St. Peter's Church Of Ireland, Drogheda - Baptismal Register 1702 -1899

10m ago
14 Views
1 Downloads
871.01 KB
294 Pages
Last View : 1d ago
Last Download : 5m ago
Upload by : Samir Mcswain
Transcription

St. Peter's Church of Ireland, Drogheda - Baptismal Register 1702 -1899 Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession James 11 October 1702 Mary - - 02 January 1704 Margery - - 08 July 1709 Nicholas - Westgate] 18 November 1712 Ignatius [A Child found near - - 30 December 1718 Mary - Richardson 01 May 1724 Thomas - Fragment - 01 May 1724 Mary - Fragment - 23 June 1724 William - AChild found SundaysGate - 07 November 1724 Theophilus - - 05 January 1726 Innocent - A Child left in West St. - 21 March 1726 Ann - A Soldier - 12 May 1726 Jane - A Soldier 28 February 1727 Ruth [A Child found without - - 20 May 1727 Catherine [A Child found at. - AldermanJamesMeade'sD oor - 30 April 1728 Mark - A Child foundinHarpslane - 08 May 1729 Penelope - A Foundling - 28 July 1729 Ann - A Soldier - 03 October 1729 Christopher - A Naylor - Westgate] Clergyman A Child left ontheParish Page 1 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession - 16 July 1730 Cathrin - A Soldier - 18 August 1730 John - A Soldier - 23 May 1733 Elinor - A Stranger - 20 January 1735 Jane - A Foundling Clergyman - - 25 October 1762 Peter - A Foundling Son of a Stranger - 30 May 1763 James - - George - 12 June 1768 Hanah - Son of Parents unknown - 21 June 1772 Christopher - Son of a poor Travelling Women 22 May 1773 Thomas - Daughters of a poor Travelling Women 05 July 1773 Catherine - Daughters of a poor Travelling Women 05 July 1773 Elizabeth - - - 06 August 1805 Mary - A Foundling Bigoe Henzell - - 21 March 1810 10 March 1810 Jane [DOB about 10/03/1810] - A Foundling Wardlaw Ball - - 18 May 1810 17 May 1810 John [DOB about 17/05/1810] - A Foundling Henry Leland - - 12 December 1813 24 November 1813 Thomas Henry Pierce - 01/01/1999? 01/01/1999 06 May 1832 Elizabeth ? 20 March 1735 Jane [Mead] A Stranger James Abbot 93rd Regiment AChild found intheStreet Andrew Elizabeth 12 July 1819 11 July 1819 - 13 March 1725 Jeremy Abraham George 02 April 1704 Lucy Ackland Wardlaw Ball 01/01/1999 01/01/1999? Rev.J.Magee Wardlaw Ball Page 2 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Edward 06 July 1705 Edward Ackland Edward 20 November 1710 Mary Ackland Henry 17 July 1720 Mary Ackland Henry 18 April 1722 George Ackland Henry 29 November 1725 Thomas Ackland Mr.Henry 18 November 1727 Elianor Ackland Mr.Henry 23 December 1729 Sarah Ackland Mr.Henry 28 June 1731 Sarah Ackland Alderman Henry 23 December 1732 Henry Ackland Alderman 19 April 1734 Amy Ackland Alderman Henry 24 July 1735 John Ackland Alderman Henry 06 January 1740 John Ackland Address Profession Clergyman John Jane 04 May 1827 25 April 1827 Alicia Anne Ackland Peter Street Captain H.P.9th Foot T.B.Owens John Jane 26 September 1828 15 September 1828 Louisa Jane Ackland Palace Street Captain H.P. 9th Foot T.B.Owens Joseph 21 June 1725 John Actom Robert 23 September 1703 Thomas Adams Charles Martha 17 August 1823 23 July 1823 Richard Adams Joseph Elizabeth 11 December 1893 23 November 1892 Joseph Adams Greenhills, Drogheda Mill Engineer F.W.Macran Joseph Eliza 21 November 1896 17 July 1895 Ellen Adams Green Hills Mechanic T.R.Brunskill James 24 August 1724 Mary Adamthwaite Patrick 06 April 1734 William Addy T.B.Owens Page 3 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Elizabeth 11 May 1741 Ann Addy Christopher 30 January 1703 Anne Adkinson Christopher 15 August 1706 Sarah Adkison Martha Aitkins 23 February 1723 John Akins Elizabeth Alder Margaret Alderdice Hugh Johanna John 08 January 1826 06 January 1826 Henry - 29 December 1771 John Rebecca 21 July 1816 Robert - 24 July 1767 Mary Ann Aldrige David 06 May 1714 Jane Alexander David 12 July 1716 David Alexander 17 July 1816 Address ? Profession Clergyman Private 26th Foot John Smyth 62nd Regiment Henry Leland [Deceased] Robert Jane 18 September 1833 07 August 1833 Emma Sturgeon Algar Palace Street Revenue Officer Rev.J.Magee Robert Jane 17 December 1835 14 November 1835 Robert Ashe Algar Palace Street Comptroller of Customs Rev.J.Magee Robert Jane 17 June 1837 19 April 1837 James Sturgeon Hamilton Algar Palace Street Comptroller of Customs Rev.P.Mooney Thomas Elizabeth 30 January 1842 25 January 1842 Elizabeth Allanson Stranger Miller A.Wynne Hugh 18 May 1705 John Allen William 20 October 1726 Abigaill Allen Francis 01 December 1745 Elizabeth Allen Francis 01 July 1747 - Allen A Soldier Francis - 10 December 1751 Robert Allen Waiter John - 20 June 1758 John Allen Deceased Peter - 19 January 1761 Mary Allen Carpenter Page 4 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession Clergyman Peter - 13 September 1762 Roger Allen Peter - 14 September 1770 John Allen Peter - 15 October 1771 Anthony Allen Peter - 18 August 1777 Anthony Allen Joseph Mary 07 January 1806 01 January 1806 Anthony Allen Bigoe Henzell Augustus Susanna 02 February 1806 31 January 1806 Samuel Allen Bigoe Henzell Joseph Mary 19 July 1807 12 July 1807 Mary Ann Allen Bigoe Henzell Joseph Mary 20 August 1809 11 August 1809 Amelia Allen Henry Leland Robert Mary 23 June 1811 09 June 1811 Jane Allen Joseph Mary 04 August 1811 26 July 1811 Margaret Allen Henry Leland Joseph Mary 10 September 1820 04 August 1820 Amelia Allen - Henry Allice 02 January 1825 31 December 1824 James Allen Rope Walk Weaver T.B.Owens William Bridget 05 August 1827 15 July 1827 Charlotte Allen ? Private 1st Batt.Rifle Brigade T.B.Owens Peter Jane 15 May 1841 13 April 1841 Peter Allen West Street Merchant E.P.Durham William Mary Anne 12 February 1866 22 December 1866 Anna Jane Allen Dyer Street Harness Maker J.H.Monsarrat Well Lane Sieve Maker William M Beresford Henry 08 December 1740 James Allerry John 07 June 1703 William Allin Carpenter Carpenter 2nd Garrison Battalion Thomas Mary 28 August 1846 Mary Anne Ambury John - 07 April 1751 William Anderson Robert - 08 March 1773 Andrew Anderson Tidewaiter William Margret 22 June 1806 Margret Anderson Silgo Regiment 20 June 1806 Henry Leland Bigoe Henzell Page 5 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Richard Margeret 18 June 1820 George Maria George Maria Date of Birth Surname Richard Anderson 27 April 1856 William Anderson 24 April 1859 Maria Anderson John 22 May 1706 James Andrew John 04 November 1707 Thomas Andrew John 30 August 1711 John Andrew John 18 May 1713 Christian Andrew John 22 March 1715 Robert Andrew John 20 November 1720 Elizabeth Andrew Thomas 26 March 1743 Robert Andrew Thomas 19 August 1744 Mary Andrew 24 April 1748 William Andrew 24 April 1748 William Andrew Thomas - Thomas 15 June 1820 First Name Address Profession Clergyman 3rd Regiment T.B.Owens Palace Street Sub Constable W.E.Ormsby Palace Row Police Constable John Eccles Thomas - 05 May 1749 William Andrew Thomas - 16 May 1751 Mary Andrew Thomas - 14 May 1752 Mary Andrew Thomas - 01 October 1754 Sarah Andrew Butcher Thomas - 01 November 1755 Margaret Andrew Butcher Thomas - 08 November 1756 Thomas Andrew Butcher Thomas - 02 April 1759 Patience Andrew Thomas - 28 July 1760 Edward Andrew Page 6 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname John 06 November 1709 Mary Andrews John 06 June 1717 Ann Andrews John 03 March 1719 James Andrews John 15 June 1724 Daughter to Andrews Thomas 10 October 1740 Thomas Andrews William Andrews Leary* Anne* [Arne?] Thomas - 07 July 1762 William Margaret 23 July 1830 11 July 1830 Address Profession Clergyman Fragment ? ? William 21 September 1705 Thomas Anslow William 09 December 1706 John Anslow William 07 August 1709 Elizabeth Anslow Twins William 07 August 1709 Abraham Anslow Twins Philip 24 March 1734 John Apperson J.Magee John - 07 February 1762 Philip Apperson John - 06 July 1764 John Apperson John - 21 September 1765 Mary Apperson John - 02 September 1766 Thomas Apperson John - 08 August 1768 Elizabeth Apperson John - 13 April 1770 Henry Apperson John Elizabeth 30 March 1837 07 February 1837 Frances Apperson Peter Street Printer Rev.P.Mooney John Eliza 25 August 1839 24 March 1839 Charles Apperson Peter Street Printer John.A.Wall Arthur Elizabeth 17 April 1844 28 December 1843 Elizabeth Apperson Peter Street Grocer William M Beresford Breeches Maker Page 7 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession Clergyman John Elizabeth 29 May 1844 Henry Apperson Peter Street News Paper Proprietor William M Beresford Arthur Elizabeth 27 October 1847 Thomas Apperson Fair Street Shoe Maker A.Wynne John - 28 August 1748 Elizabeth Appleby 28 August 1748 Elizabeth Appleby John John - 20 November 1750 Anne Appleby John - 14 January 1754 Catherine Appleby Ale draper John - 09 September 1755 William Appleby Aledraper John - 01 July 1759 Mary Appleby John - 26 March 1761 Elinor Appleby John Elizabeth 04 August 1841 Mary Jane Applerson 05 June 1841 Joseph 08 February 1711 Henry Appleyard Joseph 14 August 1713 David Appleyard Joseph 16 May 1716 George Appleyard Joseph 25 April 1718 Mark Appleyard Joseph 09 December 1720 William Appleyard Joseph 13 July 1723 Elizabeth Appleyard Joseph 02 January 1726 Thomas Appleyard Joseph 09 September 1728 Joseph Appleyard Henry 24 February 1734 James Appleyard Henry 10 June 1740 Sarah Appleyard Henry 09 May 1741 Mary Appleyard Peter Street Printer A.Wynne Page 8 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Henry 12 February 1742 Mary Appleyard Henry 23 April 1747 Nesey Appleyard Address Profession Clergyman Henry - 10 August 1749 Mary Appleyard David - 12 April 1751 Henry Appleyard David - 08 January 1758 Ann Appleyard James - 30 June 1760 Sarah Appleyard James - 10 January 1762 Margaret Appleyard David Catherine 12 April 1807 28 March 1807 Anthony Appleyard Bigoe Henzell David Catherine 01 October 1809 20 September 1809 Anna Maria Appleyard Henry Leland David Catherine 23 February 1812 12 February 1812 Anne Appleyard Henry Leland David Catherine 11 April 1813 28 March 1813 Jane Appleyard Henry Leland James Elizabeth 03 April 1815 27 March 1815 Ellen Appleyard Wardlaw Ball David Catherine 26 August 1816 10 May 1816 Thomas Appleyard Henry Leland David Catharine 18 September 1822 17 September 1822 Catharine Appleyard T.B.Owens John Edward Catherine Maria 15 March 1838 10 February 1838 Elizabeth Anna Appleyard Magdalene Street Ship Agent John.A.Wall John Catherine Maria 03 July 1839 03 June 1839 James Appleyard Church Alleys Ship Broker John.A.Wall John Edward Catherine Maria 14 April 1841 17 March 1841 John Edward Appleyard Church Alleys Ship Broker A.Wynne John Edward Catherine Maria 24 April 1844 26 March 1844 Kate Mary Appleyard Church Alleys Ship Broker A.Wynne John Edward Kate 24 November 1847 William Young Appleyard Church Alleys Ship Broker A.Wynne John Catherine 20 August 1849 Gervais Francis Appleyard Church Alleys Ship Broker Andrew Williamson - - 05 January 1805 George Matthew Archer General WardlawBallM.Cra wford Shoemaker Page 9 of 294

Father's Name Alexender Mother's Name Abigail Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname 29 June 1845 Margaret Archibald Mr.Timothy 04 February 1708 Timothy Armitage Mr.Timothy 26 July 1709 John Armitage Timothy 08 November 1710 Katherine Armitage Alderman Timothy 20 March 1712 Jane Armitage Timothy 18 April 1713 Robert Armitage Alderman Timothy 08 July 1714 Marcum Armitage Alderman Timothy 06 December 1715 Ann Armitage John 18 August 1721 Jane Armstrong Patrick 23 June 1723 Nicholas Armstrong John 09 March 1741 Jane Armstrong Address Dublin Profession 1st Bat. Rifle Brigade Clergyman A.Wynne Mayor William - 17 January 1775 Jane Armstrong William - 24 March 1776 Isabella Armstrong William - 29 October 1777 Elizabeth Armstrong John Ellen 14 July 1816 22 June 1816 Anne Armstrong Henry Leland John Elinor 21 May 1818 20 March 1818 Elizabeth Armstrong Wardlaw Ball William Sarah 02 November 1818 14 October 1818 William Armstrong Henry Leland John Eleonor 13 December 1819 14 September 1819 Eleonor Armstrong Wardlaw Ball Robert Eleanor 06 June 1821 29 May 1821 John Armstrong T.B.Owens John Ellen 01 July 1821 18 June 1821 John Armstrong T.B.Owens Robert Eleanor 04 May 1823 06 April 1823 Martha Armstrong T.B.Owens Carpenter Page 10 of 294

Father's Name Anthony Mother's Name Susanah Date Baptized 25 September 1834 Date of Birth 25 August 1834 First Name Surname George Armstrong Mr.Dudly 21 April 1707 Grace Ash William 09 March 1712 William Ash Mr.William 17 December 1713 Henry Ash William 25 July 1715 Chechister Son to Ash Mr.Dudley 13 September 1725 Cowley Ash Mr.Dudley 03 November 1726 John Ash Mr.Dudley 01 December 1728 Cowley Ash Mr.Thomas 01 February 1740 Thomas Ash Mr.Thomas 01 March 1744 - Ash Address Barrack Profession Deputy Barrack Master Nicholas - 03 March 1748 William Ash Nicholas - 14 May 1751 Isaack Ash Mr.Nicholas - 04 March 1752 Mary Ash Nicholas - 15 February 1754 Nicholas Ash Schoolmaster Richard - 17 June 1755 Mary Ash Schoolmaster Nicholas - 08 July 1756 Alice Ash Writing Master Nicholas - 01 November 1759 Henry Ash Writing Master Nicholas - 04 January 1762 Sarah Ash Schoolmaster Nicholas - 11 May 1764 Thomas Ash Schoolmaster Nicholas - 21 December 1765 Jane Ash Writing Master Nicholas - 27 June 1767 Elizabeth Ash Clergyman Rev.G.King Page 11 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Nicholas 10 September 1744 Grace Ashe Nicholas 03 March 1748 William Ashe Nicholas 01 May 1748 William Ashe 01 March 1758 Rose Ashe James 01 May 1727 John Ashley Thomas 11 February 1703 Jane Ashson Thomas 13 March 1704 Robert Ashson Samuel 15 July 1716 John Aston Henry 03 June 1718 Elizabeth Aston Henry 25 April 1725 Susanna Aston Nicholas - Address Sophia 14 January 1839 14 September 1838 Olivia Atherson Dublin John Thomas Sophia 30 August 1875 13 June 1875 William Whitworth Atkin The Sycamores, Drogheda Joseph Atkins 12 November 1727 Clergyman Schoolmaster William Joseph Profession John.A.Wall Merchant John Eccles Samuel Anne 07 May 1809 03 May 1809 Catherine Maria Atkinson Wardlaw Ball Samuel Anne 15 May 1811 04 May 1811 Mary Anne Atkinson Henry Leland Samuel Ann 15 September 1813 09 September 1813 Anna Sophia Atkinson Henry Leland Samuel Anne 06 October 1815 25 September 1815 Sarah Atkinson Henry Leland Samuel Anne 08 November 1818 14 October 1818 Thomas Andrews Atkinson Wardlaw Ball Samuel Anne 08 July 1825 21 June 1825 Louisa Matilda Atkinson Laurence Street Watchmaker T.B.Owens Edward Rosetta 03 November 1836 25 September 1836 Sarah Jane Atkinson Fair Street Surgeon Rev.P.Mooney Edward Rosetta 20 March 1850 Sarah Rosetta Atkinson West Street Surgeon M.D. Andrew Williamson Page 12 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Gilbert 03 September 1722 Margaret Austin Gilbert 03 February 1724 Mary Austin Gilbert 25 November 1725 Elizabeth Austin Gilbert 27 November 1727 Samuel Austin Guilbert 14 November 1729 Parnell Daughter to Austin Gilbert 24 February 1732 Edward Austin George 11 November 1732 Elizabeth Austin Guilbert 25 January 1734 Nathaniel Austin Address Profession Mr.Samuel - 08 March 1763 Lettitia Austin Samuel - 27 November 1764 Elizabeth Austin Rundler - 27 June 1765 Letitia Austin Samuel - 12 February 1766 Elizabeth Austin Weaver Samuel - 01 April 1767 Ann Austin Weaver John - 23 December 1767 Margaret Austin Samuel - 24 June 1768 Patience Austin Samuel - 07 April 1770 Patience Austin Samuel - 20 April 1770 William Austin William 05 August 1702 Ann Austwick Nehemiah 13 May 1728 Mary Awstick Robert 25 May 1704 Grizell Daughter to Bacom 11 September 1762 Elizabeth Badden George - Clergyman Weaver Weaver Weaver [Pencil entry whichhas Page 13 of 294

Father's Name John Mother's Name Phoebe Emma Date Baptized 27 August 1865 Date of Birth 24 May 1865 First Name Surname Lizzie Victoria Baddock Address Chord Road Profession Master Tailor Richard 31 October 1726 Thomas Badger A Soldier Richard 12 March 1729 Richard Badger A Soldier Anne Bagenal John Mary 12 June 1814 04 June 1814 John - 17 December 1763 Thomas Bagge Singeon 15 May 1739 Henry Baggs Singleton 07 July 1746 Pierce Baggs Sarah Maria Baggs Clergyman Henry Carr Henry Leland John - 22 December 1766 William Margaret 24 October 1819 05 October 1819 Henrietta Bagnal George Charlotte 03 July 1836 26 June 1836 Alexander Bagnal Magdalene Street Shoe Maker Rev.J.Magee George Charlotte 13 January 1839 15 September 1838 John Bagnal Peter Street Shoe Maker John.A.Wall George Charlotte 21 October 1840 15 September 1840 Jane Bagnal Peter Street shoe Maker A.Wynne George Charlotte 15 April 1843 08 April 1843 Edward Bagnal Warrens Court Shoemaker A.Wynne Alexander Jane 03 October 1819 30 September 1819 Ellen Bagnall T.B.Owens Alexander Jane 12 July 1822 10 July 1822 Edward Bagnall T.B.Owens Alexander Jane 22 February 1824 18 February 1824 Jane Bagnall Laurence Street Shoemaker T.B.Owens Alexander Jane 24 December 1826 19 December 1826 John Bagnall Laurence's Street Shoemaker T.B.Owens Henry Rose 15 November 1827 14 July 1827 Thomas Henry Bagnall Fair Street Shoemaker T.B.Owens Henry Rose 17 May 1829 29 April 1829 Mary Anne Bagnall Peter Street Shoe maker T.B.Owens George H Margaret 24 May 1860 Henry Mackay Bagnall Dublin Clerk Bank of Ireland E Gore Kelly George H Margaret 24 May 1860 Florence Anna Bagnall Dublin Clerk Bank of Ireland E Gore Kelly Wardlaw Ball Page 14 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Mr.Samuell Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname 17 July 1731 Elizabeth Bagwell Richard Bailey Richard Elizabeth 07 May 1846 John Anne 17 September 1819 15 September 1819 Anne Bain David Lydia 01 June 1817 29 May 1817 Joseph Baird Abraham Maron 18 April 1852 Elizabeth Baisley Thomas 13 November 1702 Thomas Baker George 13 January 1708 John Baker George 29 August 1709 Richard Baker George 15 July 1711 William Baker George 28 June 1714 Sarah Baker George 09 June 1715 Mary Baker Mr.Douglass 05 January 1734 John Baker Sarah Matilda Baker Charles Matilda 20 January 1819 William Elizabeth 17 July 1831 Isabella Baker Chares - 11 January 1776 Elinor Balbernie 23 June 1718 Priscilla Ball Jane Bamber Lloyd Thomas Sarah 03 March 1867 02 January 1819 05 February 1867 Mr.Laurance 12 September 1709 John Bamford Benjamin 28 January 1703 Adam Bankes Benjamin 01 November 1704 Thomas Banks 10 November 1844 Harriet Banks Francis Mary Address West Street Profession Clergyman Engineer Richi Carter 93rd Regiment Wardlaw Ball Henry Leland Peter Street Labourer Railway W.E.Ormsby A Soldier Wardlaw Ball Stalleen Sapper & Miner Rev.R.George Green Hills Mechanic John Eccles Magdalene Street Tailor A.Wynne Page 15 of 294

Father's Name John Mother's Name Mary Date Baptized 30 September 1812 Date of Birth 20 September 1812 First Name Surname Elizabeth Barber Address Profession 2nd Garrison Battalion Charles 09 July 1727 Elianor Barker Mr.Peter 18 March 1731 George Barker The Rev.Mr.Peter 31 May 1735 Ann Barker Curate 1st Regiment Clergyman Henry Leland William Anne 15 July 1821 12 July 1821 William Barker William Mary 14 October 1821 05 October 1821 William Barker T.B.Owens William Mary 25 May 1823 14 May 1823 Margaret Barker T.B.Owens William Mary 26 February 1826 07 February 1826 Mary Jane Barker John 02 January 1726 Rose Barlow James 19 November 1731 Mary Barlow James 20 April 1733 William Barlow James 20 January 1735 John Barlow Alderman James 01 June 1740 - Barlow James 26 July 1742 James Barlow Alderman James 10 December 1743 Ann Barlow Butter Crane ? Maurice - 03 June 1765 John Barlow Gentleman Maurice - 14 October 1766 Hannah Barlow Gentleman Maurice - 09 December 1767 Ann Barlow Mr. - 12 April 1771 William Barlow Mr.Maurice - 10 March 1772 Jonathan Nicholls Barlow Caleb - 23 October 1767 Mary Jane Barnes T.B.Owens John Smyth Page 16 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Mr. - 15 May 1770 James Dolly 24 November 1805 James Dolly James Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession Clergyman Ann Barnes 22 November 1805 James Barnet Bigoe Henzell 06 January 1808 03 January 1808 John Barnet Wardlaw Ball Dolly 07 August 1814 05 August 1814 Anne Barnett Henry Leland James Dolly 20 September 1815 17 September 1815 John Barnett Henry Leland William Deborah 02 February 1806 29 January 1806 Elizabeth Barret Bigoe Henzell James Dorothea 15 February 1812 13 February 1812 Margaret Barret Henry Leland Patrick - 26 June 1764 John Barrett John 22 November 1702 William Barron Mr.John 08 June 1704 Martha Barron Mr.John 14 July 1705 Elizabeth Barron Mr.John 01 January 1706 Martha Barron Mr.John 31 October 1708 Arabella Barron Mr.William 19 May 1709 Anne Barron Mr.John 14 March 1710 Mary Barron Mr.William 17 August 1712 John Barron Mr.William 31 December 1713 John Barron Mr.William 02 April 1716 Rebecca Barron Elizabeth Barry George Honora 13 June 1816 09 June 1816 John 10 December 1702 Margret Bartleman John 22 June 1704 John Bartleman Inn Keeper 62nd Regiment Henry Leland Page 17 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession Mr.Thomas 23 February 1718 Mary Barton Mr.Thomas 27 June 1719 Elianor Barton Thomas 28 August 1720 Elizabeth Barton Merchant Mr.Thomas 19 December 1722 Mary Barton Merchant Mr.Thomas 23 November 1724 Joseph Barton William 18 September 1725 Jane Barton Twins William 18 September 1725 Elianor Barton Twins Thomas 05 August 1726 Jane Barton Sheriff Mr.Thomas 03 August 1727 John Barton William 17 November 1727 Thomas Barton Mr.Thomas 14 November 1728 Martha Barton Mary Anne Barton William Mary 01 January 1809 William H Mary 04 October 1855 Robert Barton William H Mary 20 March 1857 Anne Emily Barton John Mary 31 August 1813 25 August 1813 Henrietta Bashford Henry Leland John Mary 05 February 1815 24 January 1815 George Henry Bashford Henry Leland Joseph Catherine 24 October 1810 21 October 1810 Jane Bates Thomas Margaret 15 March 1840 20 February 1840 Ellen Battley Elizabeth Bayley Robert 28 December 1808 Clergyman 10 June 1702 Emanuel Henrietta Sophia 07 April 1810 15 March 1810 Emanuel James Bayly Emanuel Henrietta 15 March 1814 15 March 1810 Emanuel James Bayly Wicklow Militia Henry Leland Matson Lodge Barrack Master W.E.Ormsby Matson Lodge Barrack Master John G Eccles 6th Dragoon Guards Henry Leland A.Wynne Wardlaw Ball Baptised by Mr. Madden Wardlaw Ball Page 18 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized John Elinor 30 December 1809 John - Captain Peter Date of Birth 22 December 1809 First Name Surname Address Profession Clergyman Elinor Bealy Wicklow Militia Henry Leland 06 January 1760 Sarah Beaucart* Mason - 11 May 1767 Sarah Beaver Captain - 13 June 1763 Edward Beavor Thomas Maria 14 August 1805 08 August 1805 Maria Anne Beddy W.Ball Thomas Maria 22 February 1807 18 February 1807 Thomas Beddy Wardlaw Ball Thomas Hannah 14 December 1842 05 October 1842 Thomas Samuel Beddy West Street Saddler Arthur Wynne Thomas Hannah 17 April 1844 01 February 1844 Anna Maria Beddy West Street Saddler William M Beresford Thomas Hannah 29 April 1846 William Henry Beddy West Street Saddler William M Beresford Thomas Hannah 30 August 1848 Caroline Beddy West Street Saddler Andrew Williamson Thomas Hannah 12 September 1849 Joseph Beddy West Street Saddler W.E.Ormsby Thomas Hannah 21 May 1851 John Edward Beddy West Street Saddler Thomas Taylor Thomas Hannah 14 August 1853 George Richard Beddy West Street Saddler W.E.Ormsby Thomas Hannah 25 June 1856 Walter Charles Beddy West Street Saddler John G Eccles Thomas Hannah 09 September 1859 15 May 1859 Frances Jane Elizabeth Beddy West Street Saddler John Eccles Thomas Hannah 09 September 1859 10 October 1857 Fredrick Beddy West Street Saddler John Eccles Thomas Hannah 12 May 1861 Elizabeth Emily Beddy West Street Saddler E M Goslett Nicholas Margaret 11 April 1832 James Bedford Sunday Gate Printer Rev.R.George Nicholas Margaret 29 January 1834 20 December 1833 Arabella Bedford Sunday Gate Printer Rev.G.King William Sarah 06 July 1806 27 June 1806 John Bell Robert Mary 17 January 1807 14 January 1807 Martha Bell Wardlaw Ball N.D.M. Bigoe Henzell Page 19 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized William Sarah 01 December 1815 William Jane Date of Birth 13 November 1815 First Name Surname Isabella Bell 10 January 1846 Jane Bell Mr. 01 April 1739 Elizabeth Bellingham Mr.Allen 15 April 1740 Henry Bellingham Mr.Allen 19 November 1742 Thomas Bellingham Mr.Allen 29 January 1744 Mary Bellingham Mr. 01 June 1746 - Bellingham Mr. 18 August 1747 - Bellingham Address Potato Market Profession Clergyman Royal Artillery Henry Leland Labourer A.Wynne Mr. - 24 June 1749 Alice Bellingham Allan - 07 February 1751 Anna Maria Bellingham Alan - 29 October 1753 William Bellingham Alan - 11 February 1756 William Bellingham Collector Mr.Alan - 03 January 1759 Lucy Bellingham Collector James Sarah 28 April 1819 Peter Bennet 3rd Regiment T.B.Owens Benjamin Ellen 24 March 1862 Bridget Bennett Fair Street Scripture Reader Garrett Nugent Benjamin Mary Anne 27 July 1867 08 April 1867 Emily Ruth Bennett Fair Street Teacher J.H.Monsarrat Benjamin Mary Anne 12 November 1869 26 June 1869 Millicent Adair Bennett Fair Street Scripture Reader J.H.Monsarrat Mary Bennitt Henry 08 April 1819 28 October 1703 Of St.Mary's Parish William Margaret 22 July 1827 20 July 1827 Sarah Benson ? Stage Driver T.B.Owens Charles Sarah 30 December 1866 14 July 1866 Charles William Benson Chord Road Clerk John Eccles Jacob Bentley Benjamine 21 October 1724 Page 20 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession Clergyman Nicholas Mary 06 January 1806 05 January 1806 Nicholas Berford Bigoe Henzell Nicholas Mary 10 May 1807 09 May 1807 James Berford Wardlaw Ball Nicholas Margaret 11 February 1837 01 February 1837 Nicholas Berford Coolagh Bollak Printer Rev.P.Mooney Nicholas Margaret 28 April 1839 10 April 1839 Margaret Eliza Berford Patrick Street Printer John.A.Wall Nicholas ? 24 October 1841 Willoughby Berford Patrick Street Printer A.Wynne Nicholas Margaret 10 February 1844 01 February 1844 Arthur Berford Patrick Street James Rose Elizabeth 26 January 1840 15 January 1840 Jane Bergin Mell Patrick Mary 21 January 1808 15 December 1808 Elenor Berrill Bernard Eleanor 30 January 1825 18 January 1825 Anne Berry Abraham Esther 28 May 1809 19 May 1809 George William Bestall Thomas 13 June 1707 Thomas Bethell Thomas 14 March 1709 John Bethell Thomas 25 November 1711 Andrew Bethell James Betteal James Elizabeth 02 November 1806 31 October 1806 Hugh 07 February 1715 John Betty Hugh 18 September 1716 Mary Betty Hugh 23 December 1719 Ann Betty Hugh 23 February 1725 Elianor Betty William 11 November 1731 Jane Betty William 04 July 1733 Elinor Betty William 31 January 1735 John Betty A.wynne Farmer A.Wynne Bigoe Henzell Shop Street Shoemaker John Smyth Wardlaw Ball R.N.D. Wardlaw Ball Page 21 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized David Dorothy 22 June 1819 Lieutenant Peter - Date of Birth 20 June 1819 First Name Surname William Beveredge 26 September 1757 Peter Bevot* William 24 January 1732 Michael Bevrage Mr. 13 February 1740 Henry Bickerton Mr. 20 October 1742 Ann Bickerton Address Profession Clergyman 93rd Regiment Wardlaw Ball Lennox J Frances H 19 October 1862 George Lennox Bigger Church Alleys Clerk Bank of Ireland I St Monsarrat Lennox James Frances Anne 31 January 1864 John Edward Lenox Bigger Fair Street Bank Clerk John Eccles ? ? 10 June 1866 Received in the Church Bigger Laurence Street Cashier Bank of Ireland J.H.Monsarrat Lennox James Frances Anne 09 May 1869 Florence Emmeline Lennox Bigger Laurence Street Cashier Bank of Ireland John Eccles Brabazon Bigly John 21 February 1869 10 April 1719 Thomas Anne 25 October 1838 25 July 1838 Geoffery Birch North Strand Manager of Cotton Mill Arthue Wynne Thomas Anne 08 April 1840 12 March 1840 Louisa Birch Green Hills Manufacturer A.Wynne James Catherine 24 May 1840 19 May 1840 Martha Birchell Bachelors Lane Screw Maker A.Wynne Wicklow Militia Henry Leland John 07 April 1702 Mary Bishop William 28 December 1703 John Bizell Jane Black Thomas Black 07 October 1710 Jane Blackburne Henry Blackburne John Blackburne Charles Blacker Mathew - 16 July 1765 Charles Honora 30 July 1809 Mr.Edward Nathaniel - 13 November 1757 William Mary 11 October 1812 Mr.George 30 June 1712 30 July 1809 10 October 1812 Henry Leland Page 22 of 294

Father's Name Mother's Name Date Baptized Date of Birth First Name Surname Address Profession Clergyman Mr.George - 15 June 1757 Barbarah Blacker George - 15 August 1758 Henry Blacker Mr.George - 14 August 1759 James Blacker George - 29 January 1761 Lettitia Blacker Mr.George - 10 November 1762 Catherine Blacker John Frances Sarah 13 December 1831 John Robert Blacker William Street Gentleman Rev.G.Needham William H Maria 15 May 1859 Maria Isabella Blackham West Street Grocer John Eccles William Henry Maria 03 June 1860 Sarah Jane Blackham West Street Grocer John Eccles William H Maria 17 November 1861 Anna Leslie Blackham West Street Grocer John Eccles Mr. - 07 May 1766 Lettitia Blackwire West Street Mr. - 07 May 1766 Catherine Blackwire West Street John Mary 15 November 1823 12 November 1823 Judith Blackwood King Street Tailor T.B.Owens John Mary 17 April 1825 09 April 1825 John Blackwood Fair Street Tailor T.B.Owens John Mary 14 January 1827 10 January 1827 Elizabeth Blackwood Duke Street Tailor T.B.Owens John Mary 24 August 1828 20 August 1828 Mary Anne Blackwood Duke Street Tailor T.B.Owens John Mary 27 December 1829 William Blackwood Duke Street Tailor William Ker John Mary 08 April 1832 John Blackwood Duke Street Tailor Rev.J.Magee Robert Anne 09 November 1834 02 October 1834 John Blackwood Hardmans Garden Labourer Rev.G.King Robert Anne 05 February 1837 01 Februa

Alexender Abigail 29 June 1845 Margaret Archibald Dublin 1st Bat. Rifle Brigade A.Wynne Mr.Timothy 04 February 1708 Timothy Armitage Mr.Timothy 26 July 1709 John Armitage Timothy 08 November 1710 Katherine Armitage Alderman Timothy 20 March 1712 Jane Armitage Timothy 18 April 1713 Robert Armitage Mayor Alderman Timothy 08 July 1714 Marcum Armitage

Related Documents:

Holy Cross Church H Haubstadt St. James Church H Sts. Peter and Paul Church H Huntingburg St. Mary Church H Ireland St. Mary Church H Jasonville St. Joan of Arc Church H Jasper Holy Family Church H Precious Blood Church H St. Joseph Church H Linton St. Peter Church H Loogootee St. John the Evangelist Church H Mariah Hill M a ryHelpof C hi st n .

Church of St. Joseph the Worker Church of St. Peter & Paul Church of St. Teresa Church of the Sacred Heart Church of St. Joseph Church of St. Leo Church of the Holy Spirit Church of Pax Christi Church of the Resurrection Church of St. Pius X Church of St. Charles Borromeo

Bedford St. Church Peekvm Ell1 Church Bethany Church Boston Road Church Bowery Village Church Bronxdale Church Centary Church Chelsea M.E. Church Cbrrr St. Cham1 city . Conference.Bthh Methodist Church, Year Book and Minutes, 1963. p. 314 ff. New York - STATE - 5.4. *qL10 12. Methodist EpisCopd Church. Annual .

All Saint's Church Christ Church Christ & St. Luke 's Church Holy Trinity Church St. James · Church Paul's Church Dallas. TX Raleigh, NC Norfolk. VA Greensboro , NC New York, NY Fayetteville, AR Bruton Parish Christ Church Christ Church Palmer Memorial Church St. John's Cathedral St

Table 2 Top 100 Baby Boys' Names in New Zealand December 1954-2020 Years Name No. No. No. No. No. No. No. 1 John 1389 John 1384 Peter 1450 Peter 1431 Peter 1484 Peter 1335 David 1304 2 David 1161 Peter 1244 John 1277 John 1250 David 1238 David 1307 Peter 1257 3 Peter 1157 David 11

Peace Missionary Baptist Church Community Baptist Church North East Baptist Church Greater New Birth Baptist Church St. Johns Missionary Baptist Church Lincoln Memorial-Baptist Church Mt. Gilead Baptist Church West Durham Baptist Church New Metropolitan Faith Winners Baptist Church Mount

St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church St. Ann's Catholic Church St. Matthew's Cathedral St. Patrick's Church St. John's Church St. Thomas More Catholic Church Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church Church of the Annunciation Holy Trinity Catholic Church Church of the Blessed Sacrament (Chevy Chase, MD & Alexandria,

Independent Personal Pronouns Personal Pronouns in Hebrew Person, Gender, Number Singular Person, Gender, Number Plural 3ms (he, it) א ִוה 3mp (they) Sֵה ,הַָּ֫ ֵה 3fs (she, it) א O ה 3fp (they) Uֵה , הַָּ֫ ֵה 2ms (you) הָּ תַא2mp (you all) Sֶּ תַא 2fs (you) ְ תַא 2fp (you