State And Local Electrical Inspectors By County

1y ago
34 Views
1 Downloads
242.00 KB
16 Pages
Last View : 4d ago
Last Download : 4m ago
Upload by : Asher Boatman
Transcription

State and Local Electrical Inspectors By CountyApril 12, 2021Recent changes are highlighted below in red ItalicsThis directory is subject to frequent changes.Please check back often or refresh your web browser.This list is sorted by county, authority having jurisdiction and then by city or townshipVERY IMPORTANTBefore filing an electrical permit or calling for an electrical inspectionin a particular city or township please verify the appropriate*Authority Having Jurisdiction (AHJ).If the *AHJ column indicates "State", please file the permit with the STATE.If the *AHJ column indicates "Local", DO NOT file the permit with the state.Contact the LOCAL city or township for more information.Misfiled permits create extra work and expense, they delay the electrical inspection processand they may result in costly construction delays for the entire project.See the end of this directory for a list of websites hosted by Contract Electrical InspectorsSave time and easily file electrical permits online!https://ims.dli.mn.govLine No.12345678910111213County*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees StateStateStateStateStateStateStateStateState form/State feesEntire CountyBethelBlaineCircle PinesColumbia HeightsColumbusHam LakeHilltopLexingtonLino LakesLinwood TownshipNowthenOak GroveElectricalInspectorDirectory 20210412.xlsxState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feeswww.dli.mn.gov4/12/2021Michael WenzelBraden TrendeStephen TokleStephen TokleDavid SawyerBraden TrendeAndy SlothDavid SawyerStephen TokleBraden TrendeBraden TrendeBraden TrendeBraden -7569763-232-75691

Line No.*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees Inspector14 Anoka15 AnokaCountyStateStateSpring Lake ParkSt. FrancisState form/State fees16 AnokaLocalAndoverLocal form/Local fees17 AnokaLocalAnokaLocal form/Local fees18 AnokaLocalCentervilleLocal form/Local fees19 Anoka20 AnokaLocalLocalCoon RapidsEast BethelLocal form/Local fees21 AnokaLocalFridleyLocal form/Local fees22 AnokaLocalRamseyLocal form/Local feesDavid SawyerBraden ectricalInspectionsElectricalInspectionsAndy teAudubon, Callaway, Lake Park, Ogemaand the townships of Atlanta, Audubon,Callaway, Cormorant, Cuba, Hamden,Lake Eunice, Lake Park, Lake View,Riceville, Richwood, Spring Creek,Walworth and White EarthState form/State feesJason Ekholm218-844-2542StateDetroit Lakes, Frazee, Wolf Lake andthe townships of Burlington,Carsonville, Detroit, Eagle View, ElbowLake, Erie, Evergreen, Forest, GreenValley, Height of Land, Holmesville,Maple Grove, Osage, Pine Point,Ponsford, Rochert, Round Lake,Runeberg, Savannah, Shell Lake,Silver Leaf, Spruce Grove, SugarBush, Toad Lake, Two Inlets and WolfLakeState form/State feesTerry Lane218-237-846723 Becker24 BeckerElectricalInspectorDirectory 20210412.xlsxState form/State feesLocal form/Local 6476763-421-2360651-777-7885763-754-29832

Line No.County25 Beltrami*AHJ City or TownshipStateForm and Fees InspectorBemidji, Blackduck, Funkley, Kelliher,Red Lake, Redby, Solway, Tenstrike,Turtle River, Wilton and the townshipsof Alaska, Battle, Bemidji, Birch, BrookLake, Buzzle, Cormant, Durand,Eckles, Frohn, Grant Valley, Hagali,Hines, Hornet, Jones, Kelliher,Lammers, Langor, Liberty, MapleRidge, Moose Lake, Nebish, Northern,OBrien, Port Hope, Puposky, Quiring,Roosevelt, Shooks, Shotley, SugarBush, Summit, T150-R34, T151-R33,T151-R34, T151-R35, T153-R30, T153R32, T153-R33, T153-R34, T153-R35,T153-R36, T153-R37, T153-R38, T154R31, T154-R33, T154-R34, T154-R35,T154-R36, T154-R37, T154-R38, T155R31, T155-R32, T155-R33, T155-R34,T155-R35, T156-R30, T156-R31, T156R32, T156-R33, T156-R34, T156-R35,Taylor, Ten Lake, Turtle Lake, TurtleState form/State feesRiver, Waskish and WoodrowWade Koons218-255-3011Ronald Ditsch218-779-6758320-277-6277State form/State feesBenjamin HusomElectricalInspectionsKelly JohnsonKelly JohnsonBrandon LennoxKeith HollnagelJohn SandboJames 08-5309507-665-6213507-375-5294218-590-0861State form/State feesDavid Hucky952-442-2761State form/State feesBrian Luce952-233-8988State form/State feesAnthony Kohrs218-255-104626 BeltramiState27 BentonStateThe townships of Benville, Hamre, Lee,Minnie, Spruce Grove, Steenerson,T157-R36, T157-R37, T157-R38, T158State form/State feesR36, T158-R37 and T158-R38Entire County except Sauk Rapids, St.State form/State feesCloud and eStateSt. CloudSartellSauk RapidsEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire CountyBentonBentonBentonBig StoneBlue EarthBrownCarltonLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State fees35 CarverState36 CarverStateCologne, Hamburg, Mayer, NewGermany, Norwood Young America,Waconia, Watertown and thetownships of Benton, Camden,Dahlgren, Hancock, Hollywood,Laketown, San Francisco, Waconia,Watertown and Young AmericaCarver, Chanhassen, Chaska andVictoriaStateWestern upper Cass, including Backus,Cass Lake, Hackensack, Walker andthe townships of Birch Lake, Deerfield,Hiram, Leech Lake, Otter Tail, PikeBay, Powers, Shingobee, Turtle Lake,Wilkinson, T142 R31, T143 R30, T145R29 and T145 R3037 CassElectricalInspectorDirectory 20210412.xlsxwww.dli.mn.gov4/12/2021Phone3

Line No.County*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees InspectorStateEastern upper Cass and the upper partof southern Cass including Ball Club,Bena, Boy River, Federal Dam,Longville, Outing, Remer and thetownships of Beulah, Blind Lake, BoyLake, Boy River, Crooked Lake,Gould, Inguadona, Kego, Lima, PineLake, Ponto Lake, Remer, Rogers,Salem, Slater, Smoky Hollow, ThunderLake, Torrey, Trelipe, Wabedo,Wahnena (T144 R25), Woodrow, T142R25, T142 R29, T143 R29, T144 R26,T144 R27, T144 R28, T145 R26, T145R27 and T145 R28StateStateStateLower part of southern Cass, includingChickamaw Beach , East Gull Lake,Lake Shore, Motley, Pillager, PineRiver , and the townships of Ansel ,Barclay , Becker, Bull Moose , Bungo ,Byron, Fairview, Home Brook, LoonLake , Maple , May, McKinley , MeadowBrook, Moose Lake , Pine River ,Poplar , Sylvan, Walden and WilsonEntire CountyEntire CountyStateComstock, Dilworth, Georgetown,Glyndon, Moorhead, Sabin and thetownships of Alliance, Elmwood,Georgetown, Glyndon, Holy Cross,Kragnes, Kurtz, Moland, Moorhead,Morken, Oakport and VidingStateStateStateStateBarnesville, Felton, Hawley, Hitterdal,Ulen and the townships of Barnesville,Cromwell, Eglon, Elkton, Felton,Flowing, Goose Prairie, Hagen,Hawley, Highland Grove, Humboldt,Keene, Parke, Riverton, Rollag, Skree,Spring Prairie, Tansem and UlenEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire County47 Crow Wing48 Crow Wing38 Cass39 Cass40 Chippewa41 Chisago42 Clay43444546ClayClearwaterCookCottonwoodPhoneState form/State feesAnthony Kohrs218-255-1046State form/State feesState form/State feesMichael WilliamsBruce HaugenMark Thoma218-822-3003320-212-9678320-309-9483State form/State feesRodney Schaffer701-235-2840State form/State feesState form/State feesJason EkholmTerry LaneRonald BeldoRandal 61StateNorthern Crow Wing including BreezyPoint, Crosslake, Emily, Fifty Lakes,Jenkins, Manhattan Beach, PequotLakes and the townships of Fairfield,Gail Lake, Ideal, Jenkins, Little Pine,Mission, Pelican, Ross Lake, Sibleyand TimothyState form/State feesMichael Wenzel218-270-2265StateBrainerdState form/State feesMichael Williams218-822-3003ElectricalInspectorDirectory 20210412.xlsxwww.dli.mn.gov4/12/2021State form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State fees4

Line No.County*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees InspectorStateSouthwestern Crow Wing includingMerrifield, Nisswa and the townships ofCenter, Lake Edwards, T134-R28 eSoutheastern Crow Wing includingBarrows , Crosby, Cuyuna, Deerwood,Fort Ripley , Garrison, Ironton,Riverton, Trommald, Woodrow and thetownships of Bay Lake, Crow Wing ,Daggett Brook , Dean Lake, Deerwood,Fairchild, Fort Ripley , Garrison,Irondale, Long Lake , Maple Grove,Nokay Lake, Oak Lawn , Perry Lake,Platte Lake, Rabbit Lake, Roosevelt,St. Mathias , and WolfordBaxterCastle Rock TownshipCoatesDouglas TownshipEaganEmpire TownshipEureka TownshipGreenvale TownshipHamptonHampton TownshipInver Grove HeightsLilydaleMarshan TownshipMendotaMendota HeightsMiesvilleNew TrierNininger teStateNorthfield (area located in DakotaCounty) and the townships of Eureka,Greenvale, Sciota and WaterfordRandolphRandolph TownshipRavenna TownshipSciota TownshipSunfish LakeVermillionVermillion TownshipWaterford Township78 DakotaLocalApple ValleyLocal form/Local fees79 DakotaLocalBurnsvilleLocal form/Local fees80 DakotaLocalFarmingtonLocal form/Local fees81 DakotaLocalHastingsLocal form/Local semountSouth St. PaulWest St. PaulEntire CountyLocal form/Local fees49 Crow 7374757677Crow WingCrow ctorDirectory 20210412.xlsxState form/State feesMichael Williams218-822-3003State form/State feesMichael WenzelMichael WilliamsRandy EdelBrady BoeBrady BoePete DeGroodRandy EdelRandy EdelRandy EdelBrady BoeBrady BoeGary PedersonPete DeGroodBrady BoePete DeGroodPete DeGroodBrady BoeBrady BoeBrady 01-8404507-601-8404507-601-8404Randy EdelBrady BoeBrady BoeBrady BoeRandy EdelPete DeGroodBrady BoeBrady BoeRandy spectionsPatrick McMullenPatrick McMullenPatrick McMullenSteven 404507-334-3748Local form/Local feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesState form/State 1979612-866-1979612-866-1979507-254-42725

Line No.County87 inHennepinHennepin*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees InspectorStateState form/State feesEntire CountyJoshua KathJesseState form/State feesHendricksonStateEntire CountyState form/State feesStateEntire CountyDavid HolmenState form/State feesStateEntire CountyDennis AndersonState form/State feesStateEntire CountyBrady BoeState form/State feesStateEntire CountyBrandon LennoxState form/State feesStateBrooklyn ParkAndy SlothState form/State feesStateCorcoranPaul HipsagState form/State feesStateDaytonPaul HipsagState form/State feesStateEden PrairieJames NoonanState form/State feesStateEdinaJohn ThompsonState form/State feesStateExcelsiorBrian LuceState form/State feesStateFort Snelling (unorganized territory)Pete DeGroodState form/State feesStateGreenfieldPaul HipsagState form/State feesStateHanoverPaul HipsagState form/State feesStateIndependenceDavid HuckyState form/State feesStateLong LakeDavid HuckyState form/State feesStateLorettoDavid HuckyState form/State feesStateMaple PlainDavid HuckyState form/State feesStateMedicine LakeStephen TokleState form/State feesStateMedinaDavid HuckyPlease follow the link below for a map of Minneapolis electrical inspection lisDistrict 1201Approximate zip code areas:5540155402554155548755488110 HennepinStateApproximate Neighborhoods:- Central- DowntownState form/State feesGerald Jones651-489-9337State form/State feesTom Bzdok763-324-7300MinneapolisDistrict 1202Approximate zip code areas:55403554055540855411554125541655430111 HennepinStateApproximate Neighborhoods:- Camden- Near North- Calhoun-IslesElectricalInspectorDirectory 20210412.xlsxwww.dli.mn.gov4/12/20216

Line No.County*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees InspectorPhoneMinneapolisDistrict 1203Approximate zip code areas:55414554185542155455112 HennepinStateApproximate Neighborhoods:- Northeast- UniversityState form/State feesDavid Sawyer763-551-5557State form/State feesGary Pederson952-431-3565State form/State feesJames NoonanDavid Hucky612-798-1877952-442-2761David HuckyDavid HuckyStephen TokleDavid HuckyPaul HipsagBrian LuceDavid HuckyBrian LuceDavid -2761MinneapolisDistrict 1204Approximate zip code areas:55404554065540755454113 HennepinStateApproximate Neighborhoods:- Cedar-Riverside- Phillips- Longfellow- PowderhornMinneapolisDistrict 1205Approximate zip code areas:55111554095541055417554195542355450114 Hennepin115 teStateState125 Hennepin126 HennepinApproximate Neighborhoods:- Southwest- NokomisMinnetonka BeachState form/State feesState form/State ShorewoodSt. BonifaciusTonka BayWayzataMSP International Airport(Metropolitan Airports Commission)LocalBloomingtonLocal form/Local feesElectricalInspectorDirectory 20210412.xlsxwww.dli.mn.gov4/12/2021State form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesLocal form/Local fees612-210-4257952-563-89307

Line No.County*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees InspectorPhone127 HennepinLocalBrooklyn CenterLocal form/Local fees128 Hennepin129 HennepinLocalLocalChamplinCrystalLocal form/Local fees130 Hennepin131 HennepinLocalLocalDeephavenGolden ValleyLocal form/Local fees132 Hennepin133 HennepinLocalLocalGreenwoodHopkinsLocal form/Local fees134 HennepinLocalMaple GroveLocal form/Local fees135 HennepinLocalMinnetonkaLocal form/Local fees136 Hennepin137 HennepinLocalLocalMoundNew HopeLocal form/Local fees138 HennepinLocalOsseoLocal form/Local fees139 HennepinLocalPlymouthLocal form/Local fees140 HennepinLocalRichfieldLocal form/Local fees141 HennepinLocalSpring ParkLocal form/Local fees142 HennepinLocalSt. AnthonyLocal form/Local fees143 HennepinLocalLocal form/Local fees144 HennepinLocalSt. Louis ParkUniversity of Minnesota(All UM property statewide)145 Hennepin146 HoustonLocalStateWoodlandEntire CountyLocal form/Local feesState form/State hen TokleElectricalInspectionsStephen TokleElectricalInspectionsDouglas lectricalInspectionsStephen nsElectricalInspectionsDavid Holmen147 HubbardStateState form/State feesAnthony Kohrs218-255-1046148 IsantiStateEntire CountyEntire Countyexcept Cambridge and IsantiState form/State fees320-309-9483149 IsantiLocalCambridgeLocal form/Local fees150 Isanti151 ItascaLocalStateIsantiEntire CountyLocal form/Local fees152 Jackson153 KanabecStateStateEntire CountyEntire CountyState form/State fees154155156157StateStateStateStateEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire county except T62-R11 and alltownships north of and including T63State form/State feesState form/State feesMark ven BartlettJesseHendricksonStephen FischerThomasMcCormickRonald DitschCurt CollierMark SenkyrKandiyohiKittsonKoochichingLac Qui Parle158 Lake159 LakeLake of the160 WoodsLake of the161 WoodsLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesLocal form/Local feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State feesState form/State 80State form/State feesRonald Beldo218-290-3742State form/State feesFred Reichel218-666-5444StateNorthern Lake Co. including T62-R11and all townships north of andincluding T63Entire County (Except NorthwestAngle)State form/State feesCurt Collier218-966-5070StateNorthwest AngleState form/State feesRonald ectory 20210412.xlsxwww.dli.mn.gov4/12/20218

Line No.County*AHJ City or TownshipForm and Fees Inspector162 Le SueurState163 Le SueurStateEntire county except Montgomery, NewPrague and the township ofLanesburghNew Prague and the township teMontgomeryEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire CountyEntire CountyPhoneState form/State feesTodd Drescher507-473-0092State form/State fees507-334-3748State form/State feesRandy EdelElectricalInspectionsMark SenkyrRandal MahaRodney VanOrtTerry 80218-237-8467StateGrygla and the townships of Agder,Cedar, Como, East Valley, Eckvoll,Espelie, Grand Plain, Linsell, MooseRiver, Moylan, Mud Lake, Rollis, ThiefLake, Valley, Veldt and WhitefordState form/State feesRonald Ditsch218-779-6758170 MarshallStateAlvarado, Argyle, Holt, Middle River,Newfolder, Oslo, Stephen, Strandquist,Viking, Warren and the townships ofAlma, Augsburg, Big Woods, Bloomer,Boxville, Comstock, Donnelly, EaglePoint, East Park, Excel, Foldahl, Fork,Holt, Huntly, Lincoln, Marsh Grove,McCrea, Middle River, Nelson Park,New Folden, New Maine, New Solum,Oak Park, Parker, Sinnott, SpruceValley, Tamarac, Vega, Viking,Wanger, Warrenton, West Valley andWrightState form/State fees218-779-6758171 Martin172 MeekerStateStateRonald DitschJesseHendricksonRodney VanOrt507-370-1766320-593-2880173 Mille Lacs174 MorrisonStateStateState form/State feesBenjamin HusomTroy Bak320-277-6277320-760-1017175 MowerStateState form/State feesAaron ateStateAustin, Lyle, Mapleview and thetownships of Austin, Lansi

Apr 05, 2021 · Line No. County *AHJ City or Township Form and Fees Inspector Phone 13 Anoka State Oak Grove State form/State fees Braden Trende 763-232-7569 14 Anoka State Spring Lake Park State form/State fees David Sawyer 763-551-5557 15 Anoka State St. Francis State form/State fees Braden Trende 763-232-756

Related Documents:

Electrical Infrastructure includes an electrical installation, electrical equipment, electrical line or associated equipment for an electrical line. 1.9 Electrical installation As per the Electrical Safety Act 2002 (s15) (a) An electrical installation is a group of items of electrical equipment that—

9/11 Commission Briefing Flight Training j January 13, 2004 John Allen . FAA aviation safety inspector responsibilities - With our system of designees, inspectors review certification . - Inspectors may re-examine any applicant for safety reasons. - Inspectors have safety oversight over flight schools and training centers .

15. Powers of inspectors 16. Powers of arrest 17. Honorary inspectors 18. Appointment of prosecutors 19. Immunity of inspectors Single Copies of this Act may be obtained from the Government Printer, P.O. Box 30136, Lusaka 10101. Price K46,500 each

a single inspector or major projects requiring hundreds of quality inspectors Office Administrator NACE Coating Inspector E&I Inspector Safety/Environmental Inspector Tank Inspector (non-certified) Mechanical/Civil Inspector Utility Inspector Specialized Inspectors NDE Inspectors * API 1169 prep courses offered

P100 Partial Plumbing Plan ELECTRICAL E001 Electrical Notes E002 Electrical Symbols E003 Energy Compliance ED100 Electrical Demo Plan E100 Electrical Lighting Plan E200 Electrical Power Plan E300 Electrical One-Line E400 Electrical Schedules The Addenda, if any, are as follows: Number Date Pages . .

Building Service Equipment Inspectors, Plumbing & Electrical. (Res & Com) Perform ‘completion’ inspections for Plumbing, and Electrical systems. Personnel: Code Requirements for Inspectors –What it says: 104.2.

ug 5113/15 used hp laptop local ug 5232/15 tablet pc local ug 5389/15 camera canon local ug 5439/15 used hp laptop local ug 5458/15 samsung camera local . ug 2101/16 alloy ring local ug 2102/16 alloy ring local ug 2106/16 alloy ring local ug 2107/16 earrings local ug 2110/16 alloy ring local

26 00 00 Electrical General Requirements 26 01 00 Basic Electrical Systems Testing By Electrical Contactor 26 05 00 Basic Electrical Materials and Methods 26 08 00 Commissioning of Electrical Systems 26 10 00 Medium-Voltage Electrical Distribution 26 20 00 Electrical Service & Distribution 26 29 00 Variable Speed Drives 26 30 00 Standby Power .

ATE210 – Electrical Workshop 14 Module 1: Safety 1.7 Electric Shock An electrical shock is received when electrical current passes through the body. You will get an electrical shock if part of your body completes an electrical circuit by: 1. Touching a live wire and the electrical ground as shown in Figure 1. 5. 2.

The Electrical Specialty Code (OESC) applies to all nonexempt electrical installations except as covered by the electrical provisions of the Oregon Residential Specialty Code and is inspected by an Electrical Specialty Code inspector. OAR 918-305-0020 Governing Codes The applicable Electrical Specialty Code for electrical

a2 door replacement plan 10/18/21 a3 door replacement openings 10/18/21 e001 electrical symbols and notes 10/18/21 e100 electrical plan - overall 10/18/21 e101 electrical plan - pod #1 10/18/21 e102 electrical plan - pod #2 10/18/21 e103 electrical plan - pod #3 10/18/21 e104 electrical plan - pod #4 10/18/21 e105 electrical plan - pod #5 10/18/21

positive. The unit of electrical charge is the coulomb (symbol: C). Electrical current An electrical current is the movement of negative electrical charges (electrons) through a conductor (electrical wire, metal foil, etc.). In an electrical circuit, the current flows from the point where the electrical potential is highest to the point where .

(A) Plumbing Inspectors and Water Supply Protection Specialists licensed by the Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners (TSBPE). (B) Customer service inspectors who have completed a commission-approved course, passed an examination administered by the executive director, and hold curr

03.12 Team Inspections. For the purposes of this IMC only, team inspections are defined as those inspections conducted by three or more inspectors, or any materials inspection that includes a representative from outside NRC (other than members from a State's Radiation Control Program). Often, at least one of the inspectors is included on

The Local Content Bill, 2018 134134 19—Secretariat. 20—Functions of the Secretariat. PART IV—LOCAL CONTENT PLANS Local Content Plan 21—Minimum local content. 22—Local content plan. 23—Review of local content plan. 24—Local content certification. Employment and Skill Development Plan 25—Capacity building.

26 0500 common work results for electrical . 26 0501 general electrical requirements for renovation and demolition . 26 0513 medium voltage cables . 26 0519 low voltage electrical power conductors and cables . 26 0526 grounding and bonding for electrical systems . 26 0529 hangers and supports for electrical systems . 26 0533 raceways and boxes .

term “electrical” is used to include electrical, electronic, and communications systems covered by the National Electrical Code (NFPA 70). This publication also summarizes recommended drawing practices for electrical construction drawings. 1.1 Symbols Included This standard is limited to North American symbols for electrical wiring and .

2. Basic Electrical Engineering by PS Dhogal, Tata McGraw Hill Education Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi 3. Electrical Science by VK Mehta, S Chand and Co., New Delhi 4. Electrical Engineering by DR Arora, Ishan Publications, Ambala 5. Electrical Technology by JB Gupta, SK Kataria and Sons, New Delhi 6. Electrical Technology by BL Theraja, S Chand & Co.,

2. Basic Electrical Engineering by PS Dhogal, Tata McGraw Hill Education Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi 3. Electrical Science by VK Mehta, S Chand and Co., New Delhi 4. Electrical Engineering by DR Arora, Ishan Publications, Ambala 5. Electrical Technology by JB Gupta, SK Kataria and Sons, New Delhi 6. Electrical Technology by BL Theraja, S Chand & Co.,

locked AutoCAD .DWG format electronically with a relevant index/issue sheet. Estates and Facilities currently use AutoCAD 2016. Drawings supplied on CD should be clearly labelled with the Project details, date and version of AutoCAD used. Drawings produced using BIM software (such as Revit) must be exported into AutoCAD DWG format before issue. The University will also require any original BIM .