XPSportsman MV7Sportsman TwinSportsman TwinSportsman 00520052008200520052002YEARFrontRearTOsprocket 181720061716200717162004.5171620081716

DELRanger 6X6 EFIRanger Crew / EFI / EPSRanger EFI / HD / XP / XP EPSRanger EFI Midsize / EPSRazor RZR / EPS / XCRazor RZR 4Razor RZR S / HO / EPSSportsman 6X6 / Big Boss / MagnumSportsman EFISportsman TouringSportsman Twin EFISportsman X2Sportsman X2Scrambler / XP / HO / EPSSportsman / XP / HO / EPSSportsman High Lifter EditionSportsman SPSportsman SPSportsman Touring HO EPSSportsman Touring SPSportsman WV850 HOSportsman X2Ranger Crew / Crew 5 / Crew 6 *Without power steering*Ranger Crew / Crew 5 / Crew 6 / EPS *With power steering*Ranger Crew XP / XP-6 / EPSRanger XP *Without power steering*Ranger XP / EPS / Deluxe / Hunter / NorthstarRanger XP EPS *With power steering*RZR *Without power steering* (M10 rear a-arm bolt)RZR *Without power steering* (M12 rear a-arm bolt)RZR EPS / Trail / XC *With power steering* (M10 rear a-arm bolt)RZR EPS / Trail / XC *With power steering* (M12 rear a-arm bolt)RZR S *Without power steering* (M10 rear a-arm bolt)RZR S *Without power steering* (M12 rear a-arm bolt)RZR S EPS *With power steering* (M10 rear a-arm bolt)RZR S EPS *With power steering* (M12 rear a-arm bolt)RZR S4 EPS (4 seats)RZR XP / EPS / Jagged XRZR XP 4 (4 seats)Sportsman ACE SPBrutus / HD / PTORanger 4x4 DieselRanger Crew 4X4 DieselRanger Diesel HSTGeneral / General 4 / EPSRanger Crew XP / EPSRanger XP / EPS / Ranch / Hunter / NorthstarRZR S EPSRZR XP / EPS / Turbo *Except Desert,High lifter,Trail & Rock Edition*RZR XP 4 EPS / Turbo (4 seats)Scrambler XPScrambler XP EPSSportsman High Lifter EditionSportsman Touring XP / LESportsman XP / LE / Hunter EditionSportsman XP / LE / Hunter EditionBrutus / HD / PTO / CAB / DeluxeRanger Crew DieselRanger DieselRanger Diesel HST / 20182017201820182017FrontRearsprocket 171817181618181716181618161816181716181718171716

Installation GuidelinesDirectives d’installationPolaris5000-05-0245-MANVERSION O

IMPORTANTLongevity of Track System components is directly linked to the type of driving done on avehicle equipped with a Camso UTV 4S1 Track System. Sportive driving, rapid direction andrepeated fast turns (especially on power steering vehicles) are not advised. These drivingstyles increase the risk of derailing and can cause premature wear and/or major breakdownson the Track Systems which will not be covered under normal warranty.La façon d'utiliser le système de traction Camso UTV 4S1 a un lien direct avec la durée de viedes composantes du système. Une conduite sportive, changement de direction rapide, viragerapide et à répétition (plus spécifiquement aux véhicules à direction assistée) n'est pasrecommandable. Ce type de conduite augmente les risques de détraquage et peut causer uneusure prématurée ainsi que des bris majeurs aux systèmes de traction qui ne sont pascouverts par la garantie.IMPORTANTPlease read carefully each part of this document as well as the User Manual prior toassembling, installing and using the track system.Veuillez lire attentivement ce document, en entier, ainsi que le Manuel de l’utilisateur avantd’assembler, d’installer et d’utiliser le système de traction. andTM aretrademarks of Camso inc. / et Mc sont des marques de Camso inc.All rights reserved. / Tous droits réservés. 2017 Camso inc.Printed in Canada / Imprimé au Canada

Page 3Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationFRONT ANCHOR BRACKET PARTS LIST / LISTE DE PIÈCES - ANCRAGE AVANTFigure 1 1006-05-00641006-05-00741033-10-00551074-10-0001 DESCRIPTIONFRONT BRACKET KIT / ENSEMBLE ANCRAGE AVANTFRONT LEFT ANCHOR BRACKET / ANCRAGE AVANT GAUCHEFRONT RIGHT ANCHOR BRACKET / ANCRAGE AVANT DROITFRONT LEFT BRACKET COVER / COUVERT AVANT GAUCHEFRONT RIGHT BRACKET COVER / COUVERT AVANT DROITHEX BOLT / BOULON HEX - HCS, M10-1.5X55, 8.8, ZP, DIN931NYLON NUT / ÉCROU NYLON - FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926QTY1111144

Page 4Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationREAR ANCHOR BRACKET PARTS LIST / LISTE DE PIÈCES - ANCRAGE ARRIÈREFigure 2 00-00231074-08-00011074-12-0001 DESCRIPTION QTYREAR BRACKET KIT / ENSEMBLE ANCRAGE ARRIÈREREAR LEFT ANCHOR BRACKET / ANCRAGE ARRIÈRE GAUCHEREAR RIGHT ANCHOR BRACKET / ANCRAGE ARRIÈRE DROITHEX BOLT / BOULON HEX - HCS, M8-1.25X60, 10.9, ZP, DIN931HEX BOLT / BOULON HEX - HCS, M12-1.75X240, 8.8, ZP, DIN931BUSHING SPACER / DOUILLE ESPACEURTAPER BUSHING / DOUILLE CONIQUENYLON NUT / ÉCROU NYLON - FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926NYLON NUT / ÉCROU NYLON - FNN, M12-1.75, 8, ZP, DIN6926111222422 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 5Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationSTEERING LIMITER ASSEMBLY - PARTS LIST / LISTE DE PIÈCES - LIMITEUR DE CONDUITEFigure 3 ,7(03 1'(6&5,37,2147 67((5,1* /,0,7(5 66 (16 /,0,7(85 '( &21'8,7( 7 5( '(' 38&. 521'(//( ),/(7e( 67((5,1* /,0,7(5 & %/( & %/( /,0,7(85 '( &21'8,7( (; %2/7 %28/21 (; &6 0 ; 3 ',1 (; %2/7 %28/21 (; &6: 0 ; 3 7/ ',1 67(3 63 &(5 (63 &(85 : 6 (5 521'(//( : ; ; 3 866 1 /21 187 e&528 1 /21 11 0 3 ',1 2/',1* 3/ 7( 3/ 48( '( 6833257 WHEEL LUG NUT / ÉCROU DE ROUE ,7(0 3 1'(6&5,37,211178-12-B076 : ((/ /8* 187 e&528 '( 528( /1 0 ; 3 47

Page 6Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationVERIFICATION / VÉRIFICATIONCAUTION: Before beginning the installation,make sure that you have received all thecomponents included in the parts lists of thepreceding pages.ATTENTION : Avant de débuter composantes incluses dans les listes de piècesaux pages précédentes.INFORMATION1. For installation purposes, directional arrows havebeen cut out of the main components in the anchorbracket kits. These arrows indicate the front of thevehicle relative to the component. See Figure 8.1. Pour faciliter le positionnement des ancrages auvéhicule, des flèches indiquant l’avant du véhiculeont été découpées aux composantes principalesdes ancrages. Assurez-vous que ces flèchespointent en direction de l’avant du véhicule lors del’assemblage de celles-ci. Voir la Figure 4.Figure 4 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 7Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationPREPARATION / PRÉPARATION WARNING AVERTISSEMENTNever place parts of your body under the vehicleunless it is securely placed on appropriate stands.Severe injuries could occur if the vehicle collapsesor moves. Do not use a lifting device as a securestand.Ne jamais exposer des parties de votre corpssous le véhicule à moins que celui-ci ne reposesur des supports appropriés. Si le véhicule devaitcapoter ou se déplacer, cela pourrait vousoccasionner des blessures graves. Ne pasutiliser un dispositif de levage en guise desupport permanent.1. Position the vehicle on a flat and level surface (or ona suitable lifting device), shift the transmission toneutral and turn off engine.1. Placer le véhicule sur une surface plane et auniveau (ou sur un dispositif de levage), mettre latransmission au point mort et arrêter le moteur.2. Identify and position each unit of the track systemnear the position indicated on the sticker affixed onthe frame. Refer to Figure 5.2. Identifier et placer chaque système de l’ensemblede traction près de la position d’installation indiquéesur l’étiquette apposée au châssis. Voir la Figure 5.Figure 5

Page 8Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationREAR TRACK SYSTEMS / SYSTÈMES DE TRACTION ARRIÈRE1. Using a lifting device, raise the rear of the vehicle and install appropriate stands. Ensure thatthe vehicle is immobilized and safe to work on.1. Au moyen d’un dispositif de levage, souleverl’arrière du véhicule et installer des cales desûreté. Assurez-vous que le véhicule est bienimmobile et qu’on peut y travailler en sécurité2. Remove rear wheels. Make sure that wheelstuds and wheel hubs are free of dirt. SeeFigure 6.2. Enlever les roues arrière. Assurez-vous que lesgoujons de roue et les moyeux de roue sontexempts de toute saleté. Voir la Figure 6.Figure 63. If applicable, remove CV joint protectors.3. Retirer les protecteurs de joint homocinétique,s’il y a lieu.4. Remove bolt, washers and spacer bushingsfrom the rear stabilizing rod end and insert thebolt in the rear anchor bracket as shown inFigure 7.NOTE: It is not possible to insert this bolt once thebracket is attached to the suspension arm.4. Enlever les boulons, les rondelles et lesespaceurs des rotules des bras stabilisateursdes systèmes arrière. Insérer un boulon àl’extrémité de chacun des ancrages desuspension arrière. Voir la Figure 7.NOTE : Il est impossible d’insérer ce boulon unefois l’ancrage fixé au bras de suspensiondu véhicule.Figure 7 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 9Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation5. Insert taper flange bushings (14) in the ends oftube in lower suspension arm. Position anchorbracket (9-10) under suspension arm. Align sidebracket holes with the taper bushings justinserted in the suspension arm. SlideM12x240 mm assembly bolt (12) through a-arm.Thread nut (16) on bolt but do not tightenimmediately. See Figure 8.5. Insérer les douilles coniques (14) aux extrémitésdu tube du bras de suspension inférieur.Positionner l’ancrage anti-rotation (9-10) sous lebras de suspension. Aligner les trous del’ancrageaveclesdouillesconiquespréalablement installées dans le bras et insérerle boulon de fixation M12-240 mm (12) à traversle bras de suspension. Fixer l’écrou (16) auboulon. Ne pas serrer immédiatement le boulon.Voir la Figure 8.Figure 86. Position spacer bushing (13) between anchorbracket and lower suspension arm, in line withholes at the back of anchor bracket and insuspension arm. Secure back of anchor bracketto suspension arm with M8x60 mm bolt (11) andnut (15). Tighten assembly bolts in the followingorder:- M8 bolt (11) to 25 N m of torque [18 lb ft]- M12 bolt (12) to 85 N m of torque [63 lb ft]See Figure 5.Figure 96. Positionner la douille espaceur (13) entrel’ancrage et le bras de suspension inférieur, visà-vis le trou de l’extrémité de l’ancrage. Fixerl’extrémité de l’ancrage à l’aide du boulonM8x60 mm (11) et l’écrou (15). Serrer lesboulons dans l’ordre suivant :- M8 (11) à un couple de 25 N m [18 lb pi]- M12 (12) à un couple de 85 N m [63 lb pi]Voir la Figure 5.

Page 10Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation7. Use taper seat holes (indicated by arrows onFigure 10) to secure the undercarriage to therear hub using the nuts (26) provided. Refer toFigure 10 .NOTE: If needed, take rubber protector off of hub.NOTE: Ensure that the cotter pin of the axle nutdoes not interfere with the undercarriagehub.NOTE: Use the torque specified by the vehicle’smanufacturer when tightening wheel nuts.7. Utiliser les trous à siège conique (indiqués parles flèches sur la Figure 10) pour fixer lesystème de traction au moyeu de roue arrière.Utiliser les écrous (26) fournis. Voir la Figure 10.NOTE : Retirer le protecteur en caoutchouc dumoyeu, s’il y a lieu.NOTE : Assurez-vous que la goupille fendue del’écrou de l’essieu n’interfère pas au coeurdu moyeu du système de traction.NOTE : Serrer les écrous de roue au couple deserrage indiqué par le fabricant duvéhicule.Figure 10 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 11Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation8. Attach the stabilizing rod (B) to the anchorbracket (A), using the long spacer bushing (C),the short spacer bushing (D), flat washer (E) andnut (F). Torque to 70 N m [52 lb ft]. Refer toFigure 11.NOTE: Ensure that parts are assembled in thecorrect order.8. Fixer le bras stabilisateur (B) au boulon déjàinstallé sur l’ancrage de suspension (A) à l’aidede l’espaceur long (C), l’espaceur court (D), dela rondelle (E) et de l’écrou autobloquant (F).Serrer à un couple de 70 N m [52 lb pi]. Voir laFigure 11.NOTE : Assurez-vous d’assembler les pièces dansl’ordre indiqué.Figure 119. Inspect the rear track systems and ensure thatall mounting bolts were correctly tightenedduring installation. Lower the vehicle to theground and proceed to install the front tracksystems.9. Inspecter les systèmes de traction arrière ets’assurer que tous les boulons ont été serréscorrectement lors de l’installation. Abaisserensuite le véhicule au sol et procéder àl’installation des systèmes de traction avant.

Page 12Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationFRONT TRACK SYSTEMS / SYSTÈMES DE TRACTION AVANT1. Using a lifting device, raise the front of thevehiNScle and install appropriate stands.Ensure that the vehicle is immobilized and safeto work on.1. Au moyen d’un dispositif de levage, souleverl’avant du véhicule et installer des cales desûreté. S’assurer que le véhicule est bienimmobile et qu’on peut y travailler en sécurité.2. Remove front wheels. Make sure that wheelstuds and wheel hubs are free of dirt. SeeFigure 12.2. Enlever les roues avant. Assurez-vous que lesgoujons de roue et les moyeux de roue sontexempts de toute saleté. Voir la Figure 12.Figure 123. If applicable, remove CV joint protectors.3. Retirer les protecteurs de joint homocinétique,s’il y a lieu.4. Remove the bolt, washer and bushings from thefront stabilizing rod end and insert the bolt in thefront anchor bracket as shown in Figure 13.NOTE: It is not possible to insert this bolt once thebracket is attached to the suspension arm.4. Enlever les boulons, les rondelles et lesespaceurs des rotules des bras stabilisateursdes systèmes avant. Insérer un boulon àl’extrémité de chacun des ancrages desuspension avant. Voir la Figure 13.NOTE : Il est impossible d’insérer ce boulon unefois l’ancrage fixé au bras de suspensiondu véhicule.Figure 13 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 13Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation5. Position the bottom part of the anchor bracket(2-3) underneath the lower suspension arm.Position the top part (4-5) over the suspensionarm so the tenon slips in the mortise cut in thebottom part. Insert the M10x55 mm bolts (6)through the bottom and secure the two partstogether with the nuts (7) provided. Tightenassembly to 50 N m [37 lb ft] of torque. Refer toFigure 14.5. Positionner la partie inférieure de l’ancrageanti–rotation (2-3) sous le bras de suspensioninférieur. Positionner la partie supérieure (4-5)au-dessus du bras de suspension de façon à ceque le tenon de la partie pliée s’aligne dansl’ouverture de la partie inférieure. Insérer lesboulons M10x55 mm (6) par le dessous del’ancrage. Assembler les deux parties avec lesécrous (7) fournis. Serrer l’assemblage à uncouple de 50 N m [37 lb pi]. Voir la Figure 14.Figure 14Figure 156. Usingthenuts (26)provided,secureundercarriages to front wheel hubs. Theprocedure and precautions are the same as forrear units. Refer to Figure 10 for reference.6. Au moyen des écrous (26) fournis, boulonnerchaque système de traction au moyeu de roueavant. La marche à suivre et les précautionssont les mêmes que pour les systèmes arrière.Voir la Figure 10 à titre de référence.

Page 14Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation7. Stabilizing arms on 2015 and later front tracksystems have an integrated Steering LimiterHolding Plate. It is not necessary to install theholding plates (25) provided in the installation kit.See Figure 16.***NOTE: If the model year of your tracksystems is earlier than 2015, consultInstallation Guidelines 7003-773500.7. Les systèmes de traction avant 2015 et plus ontla plaque de support de limiteur de conduiteintégrée au bras stabilisateur. Il n’est pasnécessaire d’installer les plaques de support(25) fournies dans l’ensemble d’installation. Voirla Figure 16.***NOTE : Dans le cas où l’année-modèle devotre système de traction estantérieure à 2015, consulter ladirective d’installation 7003-773500 .Figure 168. Attach the stabilizing rod (B) to the anchorbracket (A), using the two spacer bushings (C),flat washer (D) and nut (E). Torque to 70 N m[52 lb ft]. Refer to Figure 17.NOTE: Ensure that parts are assembled in thecorrect order.8. Fixer le bras stabilisateur (B) au boulon déjàinstallé sur l’ancrage de suspension (A) à l’aidedes deux espaceurs (C), de la rondelle (D) et del’écrou autobloquant (E). Serrer à un couple de70 N m [52 lb pi]. Voir la Figure 17.NOTE : S’assurer d’assembler les pièces dansl’ordre indiqué.Figure 17 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 15Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation9. Verify that spring assembly bolt (F) is tightenedto the recommended torque specification: 40N m [30 lb ft]. Refer to Figure 18.Figure 189. Vérifier que le boulon du ressort (F) est serré aucouple recommandé : 40 N m [30 lb pi]. Voir laFigure 18.

Page 16Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationSTEERING LIMITER INSTALLATION / LIMITEURS DE CONDUITE - INSTALLATION10. Assemble steering limiter cables (C), aluminiumpucks (B) and step spacers (A) together asshown on Figure 19.10. Assembler les câbles des limiteurs de conduite(C), les extrémités en aluminium (B) et lesbagues espaceurs (A) tel que montré à laFigure 19.Figure 19IMPORTANT11. Apply grease evenly all around step spacerbushing (A) and in hole of aluminium puck (B)when assembling these parts together. SeeFigure 20.11. À l’assemblage les bagues espaceurs (A)doivent être graissées. Appliquer une couche degraisse uniforme sur toute la circonférence de labague espaceur et dans le logement del’extrémité en alumimium (B). Voir la Figure 20.Figure 20 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 17Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installation12. Assemble the aluminium puck of the steeringlimiter assembly with the front anchor bracketusing the steering limiter mounting bolt (D),washer (E) and nut (F). Tighten assembly to 50N m [37 lb ft]. Refer to Figure 21.NOTE: Make sure the arrow on top of aluminiumpuck points toward the front of thevehicle.Figure 2112. Assembler l’extrémité en aluminium du limiteurde conduite au trou central de la partie inférieurede l’ancrage avant en utilisant le boulon (D)d’assemblage, la rondelle (E) et l’écrou (F).Serrer l’assemblage à un couple de 50 N m[37 lb pi]. Voir la Figure 21.NOTE: La flèche sur l’extrémité ronde enaluminium doit être en direction del’avant du véhicule.

Page 18Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationSTEERING LIMITER ADJUSTMENT / LIMITEURS DE CONDUITE - AJUSTEMENTIMPORTANTWARNING: Before going to the next steps,make sure that stabilizing arms are correctlyinstalled, that the angle of attack is setcorrectly and that the alignment is correct.Refer to the User Manual supplied atpurchase.AVERTISSEMENT : Avant de passer aux étapessuivantes, les bras stabilisateurs doivent êtrecorrectement installés et les ajustements del’angle d’attaque et de l’alignement doivent êtrecomplétés. Référez–vous au Manuel del’utilisateur fourni lors de l’achat.13. Turn the vehicle’s steering wheel to its maximumpoint of travel on the left. While maintainingpressure on the steering wheel, turn threaded rodto adjust length of cable so that the cable endhole center (G) is located 13 to 19 mm [½ to ¾in.] short of the attach hole center on the supportplate (H). See Figure 22.13. Tourner le volant du véhicule au maximum de lacourse du côté gauche. En maintenant unepression au volant, ajuster le câble (en vissant oudévissant pour ajuster sa longueur) afin d’obtenirune distance de 13-19 mm [½ - ¾ po] du centrede l’extrémité du câble (G) au centre del’extrémité du support de fixation (H). Voir laFigure 22.Figure 2214. Reverse steering wheel a little to be able to boltsupport plate and cable together. Tighten providedbolt (i) to 35 N m [24 lb ft]. See Figure 23. Repeatsteps for right side.14. Tourner légèrement le volant dans le sens contrairejusqu’à ce que le câble puisse être fixé à la plaquede support en utilisant le boulon (i) fourni. Serrer àun couple de 35 N m [24 lb pi]. Voir la Figure 23.Effectuer le même exercice du côté droit.Figure 23 2016 Camoplast Solideal Inc.

Page 19Installation Guidelines / Directives d’installationCOMPLETION / COMPLÉTER L’INSTALLATION1. Verify the suspension settings. If the shockabsorbers are adjustable, they should be adjustedto the firmest level in order to allow for maximumclearance between the system and the fender of thevehicle.1. Vérifier l’ajustement de la suspension, si lesamortisseurs sont réglable, ils doivent être réglésau niveau le plus ferme afin de permettre unmaximum de dégagement entre les systèmes et lesailes du véhicule.2. Verify for possible contact between theundercarriage and the lower fender. If there iscontact, the fender should be modified (cut) to avoiddamage to the vehicle’s components and prematurewear on rubber track.2. Vérifier s’il y a un contact possible entre le systèmede traction et l’aile inférieure. S’il y a contact,modifier (découper) l’aile pour éviter les dommagesau niveau des composantes du véhicule et touteusure prématurée au niveau des chenilles.WARNING : In very heavy or extreme use, thetrack systems may interfere with the front fenderliners.AVERTISSEMENT : En utilisation extrême ou trèsintense, les systèmes de chenilles risquentd’entrer en contact avec les fausses ailes avant.3. Lower the vehicle to the ground.3. Abaisser le véhicule au sol.ADJUSTMENTS / AJUSTEMENTSCAUTION: The track systems are designedto provide the best performance in terms oftraction and floatability. Adjustments such asalignment, track tension, and angle of attackare necessary and mandatory for optimalperformance of the systems. For moreinformation on these adjustments, refer tothe ADJUSTMENT RECOMMENDATIONS orUSER MANUAL provided with the installationkit specific to the vehicle.ATTENTION : Les systèmes de traction ontété conçus pour offrir les meilleuresperformances en termes de traction et deflottabilité. Les ajustements de l’alignement,de la tension des chenilles et de l’angled’attaque sont obligatoires et nécessairespour obtenir les performances optimales dessystèmes. Pour plus de renseignements surcesajust

SUSPENSION TYPE YEAR FROM YEAR TO Front sprocket Rear sprocket 325 Ranger ETX (31 HP) Ind 2015 2016 16 15 325 Sportsman ACE (32 HP) Ind 2014 2016 16 15 325 Sportsman ETX (30 HP) Ind 2015 16 15 330 4X4 Magnum (Front small hub) Rig 2003 2006 16 15 400 Ranger 4X4 EFI Ind 2010 2014 16 15 400 Sportsman Ind 2004.5 16 15 400 Sportsman H.O.

Related Documents:

Performance Spring Systems EIBACH — PRO-UTV CATALOG. Engineered for UTVs with higher loads and additional passengers, this system offers a more aggresive spring rate to maintain the balance you need at the limit. Adjustable lockout collars allow fine tuning of the transition point of the . EIBACH PRO-UTV CATALOG. PAGE 23. PRO-UTV HARDWARE .

must complete an ATV and UTV safety certification course in order to operate on public ATV/UTV trails and areas in Wisconsin. DNR recreational safety specialists recommend all ATV and UTV operators complete a safety course. In 2016, 5,983 or 75% of the 7,990 total students were certified through an Internet Safety Course. The

element is the Studio 5000 Logix Designer application. The Logix Designer application is the rebranding of RSLogix 5000 software and will continue to be the product to program Logix 5000 controllers for discrete, process, batch, motion, safety, and drive-based solutions. The Studio 5000 environment is the foundation for the future ofFile Size: 1MBPage Count: 71Explore furtherEmulate a Studio 5000 Controller and Connect to a .www.dmcinfo.comStudio 5000 Logix Emulate (Virtual PLC) - PLC Programmin www.plctr.comDownload Center Rockwell Automation United Stateswww.rockwellautomation.comStudio 5000 Logix Emulate FactoryTalk United Stateswww.rockwellautomation.comStudio 5000 Design Software FactoryTalk United Stateswww.rockwellautomation.comRecommended to you based on what's popular Feedback

engine rpm chart johnson rpm . 100 hp 1989 thru 4750-5250 2.07 115 hp 1989-2005 4750-5250 2.07 125 hp 1994-2005 4750-5250 2.07 135 hp 1990-1996 5000-5600 2.00 150 hp efi 2004 5000-6000 1.87 150 hp efi 2005 5000-5600 1.87 175 hp 1990-1999 5000-5600 1.87 175 hp efi 2000-2002 5000-5600 1.87 200 hp 1991-2005 5000-5600 1.87 200 hp efi 1994-2002 5000-5800 1.87 225 hp 1996-1998 5000-5500 1.64 .

Read this manual and all labels carefully. Follow the operating procedures described. Follow all Operator Safety instructions found in your UTV Owner’s Manual. Follow all age restrictions found in your UTV Owner’s Manual. When transporting, position plow so as not to block vision. NEVER change blade position when traveling.

Definitions and General Information 1 BEST IN THE DESERT UTV RULE BOOK NEW ADVENTURES IN OFF-ROAD RACING WELCOME TO 2022 UTV CLASS RULES TECH DIRECTOR: ALLEN RUDD PHONE NUMBER: # 775-870-5143 EMAIL: ARUDDCRAFT@GMAIL.COM. Best In The Desert Racing Association / The American Off-Road Racing Series rules and/or regulations set forth herein are designed to establish minimum acceptable requirements .

Ricoh Aficio MP 4000/5000 series Refer to Table 1 about product names for "Ricoh imagio MP 4000/5000 series" and "Ricoh Aficio MP 4000/5000 series". TOE Version : "Ricoh imagio MP 4000/5000 series" and "Ricoh Aficio MP 4000/5000 series" are identified by following software and hardware. Software System/Copy 1.09 Network Support 7.23

Nov 29, 2010 · Roundup Original Max 5000 5000 Moderate Moderate Roundup Pro Concentrate 5000 5000 Moderate Slight Roundup ProMax 5000 5000 Moderate Slight Roundup UltraDry 3700 5000 Moderate Slight Roundup