Bank Premises And Equipment - Office Of The Comptroller Of The Currency
[…] A branch of an FSA is defined as any office other than the association’s home office, agency office, administrative office, or data processing office, or an electronic means or facility under 12 CFR 155. Refer to 12 CFR 5.31(d)(1), “Branch Office,” which incorporates by reference 12 CFR 145.92(a), “Definition.” (Footnote updated December 28, 2018) 29 Refer to 12 CFR 5.40, “Change in Location of a Main Office of a National Bank or Home Office of a Federal Savings Association.” Comptroller’s Handbook 8 Bank Premises and Equipment